Avaya

Where can I get the method to successfully pass the Avaya 31860X exam?

Here you can get the free latest updated Avaya 31860X exam practice questions and the
complete Avaya 31860X exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/31860x.html (total questions: 60 Q&A).
1Y0 -230 dump contains two modes: PDF and VCE. You can choose whatever you want. All test questions and answers come from Avaya exam experts.
It is guaranteed to pass the exam 100%.

Free to share the latest update 31860X exam PDF

Share the Avaya 31860X exam PDF for free to help you understand the latest exam situation from Lead4Pass 31860X as part of the complete exam questions and answers.
To get the complete 31860X exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass to ensure that you pass the exam

Some of the latest updated Avaya 31860X exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Your customer is migrating CS1000 devices to Avaya Aura and is asking what role the Avaya Device Adapter plays.
Which two statements about an Avaya Device Adapter are true? (Choose two.)
A. It is a Breeze?Snap-in that provides CS1000 endpoint Call Park and Page functionality.
B. It is a Breeze?Snap-in that allows CS1000 endpoint registration with Communication Manager.
C. It is a Breeze?Snap-in that allows CS1000 endpoint feature support from Communication Manager.
D. It is a Breeze?Snap-in that allows CS1000 endpoint registration with Session Manager.
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 2
You are working on a solution design for an Avaya Aura 8.1 solution and estimating how many Digital Signaling
Processor (DSP) resources will be needed.
Which two types of calls require DSP resources? (Choose two.)
A. H.323 to H.323 calls
B. ad hoc conference calls
C. SIP to H.323 station calls
D. SIP to SIP calls
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
A customer is interested in deploying geo-redundant System Managers. Which two requirements would they need to
know? (Choose two.)
A. Both servers must be on the same IP subnet.
B. The two servers must have the same version of software,
C. The two servers can reach each other on the network.
D. Both servers must have the same IP address.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
You are recommending the WAN link requirement per branch for a multi-location customer. The customer estimates the
branch Inter-office communication use rate over the WAN to be one trunk per 20 branch users, and there are 460 users
at each branch. You assume that after all header compressions have been applied, there is a 30% protocol overhead,
and the G.729 codec being used provides 7.2 kbps.
How much bandwidth is needed for voice traffic on the WAN link for each branch?
A. 187.2 Kbps
B. 115.9 Kbps
C. 165.6 Kbps
D. 215.3 Kbps
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
To support 2000 users, acustomer wants an Avaya Session Border Controller forEnterprise (SBCE) with encryption for
SIP trunking. They have agreed to use a one session for every five users sizing model.
How many licenses does this customer need?
A. 2,000 standard and 2,000 advanced licenses
B. 400 standard and 400 advanced licenses
C. 400 standard licenses
D. 2,000 standard licenses
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
You are interested in having multiple devices to register with the same extension number, but use only one user
license.
Which three are required for the Multiple Device Access feature? (Choose three.)
A. Avaya Aura Communication Manager
B. Avaya one-X?Client Enablement Services
C. Avaya Aura Session Manager
D. Avaya Aura Application Enablement Services
E. Avaya Aura System Manager
Correct Answer: ADE


QUESTION 7
Yourare designing an addition to a customer\\’s existing Avaya Aura system. The addition will include 575 IP sets, of
which 200 will also use Avaya Equinoxfor the Desktop, 175 will use Desktop P2P Video, and 25 of them will also need
Extension to Cellular (EC500). There are 75 other new users who will use Avaya Equinoxfor iOS as their only UC Client
or endpoint. The customer does not want a la carte licensing for applications not covered by Core Suite, and will
purchase other Avaya Aura Suites as required.
How many Core Suite licenses are needed for the addition?
A. 675
B. 650
C. 625
D. 575
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
The following endpoints are being requested for an Avaya Aura solution:
300 9611G telephones running H.323 100 9641GS telephones running SIP 50 J129 telephones 50 Analog telephones
20 DCP telephones 75 Avaya Equinoxclients
How many registrations will Session Manager have to support?
A. 225
B. 175
C. 100
D. 75
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Your customer has a CTI application that requires Avaya Aura Application Enablement Services (AES). To work with
AES, how must Communication Manager be operating?
A. In a survivable remote mode
B. In the Avaya Aura Core
C. As a Feature Server
D. As an Evolution Server
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
A customer has a main location and several remote locations with Avaya Aura Survivable Remotes. How many
components can an Avaya IXTM IP Phone J169 SIP endpoint register to simultaneously?
A. Two Core Session Managers and a Communication Manager Survivable Core
B. Three Core Session Managers and a Branch Session Manager
C. Two Core Session Managers and a Branch Session Manager
D. Five Core Session Managers or Branch Session Managers
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
You are trying to determine how many Basic and Mainstream licenses are needed to support a proposal for Avaya IX
Messaging.
Which feature requires a Mainstream license?
A. Multiple greetings
B. Full synchronization with 0365 email applications
C. Distribution lists
D. Multiple Telephone User Interfaces (TUIs)
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
The Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) uses Standard and Advanced licenses.
In addition to Remote Worker functionality, what are two additional features that require a standard license and an
advanced license? (Choose two.)
A. Media forking (SIPREC)
B. Transport Layer Security (TLS) and Secure Real-time Transport Protocol (SRTP) encryption
C. High availability
D. Network Address Translation (NAT) traversal
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 13
You are designing media gateways at remote locations for a customer. They have requested the following:
Analog telephone calls go through the PSTN in case of power outage. Redundant power supply The same
administrative and telephone functionality during WAN outage
Which design meets these customer requests?
A. A design with G450 gateways with dual power supplies, and Standard Local Survivability A design with G430
gateways with dual power supplies, and Standard Local Survivability
B. A design with G450 gateways with dual power supplies, and S8300 Survivable-Remote
C. A design with G430 gateways with dual power supply, and S8300 Survivable-Remote
Correct Answer: A

Free Avaya 31860X exam questions and answers to help you understand the latest exam situation.
Pass the exam and choose Lead4pass 31860X exam dump https://www.lead4pass.com/31860X.html( PDF + VCE).
All exams The questions and answers are the latest updates. Guaranteed to be effective!

ps.
Share the Avaya 31860X exam PDF for free to help you understand the latest exam situation from Lead4Pass 31860X as part of the complete exam questions and answers.
To get the complete 31860X exam questions and answers, please choose Lead4Pass to ensure that you pass the exam

[June 2021] The latest updated Avaya 37820X exam questions and answers come from Lead4Pass with VCE and PDF

Lead4Pass updated the latest Avaya 37820X dumps with VCE and PDF. All problems have been corrected,
100% guaranteed true and effective, to help you pass the exam smoothly. Visit https://www.lead4pass.com/37820x.html (65 Q&As)
and select 37820X dumps PDF or 37820X dumps VCE to ensure the success of the exam

[Avaya 37820X exam pdf] Avaya 37820X exam PDF uploaded from google drive, online download provided by the latest update of Lead4pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1N30cwf2reL-3C1kHJb2lKP8xg9OUFyaC/

[Avaya 37820X Youtube] Avaya 37820X exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

https://youtube.com/watch?v=SXZNzfTmYTk

Latest update Avaya 37820X exam questions and answers online practice test

QUESTION 1
Refer to the Scenario: Bittersweet Coffee Company (BCC).

avaya 37820x certification exam q1

When responding to an RFP, it is common to propose an initial solution that meets only the minimum requirements of
the RFP, and later to propose additional or enhanced products/services that you believe will best meet the customer\\’s
needs. Assuming that you are providing the initial basic response to the BCC RFP, which product might not be needed,
but could be included in a subsequent response to provide additional functionality?
A. Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise
B. 1600 series telephone sets
C. Avaya one-X Mobile
D. Voicemail Pro
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Refer to the Scenario: IT-FAC.avaya 37820x certification exam q2

With their new IP OfficeTM, you decide to propose twinning to the mobile users. To twin external calls from the IP Office
to these mobile users, on-premise or off-premise requires two trunks; incoming and outgoing. To support 10
simultaneous calls require 20 trunks. In addition to the number of trunks required to extend calls, what other design
issue must be considered?
A. The incoming and outgoing trunk must be digital.
B. The Incoming trunk can be analog or digital and the outgoing trunk must be digital.
C. The incoming and outgoing trunk can be analog or digital.
D. The incoming trunk must be digital and the outgoing can be analog or digital.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
Which agent application uses the Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) function in Avaya Contact Center Select
(ACCS)?
A. one-X Agent
B. Avaya Communicator
C. Avaya Agent Desktop
D. Agent Desktop Display
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Currently, a customer has an IP500 V2 Preferred Edition deployment with SIP trunks at their office, but they plan to have
10 employees for tech support to work remotely within the next month. All 10 employees must be able to access their
extension simultaneously. They ask you If the IP OfficeTM has built-in functionality for this and whether that Is sufficient
from a security perspective. Which solution would satisfy the customer\\’s need for remote employees and security, and
which additional licensing (if any) is required?
A. An SBCE Is recommended and deployed with the IP Office. The customer also needs 10 Standard Licenses for the
remote workers.
B. The IP Office has a built-in SBC and firewall and It is sufficient for security. The customer also needs 10 Teleworker
licenses,
C. An SBCE is recommended and deployed with the IP Office. The customer also needs 10 Standard and Advanced
Licenses for the remote workers.
D. The IP Office has a built-in SBC, and it is sufficient for security. The customer also needs 10 Teleworker licenses.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Your customer wants to edit the standard reports.
In addition to the Basic Avaya Call Reporting license, what is required to allow your customer to change
some of the 50 standard reports?
A. Recording Library
B. Agent Dashboards
C. Realtime
D. Custom reports
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.avaya 37820x certification exam q6

You have just finished your discovery conversation with a multi-location, midsize customer. What would you do to use
the generic functional UCandC architecture shown in the exhibit?
A. Create a version of this diagram for each location.
B. Add the specific product names for components in your solution.
C. Cross out functionality not requested by the customer.
D. Add-In quantities for each of the components in your solution.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
You are proposing an Avaya Midsize solution with 200 agents, 10 supervisors, 225 non-agent UC users,
and 200 non-agent Telephony users.
How many Telephony users and UC users would be Included In your Bill of Materials?
A. 410 Telephony users and 225 UC users
B. 210 Telephony users and 425 UC users
C. 200 Telephony users and 435 UC users D. 400 Telephony users and 235 UC users
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
In Avaya Contact Center Select, from where is social media data loaded Into the agent desktop?
A. The Contact Center Manager Server database
B. The Contact Center Manager Administration database
C. The Communication Control Toolkit database
D. The Contact Center Multimedia database
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Refer to the Scenario: HandH Ticket.avaya 37820x certification exam q9

The HandH Ticket company wants to replace their DEFINITY systems with a solution for which they can easily obtain
parts and maintenance. The customer contact wants to know why they should migrate to IP Office”* and not Avaya
Aura? In addition to telling them that this solution was purpose-built to support midsize enterprises with up to 3000
users, what else would you tell them?
A. IP Office Includes built-in apps such as voicemail, audio and web collaboration, mobility, IM, and Presence.
B. The IP Office can be virtualized in either a Nutanix or a VMware environment.
C. IP Office integrates with a multi-channel contact center solution that can migrate to Avaya Aura Contact Center.
D. IP Office uses many of the same components and applications such as SBCE and System Manager.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Refer to the IT-FAC scenario and exhibits.avaya 37820x certification exam q10 avaya 37820x certification exam q10-1 avaya 37820x certification exam q10-2

The customer. Island Tropics Family Amusement Center has received solution designs from two different vendors,
Vendor A and Vendor B. As the manufacturer\\’s representative, the customer wants you to explain the merits and
limitations of each solution. For the Mobile Users\\’ portion of the solution. Vendor A has proposed using a DECT
solution instead of using smartphones. What are the two characteristics of this mobility solution? (Choose two.)
A. It utilizes the WiFi network of APs.
B. It supports off-premise connectivity.
C. It operates on a separate DECT network.
D. It uses a line of ruggedized endpoints.
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 11
Midsize businesses face common market trends and need related to different aspects such as workforce
or cloud communications.
Which characteristic is an example of a workforce midsize segment trend?
A. Employees want access to tools to be more self-sufficient.
B. Employees are requesting company-provided mobile devices.
C. The number of users outside of the office is increasing.
D. More tech-savvy workers are working in the midsize segment.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
Which statement describe the competitive advantages of the Avaya Midsize Solution?
A. It focuses on the customer\\’s IT relevant needs.
B. It Is available in more deployment options than other major vendors.
C. It supports a broader range of endpoint types.
D. It delivers a lower total cost of ownership compared to all major vendors.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
Refer to the Scenario: HandH Tick.avaya 37820x certification exam q13

Based on the HandH Ticket scenario, which in Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) deployment would you
recommend providing secure, resilient SIP communications for Internal and mobile/remote representatives?
A. A high availability deployment on three Dell servers
B. A high availability deployment on two Dell servers
C. A high availability deployment on two Portwell Cad servers
D. A virtualized high availability Hyper-V deployment
Correct Answer: C

Share part of the 37820X exam pdf, 37820X exam questions and answers, and 37820X exam videos for free. Obtain the complete 37820X exam dumps path.
For information about Lead4pass 37820X Dumps (including PDF and VCE), please visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/37820x.html (65 Q&As)

ps.
Get free Avaya 37820X dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1N30cwf2reL-3C1kHJb2lKP8xg9OUFyaC/

[2021.5] Get valid Avaya 78200x exam questions and 78200x pdf for free

Share Avaya 78200x exam questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated 78200x dumps free of charge.
Get the latest uploaded 78200x dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full Avaya 78200x dumps PDF or dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/78200x.html (Q&As: 131). all Avaya 78200x exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected! Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

[Avaya 78200x Dumps pdf] Latest Avaya 78200x Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HgEYlYksTrtdAPPzFE225ZHBQe9qCUDg/

[Avaya 78200x Youtube] Avaya 78200x exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

https://youtube.com/watch?v=xMhSXvAdpz8

Latest Update Avaya 78200x Exam Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
Which application will allow a system administrator to see historical events and alarms on a trunk in the IP Office?
A. System Status Application
B. Historical Reporting Application
C. Advanced Summary Reporter
D. Call Detail Reporter
Correct Answer: A
References: https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100150298

 

QUESTION 2
Where can additional IP Office Service User logins be set up?
A. the IP Office Manager Security Settings
B. the IP Office Manager Network Configuration
C. the IP Office Softphone Application
D. the IP Office System Monitor Application
Correct Answer: A
References:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101005673 Page: 155-156, 174-175

 

QUESTION 3
Which three statements are requirements for the installation of IP Office Server Edition on an Avaya supplied server?
(Choose three.)
A. Enable Java within the browser.
B. Edit the password and configure the customer network settings.
C. Set the Ignition process to Server mode.
D. Install it from the USB shipped with the server, or from the install image on the DVD.
E. Use the Initial Configuration Utility to set up detailed Midmarket Server operation.
Correct Answer: ABC
References:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100164733 Page: 13-28

 

QUESTION 4
Which outcome can be prevented with a correctly configured multi-site SCN solution?
A. tromboned calls
B. oversubscribed VMPro ports
C. compromised ACD routes
D. oversubscribed VoiceMail storage
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
A customer requests that all users should be prevented from dialing international numbers. What is the quickest way to
apply this feature?
A. Apply a shortcode to each user individually.
B. Apply a shortcode to each system shortcode.
C. Apply s shortcode to a user right.
D. Apply a shortcode to all external lines.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Once the IP Office Server Edition is installed, which application must be used to install the required licenses for the
system?
A. Web Manager Admin Application
B. Web Manager Application
C. Manager Application
D. System Status Application
Correct Answer: C
References:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100164733 Page: 53


QUESTION 7
Which application must be used to access the IP Office Security Settings?
A. Web Self Administration Application
B. System Status Application
C. Monitor Application
D. Manager Application
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Which three licenses can support Avaya Equinox? a client without the additional need for a softphone? (Choose
three.)
A. Basic User
B. Teleworker
C. Power User
D. Remote Worker
E. Office Worker
F. Receptionist
Correct Answer: BDF

 

QUESTION 9
Which application can be used to show the configuration size of the system?
A. Web LM Application
B. Web Manager Application
C. System Status Application
D. Manager Application
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
When you first power on the IP Office, there are two default incoming call routes; one is to route all voice calls to the
Hunt Group main, which contains the first 10 extensions, and the other is for data calls.
Where do the data calls go by default?
A. RAS access “Dialin”
B. Hunt group “Data”
C. Extension “Modern”
D. Hunt group “Main”
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
Which statement about Manager used in conjunction with Server Edition is correct?
A. Manager is not compatible with Server edition and you must use Web Manager to configure the system.
B. Manager is the only application you can use to configure User on the Server Edition.
C. Manager can only be installed from the Admin DVD.
D. Manager can be installed from either the admin DVD or Web Management.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101005673

 

QUESTION 12
If ISDN/PRI calls are getting dropped, which tool should be used to troubleshoot the issue?
A. SSA Snapshot
B. Debug View with default filters
C. Debug Manager on DTE port
D. System Monitor with ISDN L3 filter options enabled.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Which IP Office feature is required to initiate screen pops, where the caller ID triggers a computer to open a record
related to that number?
A. IMAP
B. TAPILink Lite
C. UMS
D. Outlook Plugin
Correct Answer: B

Lead4Pass Avaya Discount Code 2021

The latest Avaya exam discount code for 2021. lead4pass is valid throughout the year.
Select the purchased test questions and enter the discount code in the “Promotion Code:” input box to enjoy a 15% discount!

Avaya discount code

For the full Avaya 78200x exam dumps from Lead4pass 78200x Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/78200x.html (Q&As: 131 dumps)

ps.
Get free Avaya 78200x dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HgEYlYksTrtdAPPzFE225ZHBQe9qCUDg/

[2021.5] Get valid Avaya 33810X exam questions and 33810X pdf for free

Share Avaya 33810X exam questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated 33810X dumps free of charge.
Get the latest uploaded 33810X dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full Avaya 33810X dumps PDF or dumps VCE visit: Avaya ACDS 33810X dumps (Q&As: 48). all Avaya 33810X exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected! Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

Table Of Content:

  1. Avaya 33810X Dumps Pdf
  2. Avaya 33810X Dumps Youtube
  3. Avaya 33810X Exam Questions
  4. Avaya Discount Code 2021

[Avaya 33810X Dumps pdf] Latest Avaya 33810X Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FOVJdHbSpxvockHvDqvTHryCVjmij5V0/

[Avaya 33810X Youtube] Avaya 33810X exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

https://youtube.com/watch?v=OHP58nCoYDs

Latest Update Avaya 33810X Exam Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
An Avaya representative knows the sales cycle, and uses It regularly to get a good understanding problems and
quantify the costs.
Which statement describes the Qualification step?
A. It proposes, communicates, and agrees upon the detailed solution.
B. It documents the details, and quantifies the cost.
C. It Is a discussion driver to help draw out and Identify the problem(s) to be solved.
D. It is the final Invoice that serves as the formal contract acknowledgement.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
During the discovery conversation, the AMR Medicure Contact Center Manager said they want a tool that allows Voice
Recording, Quality Monitoring and Scheduling, and Forecasting for agents Including training.
Which Advanced WFO package would the sales person offer AMR Medicure?
A. Automated Quality Monitoring package
B. Quality Monitoring package
C. Workforce Management package
D. Workforce Optimization package
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Which Avaya Call Recorder provides Active Parallel Redundancy as option?
A. Avaya Enhanced Contact Recording
B. Avaya Contact Recording
C. Avaya Contact Recording Advanced
D. Avaya Basic Contact Recording
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
The IT manager installed AACC on virtualized servers. Which identifier is used for the creation of licenses?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. Host ID
D. Customer name
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
What should a functional architecture discussion cover?
A. Network plan of the existing Infrastructure
B. Bill of Materials to quantify the costs
C. Customer evolution plans and Avaya solution to their problems
D. A design of the needed components and Interconnections
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
A support manager experienced that each Voice Contact runs through an application designed with the Which service
controls the pathway through the application?
A. Task Flow Executor (TFE)
B. Telephony Services Manager (TSM)
C. SIP Gateway Manager (SGM)
D. Telephony Services Manager (TSM)
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which three attributes describe the right context of a customer journey experience? (Choose three.)
A. Specific Report focused
B. Single Channel driven
C. Seamless
D. Personalized
E. Intelligent
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
An IT manager wants Avaya Breeze because it provides a virtuallzed and secure application platform for Snap\\’lns.
Which two Avaya Breeze Snap-ins are available with Avaya Aura Contact Center? (Choose two.)
A. Context Store
B. Work Assignment
C. Dialogue Designer
D. Co-browse
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
During a discovery conversation with a satellite television provider, a sales person learned that the business pain point
of multi channel contact center capabilities are now a basic requirement, along with queuing, routing, tracking, and
reporting of inbound, outbound, and blended calls.
Which value proposition would you use?
A. Avaya Aura Contact Center solutions enable blended multichannel so businesses can leverage Avaya customer
experience management leadership In a solution that is optimized for use with Avaya Aura.
B. Avaya Aura Contact Center solutions allow businesses to leverage Avaya customer experience management
leadership In a solution that Is fit for purpose.
C. Avaya Aura Contact Center solutions enable blended multichannel capabilities that can help to Improve customer
experiences. Increase revenue, and customer lifetime value.
D. Avaya Aura Contact Center solutions extend Avaya\\’s Innovation In customer experience management to
businesses, with the simplicity and value they require.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Different CPU and RAM requirements for virtual machines are specified How many Resource Profiles are defined In a
virtualized AACC?
A. 4
B. 2
C. 1
D. 3
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
An IT manager wants a Callback offer leveraging AACC scripting and Web services, as well as the outbound capability
of AACC.
What Is this solution called?
A. Call Completion No Reply (CCNR)
B. Call Back Assist (CBA)
C. Call Back Request (CBR)
D. Call Completion Busy Subscriber (CCBS)
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
Avaya One Source has orderable quotes for the Greenfield customer and existing customer.
How can a quote from Avaya One Source -Order center be placed as an order?
A. By using Sales Force Updates
B. By using Create Proposal SSR
C. By using Create Order
D. By using Create Upload Order SSR
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
An IT manager wants Avaya Breeze TM to use Snap-In to integrate new capabilities into processes.
Which Avaya Breeze TM snap-in is offered to provide a core capability for defining, administering, and executing the
end-user customer journey?
A. Context Store
B. Co-Browsing
C. Engagement Designer
D. Work Assignment
Correct Answer: A

Lead4Pass Avaya Discount Code 2021

The latest Avaya exam discount code for 2021. lead4pass is valid throughout the year.
Select the purchased test questions and enter the discount code in the “Promotion Code:” input box to enjoy a 15% discount!

avaya discount code

For the full Avaya 33810X exam dumps from Lead4pass 33810X Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/33810x.html (Q&As: 48 dumps)

ps.
Get free Avaya 33810X dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FOVJdHbSpxvockHvDqvTHryCVjmij5V0/

[2021.3] Get the latest Avaya 71800X exam practice questions and free Pdf dumps from Lead4Pass

avaya dumps

Table Of Content:

  1. Avaya 71800x Dumps Pdf
  2. Avaya 71800x Dumps Youtube
  3. Avaya 71800x Exam Practice Test
  4. Avaya Discount Code 2021

Share Avaya 71800X exam practice questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated 71800X dumps free of charge. Get the latest uploaded 71800X dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full Avaya 71800X dumps PDF or dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/71800x.html (Q&As: 60). all Avaya 71800X exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected! Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

[Avaya 71800X Dumps pdf] Latest Avaya 71800X Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bIV5w8elYXEH4_dw8Pf_PUJcJac_4AlU/

[Avaya 71800X Youtube] Avaya 71800X exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

https://youtube.com/watch?v=fnUrESQ27ig

Latest Update Avaya 71800X Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
At Maximum Processing Capacity, how many messages per minute (combined email and voice) can Avaya IXTM
Messaging successfully process without loss of data, regardless of the number of users?
A. 5000
B. 4000
C. 3000
D. 2000
Correct Answer: B
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101047702

 

QUESTION 2
Which two Windows operating system languages have been validated on Avaya IXTMMessaging release 10.8?
A. French
B. English
C. Arabic
D. Chines
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 3
In Avaya IXTM Messaging Server, network requirements for larger configurations require a 1 Gb/s network connection
between Avaya IXT” Messaging and Email servers. In such cases, an lGb/s layer 2-switch between all servers is also
required.
How many users are considered for this larger configuration specification?
A. 400+ UC users
B. 500+ UC users
C. 800+ UC users
D. 1000+ UC users
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
What are three deployment configuration considerations for the installation of Avaya IXTM Messaging? (Choose three.)
A. Network or mapped drives are not supported.
B. Network or mapped drives are supported.
C. An Avaya IXTM Messaging server may be installed on the root drive.
D. The drives may be a physical drive or a single drive with partitions.
E. An Avaya IXTM Messaging server only be installed on the root drive.
Correct Answer: ADE
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101065045

 

QUESTION 5
In an Avaya IXTM Messaging solution, what are the two locations where the PBX Extension Max Length is configured?
(Choose two.)
A. On the Content Sync Engine server
B. On the Voice server nodes
C. On the Consolidated server
D. On the Database server
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 6
From how many users does Avaya recommend using High Availability?
A. 1000
B. 400
C. 3000
D. 5000
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
When using distributed VSN configuration, how many advanced users can an entire Avaya IXTM Messaging solution
support?
A. 4,800 advanced users
B. 20,000 advanced users
C. 60,000 advanced users
D. 80,000 advanced users
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
In CTI, which parameter allows a caller\\’s records to be retrieved from the database while the call is forwarded to the
appropriate party?
A. Calling Number Delivery (CND)
B. Calling Line Identification (CUD)
C. Dialed Number Identification (DNIS)
D. Automatic Number Identification (ANI)
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Which three features does Avaya IXTM Messaging offer? (Choose
A. Linux operating system
B. PBX and Cloud Integration
C. H.323 integration
D. Fax, Speech, Transcription Services
E. JITC Security and Encryption
Correct Answer: ABC

 

QUESTION 10
Which two statements about Avaya IXTM Messaging integration with a third-party PBX are true? (Choose two.)
A. The number of PBXs is limited by the license.
B. In multi-PBX/multi-node, PBX with MWI with SIP and with CTI are supported.
C. Integration of multiple PBXs is only supported if the PBXs support the same type of MWI integration.
D. In multi-PBX/multi-node, all PBXs/nodes can use any trunk type for integration.
E. It is recommended that all PBXs/nodes use SIP trunks for integration.
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 11
What is the function of the Secure Mobilink service on the Avaya IXTM Messaging Consolidated Server?
A. It hosts the web services.
B. It provides HA Option with Carbonite.
C. It provides DB Sync across all voice server nodes.
D. It provides unified messaging synchronization.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
A customer has Avaya IX”\\’ Messaging installed and wants to modify the ETSIPService.ini file to enable TLS security. In
which folder is the ETSIPService.ini file located on the voice server hard drive?
A. UC/UCCSE
B. UC/DB
C. UC/Configuration
D. UC/ETSIPService
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
If SR140 fax port licenses are present, how many FAX channels are supported by Avaya IX, M Messaging?
A. 48 ports per voice server, 120 max/solution
B. 24 ports per voice server, 120 max/solution
C. 24 ports per voice server, 60 max/solution
D. 48 ports per voice server, 60 max/solution
Correct Answer: D

Lead4Pass Avaya Discount Code 2021

Lead4Pass Avaya Discount Code 2021

For the full Avaya 71800X exam dumps from Lead4pass 71800X Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/71800x.html (Q&As: 60 dumps)

ps.
Get free Avaya 71800X dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bIV5w8elYXEH4_dw8Pf_PUJcJac_4AlU/