[2020.5] Why don’t you choose The LATESTVCE MB-300 exam dump tips for easily passing exams

Why don't you choose The LATESTVCE MB-300 exam dump tips for easily passing exams

How do I improve my Microsoft MB-300 exam skills and pass the exam?
LATESTVCE updates Microsoft Free Exam Dump Blog throughout the year! “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Unified Operations Core” MB-300 exam.
You can find the free MB-300 pdf, MB-300 practice question online test, and our recommended Lead4pass.com brand site in LATESTVCE!
Easy access to MB-300 exam dumps!

About Microsoft mb-300 exam catalog

Latest Updated Microsoft mb-300 video tutorial

Latest Microsoft Azure mb-300 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Microsoft MB-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1STRmu83dCWye5eVmVOuGSej-XWJZ8Gyn

Exam MB-300: Microsoft Dynamics 365: Core Finance and Operations: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/mb-300

Candidates for this exam are Functional Consultants who analyze business requirements and translate those requirements into fully-realized business processes and solutions that implement industry best practices. Candidates serve as a key resource in implementing and configuring applications to meet business requirements.

Candidates for this exam have a fundamental understanding of accounting principles and financial operations of businesses, customer service, field service, manufacturing, retail, and supply chain management concepts.

Latestvce Tips

  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Use common functionality and implementation tools (20-25%)
  • Configure security, processes, and options (45-50%)
  • Perform data migration (15-20%)
  • Validate and support the solution (15-20%)

Latest Updates Microsoft mb-300 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator. You have a test environment that is used by several people at
any given time.
You create a new data entity in your development and migrate the code to the test environment. In the test environment,
you are unable to find the data entity in the list.
You need to locate the data entity.
Solution: Reopen the client browser.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
A company plans to set up an organizational hierarchy to manage organizational relationships.
You need to identify which organizational purpose to use.
What purpose can you assign to an organizational hierarchy?
A. Financial reason code
B. Centralized payments
C. Cost accounting
D. Price models
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/cash-bank-management/set-upcentralized-payments

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You are tasked with enhancing usability in the Dynamics 365 Finance deployment for your organization.
Your organization is evaluating different approaches, including using workspaces.
You need to identify the goals of using workspaces.
Which goals should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:latestvce mb-300 questions q3

 

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You manage a Dynamics 365 Finance environment.
In preparation for being migrated into a new environment, data packages are being numbered in alignment with the
default numbering formats in Lifecycle Services. A package is named 03.01.002.
You need to identify what this package contains. To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:latestvce mb-300 questions q4

Correct Answer:

latestvce mb-300 questions q4-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/lcs-solutions/process-datapackages-lcs-solutions

 

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
A company needs to set up its printers to work with Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to set up the printers for network printing from the Dynamics 365 client browser.
Which three actions should be performed in order? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer
area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:latestvce mb-300 questions q5

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/analytics/install-documentrouting-agent

 

QUESTION 6
You are a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations system administrator.
Users have been creating advanced queries for filter data on forms. They want to be able to save the filter data for later
use and access those views when they log in.
You need to instruct them on how to do this.
Which four actions should end users perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of
actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:latestvce mb-300 questions q6

QUESTION 7
You are a systems administrator at a company that has implemented Dynamics 365 Finance.
New employees are starting at the company.
You need to extend the electronic signatures functionality to them.
Which two actions should you perform? Each answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. On the Email parameters page, specify that SSL is required
B. Specify the user\\’s email address
C. In License configuration, enable Maintenance mode
D. Select the Electronic signature checkbox
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/fin-and-ops/organizationadministration/tasks/set-up-electronic-signatures

 

QUESTION 8
A client runs Dynamics 365 Finance.
The client wants to implement supply chain functionality that is fully integrated with the current Dynamics 365 Retail
instance.
You need to implement the new functionality.
What should you do?
A. Configure Dynamics 365 Retail integration with Dynamics 365 Finance by using Common Data Service.
B. Place the Dynamics 365 Retail instance into maintenance mode by using the Dynamics 365 Instance Management
portal.
C. Place the Dynamics 365 Retail instance into maintenance mode by using Lifecycle Services.
D. Clear the Dynamics 365 Finance configuration in the License configuration form.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution to meet the regional manager’s workspace reporting requirements. What should you
use?
A. Record Grid
B. inquiry form
C. Power Apps
D. Power Bl
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
A company plans to implement the case management feature of Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to describe the
scenarios in which you should use the case management tool. Which three scenarios should be used? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Since case activities can be assigned to different people, a case can use workflow.
B. Although the sales module already has return-order functionality, case management is still used for customer returns
and claims.
C. Knowledge articles used by case management are associated with specific functional modules.
D. Human resources generalists can use the case management tool to track employee interactions, even though the
department stores confidential information about employees.
E. A case can be used to track both external and internal issues.
Correct Answer: CDE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/fin-and-ops/organizationadministration/cases

 

QUESTION 11
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
You manage a system that imports a large volume of sales orders from multiple systems daily. The system encounters
a performance problem due to the amount of data.
You need to improve the performance of the import.
What should you do?
A. Create an ODBC-type source data format and import it directly from the database.
B. Enable data import in recurrence.
C. Configure entity execution parameters to make the data import multi-threaded.
D. Enable change for the data entities.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
A company sets up a workflow for expense reports. An employee named Sam submits an expense report totaling USD
7,000 to go through the workflow.latestvce mb-300 questions q12

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented
in the graphic.
NOTE: Each selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

latestvce mb-300 questions q12-1

Share lead4Pass Microsoft mb-300 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Microsoft exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam
guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio! Guarantee d’It’s the
first time you try to pass the exam!

about lead4pass

Microsoft mb-300 Exam Tips Summary:

Microsoft MB-300 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass MB-300 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (137 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Microsoft MB-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1STRmu83dCWye5eVmVOuGSej-XWJZ8Gyn

exam

[2020.5] Tips for improving Your Microsoft az-301 exam skills and passing the az-301 exam

How do I improve my Microsoft az-301 exam skills and pass the exam?
May 2020 Update az-301 Exam Dump, az-301 pdf, Online Microsoft az-301 Practice Test Questions Free To Improve Skills and Experience,
Maximum Pass Rate and Best Price/Performance Ratio Lead4Pass az-301 Dump: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html (Total Questions: 232 Q&A)

About Microsoft az-301 exam catalog

Latest Updated Microsoft az-301 video tutorial

Latest Microsoft Azure az-301 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Microsoft az-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BuQ_O7-zGobDdBql3iCCxfCkScyb__YL

Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-301

Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translate business requirements into secure,
scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations,
including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affect an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one
of those domains.

Latestvce Skills measured

  1. A NEW VERSION OF THIS EXAM, AZ-304, WILL BE AVAILABLE ON OR AROUND JUNE 29, 2020. You will be able to take this exam until it retires on or around September 30, 2020. Please download the skills measured document below to see what will be changing.
  2. Determine workload requirements (10-15%)
  3. Design for identity and security (20-25%)
  4. Design a data platform solution (15-20%)
  5. Design a business continuity strategy (15-20%)
  6. Design for deployment, migration, and integration (10-15%)
  7. Design an infrastructure strategy (15-20%)

Latest Updates Microsoft az-301 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
You plan to deploy a payroll system to Azure. The payroll system will use Azure virtual machines that run SUSE Linux
Enterprise Server and Windows. You need to recommend a business continuity solution for the payroll system. The
solution must meet the following requirements:
1.
Minimize costs.
2.
Provide business continuity if an Azure region fails.
3.
Provide a recovery time objective (RTO) of 30 minutes.
4.
Provide a recovery point objective (RPO) of five minutes. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager (DPM)
B. Azure Site Recovery
C. unmanaged disks that use geo-redundant storage (GRS)
D. Azure Backup
Correct Answer: C
If your storage account has GRS enabled, then your data is durable even in the case of a complete regional outage or a
disaster in which the primary region isn\\’t recoverable.
Note: The recovery time objective (RTO) is the targeted duration of time and a service level within which a business process must be restored after a disaster (or disruption) in order to avoid unacceptable consequences associated with a
break in business continuity.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Azure Site Recovery would not protect against an Azure region failure. Azure Site Recovery guarantees a two-hour
Recovery Time Objective. Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-redundancy-grs https://azure.microsoft.com/enus/support/legal/sla/site-recovery/v1_0/

 

QUESTION 2
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains two administrative user
accounts named Admin1 and Admin2.
You create two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2.
You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 are notified when more than five events are added to the security log of
VM1 or VM2 during a period of 120 seconds. The solution must minimize administrative tasks.
What should you create?
A. two action groups and one alert rule
B. one action group and one alert rule
C. five action groups and one alert rule
D. two action groups and two alert rules
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
You plan to create an Azure Cosmos DB account that uses the SQL API. The account will contain data added by a web
application. The web application will send data daily. You need to recommend a notification solution that meets the
following requirements:
1.
Sends an email notification when data is received from IoT devices.
2.
Minimizes compute costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Deploy an Azure logic app that has the Azure Cosmos DB connector configured to use a SendGrid action.
B. Deploy a function app that is configured to use the Consumption plan and a SendGrid binding.
C. Deploy an Azure logic app that has a SendGrid connector configured to use an Azure Cosmos DB action.
D. Deploy a function app that is configured to use the Consumption plan and an Azure Event Hubs binding.
E. Deploy an Azure logic app that has a webhook configured to use a SendGrid action.
Correct Answer: B
You can send an email by using SendGrid bindings in Azure Functions. Azure Functions supports an output binding for
SendGrid.
Note: When you\\’re using the Consumption plan, instances of the Azure Functions host are dynamically added and
removed based on the number of incoming events.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-functions/functions-bindings-sendgrid
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-functions/functions-scale#consumption-plan

 

QUESTION 4
You plan to move several apps that handle critical line-of-business (LOB) services to Azure.
Appropriate personnel must be notified of any critical resources that become degraded or unavailable.
You need to design a monitoring and notification strategy that can handle up to 100 notifications per hour.
Which three actions should you recommend to be performed in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from
the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.
Select and Place:latestvce az-301 questions q4

Correct Answer:

latestvce az-301 questions q4-1

Step 1: Create a resource group containing critical resources.
In step 2 the action group should be created within this Resource Group.
Step 2: Create an action group for alerts to email addresses.
You configure an action to notify a person by email or SMS, they receive a confirmation indicating they have been
added to the action group.
The rate limit thresholds are:
SMS: No more than 1 SMS every 5 minutes.
Voice: No more than 1 Voice call every 5 minutes.
Email: No more than 100 emails in an hour.
Step 3: Monitor service health for incidents and action required notifications
An action group is a collection of notification preferences defined by the owner of an Azure subscription. Azure Monitor
and Service Health alerts use action groups to notify users that an alert has been triggered.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/alerts-rate-limiting

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
Your on-premises network contains a file server named Server1 that stores 500 GB of data.
You need to use Azure Data Factory to copy the data from Server1 to Azure Storage.
You add a new data factory.
What should you do next? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:latestvce az-301 questions q5

Box 1: Install a self-hosted integration runtime
The Integration Runtime is a customer-managed data integration infrastructure used by Azure Data Factory to provide
data integration capabilities across different network environments.
Box 2: Create a pipeline
With ADF, existing data processing services can be composed into data pipelines that are highly available and
managed in the cloud. These data pipelines can be scheduled to ingest, prepare, transform, analyze, and publish data,
and ADF
manages and orchestrates the complex data and processing dependencies
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/team-data-science-process/move-sql-azure-adf

 

QUESTION 6
A company named Contoso, Ltd. has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that is integrated with Microsoft
Office 365 and an Azure subscription.
Contoso has an on-premises identity infrastructure. The infrastructure includes servers that run Active Directory Domain
Services (AD DS), Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS), Azure AD Connect, and Microsoft Identity Manager
(MIM).
Contoso has a partnership with a company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam has an Active Directory forest and an Office
365 tenant. Fabrikam has the same on-premises identity infrastructure as Contoso.
A team of 10 developers from Fabrikam will work on an Azure solution that will be hosted in the Azure subscription of
Contoso. The developers must be added to the Contributor role for a resource in the Contoso subscription.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that Contoso can assign the role to the 10 Fabrikam developers. The solution must ensure that the Fabrikam developers use their existing credentials to access resources.
What should you recommend?
A. Configure an AD FS relying on party trust between the Fabrikam and Contoso AD FS infrastructures.
B. Configure an organization relationship between the Office 365 tenants of Fabrikam and Contoso.
C. In the Azure AD tenant of Contoso, create guest accounts for the Fabrikam developers.
D. Configure a forest trust between the on-premises Active Directory forests of Contoso and Fabrikam.
Correct Answer: D
Trust configurations – Configure trust from managed forests(s) or domain(s) to the administrative forest
1.
A one-way trust is required from the production environment to the admin forest.
2.
Selective authentication should be used to restrict accounts in the admin forest to only logging on to the appropriate
production hosts.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/identity/securing-privileged-access/securing-privilegedaccess-reference-material

 

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is a part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription that contains a resource group named RG1.
You create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group named ResearchUsers that contains the user accounts of all
researchers.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
1.
The researchers must be allowed to create Azure virtual machines.
2.
The researchers must only be able to create Azure virtual machines by using specific Azure Resource Manager
templates.
Solution: Create an Azure DevOps Project. Configure the DevOps Project settings.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead: On RG1, assign the Contributor role to the ResearchUsers group. Create a custom Azure Policy definition and
assign the policy to RG1.

 

QUESTION 8
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains several administrative user
accounts. You need to recommend a solution to identify which administrative user accounts have NOT signed in during
the previous 30 days. Which service should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure AD Identity Protection
B. Azure Activity Log
C. Azure Advisor
D. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management (PIM)
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
You plan to create a new web app named WebApp8.
You need to ensure that all the resources for WebApp8 run in the West US location.
What should you do first?
NOTE: To answer this question, sign in to the Azure portal and explore the Azure resource groups.
A. Modify the homepage 11234827 Azure App Service
B. Modify the Azure App Service plan of the home page
C. Deploy Azure Traffic Manager
D. Create a new Azure App Service plan
Correct Answer: D
In-App Service, an app runs in an App Service plan. An App Service plan defines a set of computing resources for a web
app to run.
When you create an App Service plan in a certain region (for example, West Europe), a set of computing resources is
created for that plan in that region.
Incorrect Answers:
B: You cannot change the location of an app service plan, regardless of subscription type. You simply need to create a
new app service plan in the region you want
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/overview-hosting-plans

 

QUESTION 10
You have an Azure Storage account that contains the data shown in the following exhibit.latestvce az-301 questions q10

You need to identify which files can be accessed immediately from the storage account. Which files should you
identify?
A. File1.bin only
B. File2.bin only
C. File3.bin only
D. File1.bin and File2.bin only
E. File1.bin, File2.bin, and File3.bin
Correct Answer: D
Hot – Optimized for storing data that is accessed frequently.
Cool – Optimized for storing data that is infrequently accessed and stored for at least 30 days.
Archive – Optimized for storing data that is rarely accessed and stored for at least 180 days with flexible latency
requirements (on the order of hours).
Note: Lease state of the blob. Possible values: available|leased|expired|breaking|broken
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/storage-blob-storage-tiers

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You plan to deploy the backup policy shown in the following exhibit.latestvce az-301 questions q11

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

latestvce az-301 questions q11-1

Correct Answer:

latestvce az-301 questions q11-2

 

QUESTION 12
Your company has users who work remotely from laptops.
You plan to move some of the applications accessed by the remote users to Azure virtual machines. The users will
access the applications in Azure by using a point-to-site VPN connection. You will use certificates generated from an
on-premises-based certification authority (CA).
You need to recommend which certificates are required for the deployment.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, drag the appropriate certificates to the correct targets.
Each certificate may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll
to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:latestvce az-301 questions q12

Share lead4Pass Microsoft az-301 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Microsoft exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam
guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio! Guarantee d’It’s the
first time you try to pass the exam!

about lead4pass

Microsoft az-301 Exam Tips Summary:

LatestVCE shares the latest Microsoft az-301 exam dumps,az-301 pdf,az-301 exam exercise questions for free.
You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass az-301 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass az-301 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html (232 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Microsoft az-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BuQ_O7-zGobDdBql3iCCxfCkScyb__YL

exam

Microsoft MS-300 exam questions, MS-300 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork (beta)” Exam MS-300.
The Teamwork administrator is involved with decisions regarding governance and works with other administrators to implement many of the decisions made by governance bodies. The Teamwork administrator collaborates with the Messaging Administrator to configure options and security related to email tasks, the Voice Administrator to integrate voice capabilities in organizations, and the Security Administrator to ensure an end to end security.

Candidates for this exam have a fundamental understanding of integration points with the following apps and services: Office, PowerApps, Flow, Yammer, Microsoft Graph, Stream, Planner, and Project. The administrator understands how to integrate third-party apps and services including line-of-business applications. Candidates also have an understanding of SQL Server management concepts, Azure Active Directory, PowerShell, networking, Windows server administration, Domain Name System (DNS), Active Directory mobile device management, and alternative operating systems

Here you can get the latest free Microsoft MS-300 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

MS-300 exam:

Candidates for this exam are Teamwork Administrators who are responsible for configuring, deploying and managing Office 365 and Azure workloads that focus on efficient and effective collaboration and adoption. Teamwork Administrators manage apps, services, and supporting infrastructure to meet business requirements. The Teamwork administrator must be able to deploy, manage, migrate, and secure SharePoint (online, on-premises, and hybrid), OneDrive, and Teams. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html exam.

Watch the Microsoft MS-300 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MS-300 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17zl3DinkybfIPoKeBLPoF8Z5-sEg89NS

Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork (beta):https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-ms-300.aspx

Free Microsoft MS-300 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You are a Microsoft Teams administrator for your company.
The company creates a new Teams app named App1. A developer packages App1 as a ZIP file.
You need to ensure that App1 can be uploaded as a ZIP package to Teams.
Which Apps setting should you turn on?
A. Allow side loading of external apps
B. Allow external in Microsoft Teams
C. Enable default apps
D. Enable new external apps by default
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/admin-settings

QUESTION 2
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The company plans to use Office 365 groups and Microsoft Yammer. However, there might be users who do not have a
corresponding Yammer identity.
You need to verify which users are only Yammer users. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Export the users from Yammer. Export the active users from Microsoft 365. Compare the user names.
B. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, view the usage reports.
C. Run the Get-MSOLUser cmdlet and filter the results by License.
D. Run the Get-TeamUser cmdlet and filter the results by GroupId.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You have an Active Directory user named User1.
You need to ensure that User1 can view usage reports for Microsoft Teams. The solution must limit the ability of user1
to make changes to Microsoft 365 services.
Which role should you assign to User1?
A. Teams Communication Support Specialist
B. Teams Service Administrator
C. Reports reader
D. Message center reader
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You have a distribution list named Finance.
You need to ensure that you can use Finance to create a team in Microsoft Teams.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you modify the distribution list. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Your company is moving an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Online.
The on-premises SharePoint deployment uses structural navigation with security trimming. After testing the same
navigation approach in SharePoint Online, the company identifies the following requirements for the SharePoint Online
deployment:
Display an access denied page when users lack permissions to see a given page.
Populate the navigation links based on a predefined company taxonomy.
Display the same set of links to all users.
Which navigation approach should you recommend?
A. structural navigation without security trimming
B. a Custom navigation provider with security trimming
C. managed navigation without security trimming
D. search-driven navigation with security trimming
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
What should you configure to meet the licensing requirements for Admin1?
A. Add Admin1 to the App Catalog site owners group of the App Requests list.
B. Assign Admin1 the SharePoint administrators of the App Catalog site
C. Add Admin1 to the site collection administrators of the App Catalog site
D. Add Admin1 as a License Manager of the apps.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/administration/manage-the-app-catalog

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
Guest users report that they cannot access files or Microsoft OneNote from Microsoft Teams. The guest users can
access channels, chats, and conversations.
You need to ensure that the guest users can access the files and OneNote from Teams.
For what should you configure external sharing?
A. Microsoft SharePoint Online
B. Microsoft Yammer
C. Microsoft OneDrive for Business
D. Microsoft Teams
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
SharePoint administrators open several Microsoft support tickets.
You need to view the status of the support tickets.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you select Health, and then you select Message center.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to add a user named Admin1 as an administrator of the Microsoft One Drive for Business site of a user
named User1.
What should you do?
A. From the SharPoint admin center, select user profiles, and then select Manage User Profiles.Select User1, and then
select Manage site collection owners.
B. From the SharePoint admin center, select user profiles, and then select Mange User Properties.
C. From the SharePoint admin center, select user profiles, and then select Mange User Permissions.
D. From Setup My Sites, add a secondary administrator.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You need to block the media files to meet the technical requirements. What should you do?
A. From the OneDrive admin center, modify the Compliance settings.
B. From the SharePoint admin center, modify the properties of the OneDrive for Business site collection.
C. From the OneDrive admin center, modify the Sync settings.
D. From the SharePoint admin center, modify the Access control settings.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/onedrive/block-file-types

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend an identity model that meets the technical requirements. Which identity model should you
recommend?
A. Cloud Identity
B. Synchronized Identity
C. Federated identity.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to add a user named Admin1 as an administrator of the Microsoft OneDrive for Business site of a user named
User1.
What should you do?
A. Run the Set-SPOSite (site URL) – owner Admin1 command.
B. From the SharePoint admin center, select user profiles, and then select Manage User Permissions.
C. Add Admin1 to the Site owners group.
D. From the SharePoint admin center, select user profiles, and then select Manage User Profiles. Select User1, and
then select Manage site collection owners.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent all users except for a user named User1 from uploading video to Microsoft Stream channels and
creating Stream channels. User1 must be able to create a channel and upload video to the created channel.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Turn on Restrict companywide channel creation and add User1 as an unrestricted user.
B. Turn on Restrict video uploads and add User1 as an unrestricted user.
C. Turn on Restrict companywide channel creation and add the Office 365 group associated to the channel as an
unrestricted user.
D. Add user1 to the Office 365 group associated to the channel.
E. Turn on Restrict video uploads and add the Office 365 group associated to the channel as an unrestricted user.
Correct Answer: AB
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/stream/restrict-companywide-channels https://docs.microsoft.com/en-
us/stream/restrict-uploaders

Related MS-300 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft lead4pass MS-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-300 youtube Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MD-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MD-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-101 youtube Exam MD-101: Managing Modern Desktops – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html 116 Q&A
lead4pass MS-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-100 youtube Exam MS-100: Microsoft 365 Identity and Services https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-100.html 175 Q&A
lead4pass ms-101 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-101 youtube Exam MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-101.html 140 Q&A
lead4pass MS-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-200 youtube Exam MS-200: Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html 104 Q&A
lead4pass ms-201 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-201 youtube Exam MS-201: Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass ms-301 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-301 youtube Exam MS-301: Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid (beta) https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 84 Q&A
lead4pass ms-500 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-500 youtube Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 113 Q&A
lead4pass ms-900 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-900 youtube Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 114 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, Oracle, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MS-300 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

exam

Microsoft MS-201 exam questions, MS-201 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Exam MS-201: Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform” Exam MS-201. Messaging Administrators are responsible for managing hygiene, messaging infrastructure, hybrid configuration, migration, disaster recovery, high availability, and client access.

Messaging Administrators collaborate with the Security Administrator and Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrator to implement a secure hybrid topology that meets the business needs of a modern organization.

Here you can get the latest free Microsoft MS-201 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

MS-201 exam: Candidates for this exam are Messaging Administrators who deploy, configure, manage, troubleshoot, and monitor recipients, permissions, mail protection, mail flow, and public folders in both on-premises and cloud enterprise environments. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html exam.

Watch the Microsoft MS-201 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MS-201 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jpcbTx7QWSmcYgs8uKh1T5lmg_asEOg-

Exam MS-201: Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-ms-201.aspx

Free Microsoft MS-201 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You have a universal security group named group1 that
contains three users named Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3.
You plan to make Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3 responsible for managing some of the Exchange objects in the
organization.
You run the following commands.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q1

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q1-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q1-2

References:
https://practical365.com/exchange-server/exchange-server-role-based-access-control-in-action/

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/built-in-management-roles-exchange-2013-help

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. You run the Get-HybridConfiguration cmdlet and
receive the output shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q2

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q2-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q2-2

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/federation-and-hybrid/sethybridconfiguration?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization and a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. From the Microsoft 365
admin center, you open Data migration as shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q3

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q3-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q3-2

References:
https://www.stellarinfo.com/blog/hybrid-migration-migrate-exchange-mailboxes-office-365/
https://www.kerneldatarecovery.com/blog/migrate-from-exchange-on-premises-to-exchangeonlinein-hybrid-environment/

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this scenario, you will NOT be able to
return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains two Mailbox servers named
MBX1 and MBX2.
The company has the departments shown in the following table.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q4

From the on-premises organization, outbound email is sent directly to the internet by using DNS lookups. You are
informed that some sales department users send email messages that are identified as spam.
You need to automatically block the sales department users from repeatedly sending spam. Solution: You modify the
outbound spam filter policy in Exchange Online. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/configure-the-outbound-spampolicy

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
Your company named ADatum Corporation has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
ADatum acquires a company named Contoso, Ltd.
In the subscription, you create a new mailbox for each user at Contoso. You need to provide the Contoso users with a
global address list (GAL) that contains only their email addresses.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-201 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q5-1

Explanation/Reference:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q5-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/address-books/address-lists/create-global-address-list https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/email-addresses-and-address-books/addresslists/address-lists?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has four departments that have
the mailboxes shown in the following table.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6

The mailboxes are configured as shown in the following table.

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6-1

You have two administrators named Admin1 and Admin2 that are assigned the permissions shown in the following
table.

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6-2

For each of the following statement, select yes if the statement is true. otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6-3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6-4

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/discovery-management-exchange-2013-help
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/mailboxes/searchmailbox?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. Users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2019.
The users report that their address list in Outlook sometimes takes a full day to show new entries. You need to ensure
that
the address list updates within four hours.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-MailboxServer
B. Set-OfflineAddressBook
C. New-OfflineAddressBook
D. New-SettingOverride
Correct Answer: D
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/plan-and-deploy/post-installation-tasks/change-oabgenerationschedule?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. You plan to enable Hybrid Modern Authentication
(HMA). You run the Get-MapiVirtualDirectory cmdlet and receive the output shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q8

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q8-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q8-2

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/enterprise/configure-exchange-server-for-hybridmodernauthentication

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
Two Edge Transport servers provide email hygiene.
You configure anti-spam filters to redirect email messages identified as spam to a quarantine mailbox.
You open the quarantine mailbox in Microsoft Outlook 2019 and discover that the from field of all quarantined messages
shows the postmaster address.
You need to ensure that the quarantined messages can be sorted by using the original sender address.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-201 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q9-1

Explanation/Reference:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q9-2

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/antispam-and-antimalware/antispam-protection/showquarantinedmessage-original-senders?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 10
Case Study : Litware,Inc.
Case Study
Overview
Litware, Inc. is food service supplier in Europe.
PhysicalLocations
Litware has a main office in Paris and branch offices in Munich, London, Brussels, Vienna, and Rome.
Each branch office has its own compliance officer.
ExistingEnvironment
The network contains one Active Directory forest named litware.com. The forest contains a single Active Directory
domain. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. Each branch office is represented organizational unit (OU)
in an
OU named Offices in Active Directory.
Each branch office has a special Administrators group that contains the delegated administrators for that office. Each
Administrators group is named based on its location in a format of RegionalAdmins_Brussels,
RegionalAdmins_Munich,
RegionalAdmins_London, RegionalAdmins_Vienna and RegionalAdmins_Rome.
NetworkInfrastructure
Each office contains two domain controllers from the litware.com domain. All the domain controllers are configured as
DNS servers. All client computers connect only to the DNS servers in their respective office.
All offices have a high-speed connection to the Internet. Each office connects to the Internet by using a VPN appliance.
Each office has the following servers and client computers:
One reverse proxy appliance
One Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server
One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server
Computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft Office 2019 installed. The office in Brussels contains an Exchange
Server 2016 server that has the Unified Messaging role installed and hosted voicemail configured.
Mailboxes are hosted on all the Exchange servers. Public folders are hosted only on an Exchange server in the main
office. Litware uses a disjoint namespace to access the servers. Each user has an archive mailbox. Archiving is
configured
to use the default settings. Exchange services are published to the internet by using a reverse proxy in each office. A full
backup of Exchange is performed nightly. Incremental backups occur every six hours. All the users in the transport
department connect to network resources by using a connection in the main office.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Litware plans to implement the following changes:
Implement calendar sharing to partner companies.
Implement a solution that prevents malware from being delivered to end users. Use personal archives to eliminate the
need for PST files. Ensure the Brussels office and move all the users in the Brussels office to the main office. All the
mailboxes in the Brussels office will be moved to a server in the main office. Implement a compliance solution to ensure
that items deleted from public folders are retained. If an item in a public folder is modified, the original version of the
item
must be available.
TechnicalRequirements
Litware identifies the following technical requirements:
Minimize administrative effort.
Use the principle of least privilege.
Ensure that junk email is deleted automatically after 14 days. Ensure that sent items and deleted items are deleted
automatically after 30 days. Ensure that users in the customer service department can open multiple mailboxes. Ensure
that
all the former Brussels office users always maintain access to hosted voicemail. Ensure that the staff in the IT
department can manage the email environment without and-user involvement.
Ensure that users cannot recover email messages that are deleted from the Junk Email folder and the Deleted Items.
Ensure that if an email message has a spam confidence level (SCL) of 3 or higher, the message automatically moves to
the Junk Email folder.
Problemstatements
The transport department users report that accessing a public folder named TransportPF is sometimes very slow.
Users in the customer service department report that Microsoft Outlook sometimes hangs when many mailboxes are
open.
You need to recommend a solution to retain the items in the public folders. The solution must support the planned
changes.
What should you recommend?
A. Create an Outlook rule that forwards all the items in each public folder to a compliance mailbox.
B. Place an In-Place Hold on all the mailboxes of the public folders.
C. Increase the frequency of the backups.
D. Modify the public folder permissions.
Correct Answer: B
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/in-place-and-litigationholds#placingpublic-folders-on-hold

QUESTION 11
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to ensure that all email is retained for one year,
and then moved to an archive mailbox. What should you use?
A. a default policy tag
B. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
C. a personal tag
D. a retention policy tag
Correct Answer: D
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/policy-and-compliance/mrm/retention-tags-andretentionpolicies?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 12
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You deploy a new mailbox server named EX01.
You need to ensure that EX01 can perform content filtering and sender filtering.
What should you run first?
A. Install-UnifiedCompliancePrequisite
B. Set-transportAgent
C. Install-AntiSpamAgents.ps1
D. Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration
Correct Answer: C
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/antispam-and-antimalware/antispamprotection/antispam-onmailbox-servers?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this scenario, you will NOT be able to return to
it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Several users in the finance department of the company recently accesses unsafe websites by clicking on links in email
messages. Users in the marketing department of the company report that they must be able to access all the links
embedded in email messages. You need to reduce the likelihood of the finance department users accessing unsafe
websites. The solution must affect only the finance department users.
Solution: You create a new safe attachments policy.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/atp-safe-attachments

Related MS-201 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft lead4pass MS-201 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-201 youtube Exam MS-201: Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass MD-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MD-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-101 youtube Exam MD-101: Managing Modern Desktops – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html 116 Q&A
lead4pass MS-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-100 youtube Exam MS-100: Microsoft 365 Identity and Services https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-100.html 175 Q&A
lead4pass ms-101 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-101 youtube Exam MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-101.html 140 Q&A
lead4pass MS-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-200 youtube Exam MS-200: Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html 104 Q&A
lead4pass ms-300 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-300 youtube Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork (beta) https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 92 Q&A
lead4pass ms-301 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-301 youtube Exam MS-301: Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid (beta) https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 84 Q&A
lead4pass ms-500 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-500 youtube Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 113 Q&A
lead4pass ms-900 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-900 youtube Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 114 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, Oracle, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MS-201 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

exam

Latest Microsoft Certification MB2-708 PDF Exam Practice Free Try – Youtube

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: MB2-708
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics CRM Installation
Version: Demo

I passed CCDP with 986/1000. I only see DIANE dump for exam. 100% still valid. Two new Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/mb2-708.html exam questions. That questions you can find forum. Passed the exam 933/1000. today all the question from this dump,i got 3 sem problems 2 were from this dump and one from OSPF with 6 routers connected with WAN and ethernet .i did not get any question from ipv6,RIPv1 ,RIPv2.

MB2-708

QUESTION 1
You are deploying Dynamics CRM 2015. You configure the following settings:
Server Profile
Incoming Email
Outgoing Email
Users will not use Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook.
You need to identify a method to MB2-708 exam implement synchronization for appointments, contacts, and tasks.
What should you use?
A. Forward Mailbox
B. Smart Matching
C. Server-Side Synchronization
D. Email Router
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You recently upgraded a deployment of Dynamics CRM to Dynamics CRM 2015. All client computers have the following configurations:
Windows 7
Internet Explorer 10
Microsoft Outlook 2007
Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.1
Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 for Outlook
You need to upgrade all of the Microsoft MB2-708 Dynamics CRM for Outlook installations to Dynamics CRM 2015.
What should you upgrade before you install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook?
A. Windows 7
B. Outlook 2007
C. Internet Explorer 10
D. .NET Framework 3.5.1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that has 50 users.
A user named User1 has Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook installed.
User1 plans to manage another Dynamics CRM 2015 organization from Microsoft MB2-708 Outlook.
You need to add the second organization to Outlook.
What should you do?
A. Run the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook Configuration Wizard.
B. Add a Connected Service to the Office Account of User1.
C. Modify the URL of the Discovery Web Service server role.
D. Reinstall Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You plan to deploy Dynamics CRM 2015 for a customer.
The customer requires that the Email Router component be used.
You need to identify to the MB2-708 customer which email solutions are supported by the Email Router.
Which three email solutions should you identity? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Internet Message Access Protocol (IMAP)
B. Exchange ActiveSync
C. A Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) server for outgoing email
D. Microsoft Exchange Online
E. A Post Office Protocol 3 (POP3) server for incoming email
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5
You are using the Dynamics CRM 2013 Email Router to transfer email to a Dynamics CRM 2015 server.
Users report that email is tracked, but tasks, appointments, and contacts are not tracked.
You need to ensure that the MB2-708 vce tasks, appointments, and contacts are tracked.
What should you do?
A. Modify the file system permissions for the users.
B. Deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook.
C. Upgrade the Email Router.
D. Modify the configuration of the Email Router.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains one organization. You need to create a copy of the organization within the same deployment. What should you do first?
A. Disable the organization.
B. Back up the organization database.
C. Restore the organization database.
D. Disable the server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which statement correctly describes the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for MB2-708 Outlook client application?
A. The Dynamics CRM 2013 French language pack can be upgraded to the Dynamics CRM 2015 English language pack.
B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook can be used in online mode when connected to Dynamics CRM 2011.
C. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook can be used in offline mode or online mode when connected to Dynamics CRM 2013.
D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 for Outlook can be used in online mode when connected to Dynamics CRM 2015.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You install Microsoft MB2-708 Dynamics CRM for Outlook on 50 client computers.
You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook to use the URL for the Discovery Web Service.
What should you do?
A. Run setupclient.exe and specify the /A parameter.
B. Run microsoft.crm.application.outlook-configwizard.exe and specify the/xo parameter.
C. Run microsoftcrm.application.outlook-configwizard.exe and specify the/i parameter.
D. Run setupclient.exe and specify /targetdir parameter.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015.
A manager at your company uses Microsoft MB2-708 dumps Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook.
The manager stores a large amount of offline data, but the new data is NOT available offline. You need to ensure that the new data added to Dynamics CRM 2015 is available to the manager offline.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to Microsoft SQL Server Express 2014.
B. Defragment the hard disk drive of the manager’s computer.
C. Modify the Offline Synchronization Filters for Outlook.
D. Modify the Outlook Synchronization Filters.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You need to create a relationship between email and records by using information that is stored in the email message header, such as the MB2-708 sender and the recipient.
What should you use?
A. The tracking token
B. The Email Router
C. Server-side synchronization
D. Smart matching
Correct Answer: A

Read more:Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/mb2-708.html pdf exam test practice questions and answers online free download, update Microsoft MB2-708 exam study materials to have a free try, 100% pass guarantee.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-mb2-708.aspx

Related: https://www.latestvce.com/latest-pmi-001-pdf/

Watch the video to learn more:

exam

Easily pass the 70-744 exam and get 70-744 exam dumps and practice tests for free

How can I pass the 70-744 exam? LatestVCE shares the latest and effective
Microsoft MCSE 70-744 exam questions and answers, online practice tests,
and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 70-744 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 70-744 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-744.html (242 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft 70-744 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 70-744 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-744 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Jx2haiw2G8Vl2xgjukmxtIB5Xvw7K0L7

Exam 70-744: Securing Windows Server 2016 – Microsoft:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-744.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Implement Server Hardening Solutions (25-30%)
  • Secure a Virtualization Infrastructure (5-10%)
  • Secure a Network Infrastructure (10-15%)
  • Manage Privileged Identities (25-30%)
  • Implement Threat Detection Solutions (15-20%)
  • Implement Workload-Specific Security (5-10%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam secure Windows Server 2016 environments. Candidates are familiar with the methods and technologies used to harden server environments and secure virtual machine infrastructures using Shielded and encryption-supported virtual machines and Guarded Fabric.

Candidates manage the protection of Active Directory and Identity infrastructures and manage privileged identities using Just in Time (JIT) and Just Enough Administration (JEA) approaches, as well as implement Privileged Access Workstations (PAWs) and secure servers using the Local Administrator Password Solution (LAPS).

Candidates should also be able to use threat detection solutions such as auditing access, implementing Advanced Threat Analytics (ATA), deploying Operations Management Suite (OMS) solutions, and identifying solutions for specific workloads.

Latest updates Microsoft 70-744 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Your company has an accounting department.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 10 servers.
You deploy a new server named Server11 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server11 will host several network applications and network shares used by the accounting department.
You need to recommend a solution for Server11 that meets the following requirements:
-Protects Server11 from address spoofing and session hijacking
-Allows only the computers in We accounting department to connect to Server11
What should you recommend implementing?
A. AppLocker rules
B. Just Enough Administration (JEA)
C. connection security rules
D. Privileged Access Management (PAM)
Correct Answer: C
In IPsec connection security rule, the IPsec protocol verifies the sending host IP address by utilize integrity functions like
Digitally signing all packets.If unsigned packets arrives Server11, those are possible source address spoofed packets,
when usingconnection security rule in-conjunction with inbound firewallrules, you can kill those un-signed packets with
the action “Allow connection if it is secure” to prevent spoofingand session hijacking attacks.

QUESTION 2
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and is configured as a DNS server. You deed to
ensure that Server1 can validate records from public DNSSEC-signed DNS zones. What should you do?
A. From DNS Manager, sign a zone.
B. From DNS Manager select Enable DNSSEC validation for remote responses
C. From PowerShell, run Add-DnsServerResourceRecordDnsKey.
D. From DNS Manager, add a trust anchor.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named conioso.com. The domain contains 1,000 client computers
that run Windows 8.1 and 1,000 client computers that run Windows 10.
You deploy a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server. You create a computer group tor each organizational
unit (OU) that contains client computers. You configure all of the client computers to receive updates from WSUS.
You discover that all of the client computers appear m the Unassigned Computers computer group in the Update
Services console.
You need to ensure that the client computers are added automatically to the computer group that corresponds to the
location of the computer account in Active Directory.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. From Group Policy objects (GPOs), configure the Enable client-side targeting setting.
B. From the Update Services console, configure the Computers option.
C. From Active Directory Users and Computers, create a domain local distribution group for each WSUS computer
group.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the flags attnbute of each OU.
E. From the Update Services console, run the WSUS Server Configuration Wizard.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. The servers are in a workgroup.
You need to create a security template that contains the security settings of Server1 and to apply the template to
Server2. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
Which snap-in should you use for each server? To answer, drag the appropriate snap-ins to the correct servers. Each
snap-in may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-744 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-744 exam question q4-1

References: https://www.windows-server-2012-r2.com/security-templates.html

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is port of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question In the series. Each question is Independent of the other questions In this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2016 and a Nano Server named Nano1.
Nano1 has two volumes named C and D.
You are signed in to Server1.
You need to configure Data Deduplication on Nano1.
Which tool should you use?
A. File Explorer
B. Shared Folders
C. Server Manager
D. Disk Management
E. Storage Explorer
F. Computer Management
G. System Configuration
H. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
Correct Answer: C
Either use PowerShell Remoting to Nano1 and use “Enable-DedupVolume” cmdlet, however ,there is no such choice for
this question; orFrom Server1, connect it\\’s server manager to remotely manage Nano1 and enable Data Deduplication
forvolumes on Nano1 https://channel9.msdn.com/Series/Nano-Server-Team/Server-Manager-managing-Nano-Serverlead4pass 70-744 exam question q5

 

QUESTION 6
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has the Windows Server Update Services
server role installed.
Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) updates for Server1 are stored on a volume named D. The hard disk that
contains volume D fails.
You replace the hard disk. You recreate volume D and the WSUS folder hierarchy in the volume.
You need to ensure that the updates listed in the WSUS console are available in the WSUS folder. What should you
run?
A. wsusutil.exe /import
B. wsusutil.exe /reset
C. Set-WsusServerSynchronization
D. Invoke-WsusServerCleanup
Correct Answer: B
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc720466%28v=ws.10%29.aspx?f=255and MSPPError=-2147217396
WSUSutil.exe is a tool that you can use to manage your WSUS server from the command line. WSUSutil.exeis located
in the % drive%\\Program Files\\UpdateServices\\Tools folder on your WSUS server.You can run specific commands
with WSUSutil.exe to perform specific functions, as summarized in thefollowing table.The syntax you would use to run
WSUSutil.exe with specific commands follows the table.lead4pass 70-744 exam question q6

 

QUESTION 7
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Windows Defender on Server1 has the following
configurations.lead4pass 70-744 exam question q7

Server1 has the following files:
1.
C:\Folder1\File1.exe
2.
C:\Folder2\File2.bat
3.
C:\Folder2\File3.com
Which files will be scanned for malware?
A. File1.exe and File3.com only
B. File2.bat only
C. File1.exe, File2.bat, and File3.com
D. File1.exe only
E. File2.bat and File3.com only
F. File3.com only
Correct Answer: E
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/windows-defender-antivirus/configure-extension-file-exclusions-windows-defender-antivirus

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You manage a file server that runs Windows Server 2016. The file server contains the volumes configured as shown in
the following table.lead4pass 70-744 exam question q8

You need to encrypt DevFiles by using BitLocker Drive Encryption (ButLocker). Solution: You run the manage-bde.exe
command and specify the -on parameter. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/administration/windows-commands/manage-bde-on

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains several shielded virtual
machines.
You deploy a new server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You install the Hyper-V server role on
Server1.
You need to ensure that you can host shielded virtual machines on Server1.
What should you install on Server1?
A. Host Guardian Hyper-V Support
B. BitLocker Network Unlock
C. the Windows Biometric Framework (WBF)
D. VM Shielding Tools for Fabric Management
Correct Answer: A
This questions mentions “The domain contains several shielded virtual machines.”, which indicates a working Host
Guardian Service deployment was completed. https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/virtualization/guarded-fabricshielded-vm/guarded-fabricguarded-host-prerequisites For a new Hyper-V server to utilize an existing Host
Guardian Service, install the “Host Guardian Hyper-V Support”.lead4pass 70-744 exam question q9

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
Your data center contains 10 Hyper-V hosts that host 100 virtual machines.
You plan to secure access to the virtual machines by using the Datacenter Firewall service.
You have four servers available for the Datacenter Firewall service. The servers are configured as shown in the
following table.
Which server role should you deploy? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.lead4pass 70-744 exam question q10

Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-744 exam question q10-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-744 exam question q10-2

You need to install the required server roles for the planned deployment.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/networking/sdn/plan/installation-and-preparation-requirements-for-deploying-network-controller https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/networking/sdn/technologies/network-controller/install-the-network-controller-server-role-using-server-manager

QUESTION 11
You have two servers named Setver1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016 and are in a workgroup. Server1 is
used as a reference computer to configure the security baseline for the other computers in the workgroup.
You need to apply the Group Policy computer settings of Server1 to Server2.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-744 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-744 exam question q11-1

 

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to prevent NTLM authentication on Server1.
Solution: From a Group Policy, you configure the Kerberos Policy. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://www.rootusers.com/implement-ntlm-blocking-in-windows-server-2016/

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named
Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
A domain-based Group Policy object (GPO) is used to configure the security policy of Server1.
You plan to use Security Compliance Manager (SCM) 4.0 to compare the security policy of Server1 to the WS2012 DNS
Server Security 1.0 baseline.
You need to import the security policy into SCM. What should you do first?
A. From Security Configuration and Analysis, use the Export Template option.
B. Run the Copy-GPO cmdlet and specify the -TargetName parameter.
C. Run the Backup-GPO cmdlet and specify the -Path parameter.
D. Run the secedit.exe command and specify the/export parameter.
Correct Answer: C
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee461052.aspx Backup-GPO cmdlet and specify the -Path parameter creates
a GPO backup folder with GUID name and issuitable to import to SCM 4.0

Related 70-744 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related Microsoft blog
Microsoft MCSE lead4pass 70-744 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-744 youtube Securing Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-744.html 242 Q&A Jrocam microsoft mcse 70-744 exam dumps

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Oracle, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-744 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-744.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

exam

Microsoft MCSE-Microsoft System Center 70-703 exam questions and Answers,70-703 dumps PDF | 100% Free

Microsoft Administering SCCM Current Branch and Microsoft Intune Integration (70-703) Exam Questions & Exam Dumps. Share Microsoft MCSE-Microsoft System Center 70-703 dumps and download 70-703 PDF online for free, online practice tests help you easily upgrade your skills,
70-703 YouTube online to get the full 70-703 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-703.html (Total questions:151 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE-Microsoft System Center 70-703 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1I668oKQJc9ieQ0tCDjIioFv7kthCDgOv

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam 70-703: Administering Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager and Cloud Services Integration: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-703.aspx

Latest effective Microsoft MCSE-Microsoft System Center 70-703 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) that contains a collection named
Restricted. Restricted contains only client computers that run Windows 10.
You need to ensure that only trusted executable files can run on the computers in the Restricted collection.
What should you do?
A. Deploy custom Client Device Settings.
B. Create a Windows Defender Application Control (WDAC) policy.
C. Modify the Default Client Settings.
D. Create a device compliancy policy.
Correct Answer: B
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/protect/deploy-use/use-device-guard-with-configuration-manager


QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has client computers that run either the 32-bit version of Windows 8 or the 64-bit version of Windows 10.
You need to install a line-of-business application to the computers. The 64-bit version of the application must be
installed on the Windows 10 computers.
Solution: Create one application that has two deployment types. Configure a requirement for each deployment type.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/canitpro/2013/06/02/step-by-step-managing-multiple-versions-of-the-same-
application-via-system-center-configuration-manager/


QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You configure hybrid mobile device management (MDM).
You have a support technician named User1.
Your company purchases 300 Apple iPhones.
You need to ensure that User1 can enroll the iPhones.
Solution: From a web browser, you request an Enrollment Agent certificate from a certification authority (CA).
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/enroll-devices-with-device-enrollment-manager


QUESTION 4
You install the System Center Configuration Manager client on a computer.
When you check the Configuration Manager console, the computer does not appear in the console. Other computers
appear in the console.
You need to review the Configuration Manager logs for the computer.
What should you use?
A. the cmtrace.exe command
B. the Configuration Manager console
C. the statview.exe command
D. the Event Viewer console
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/plan-design/hierarchy/log-files


QUESTION 5
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The branch office has five users. Some users use laptops and
some users use desktop computers.
All the servers for the company are located in the main office. The branch office connects to the main office by using a
VPN over a DSL connection to the main office.
You need to minimize the bandwidth used to deploy updates to branch office clients over the VPN connection.
The solution must minimize costs.
What should you configure in the branch office?
A. a distribution point
B. a software update point
C. a secondary site server
D. a cloud-based distribution point
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/plan-design/hierarchy/design-a-hierarchy-of-sites


QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch). You deploy the first primary site
server to your organization. Discovery is not configured. You need to deploy the Configuration Manager client to five
client computers in a workgroup. Solution: You deploy the client by using a Group Policy software installation. Does this
meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has client computers that run either the 32-bit version of Windows 8 or the 64-bit version of Windows 10.
You need to install a line-of-business application to the computers. The 64-bit version of the application must be
installed on the Windows 10 computers.
Solution: Create one application that has one deployment type. Configure two requirements for the deployment type.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/canitpro/2013/06/02/step-by-step-managing-multiple-versions-of-the-same-
application-via-system-center-configuration-manager/


QUESTION 8
You upgrade a Configuration Manager site by using Updates and Servicing. You do not upgrade the Configuration
Manager client.
You need to pilot the upgrade of the Configuration Manager client on 10 percent of the computers.
What should you do?
A. Create a collection that contains the pilot clients. From the Hierarchy Settings Properties, configure the Client
Upgrade settings. Modify the setting for the production client.
B. Create a collection that contains the pilot clients. From the Hierarchy Settings Properties, configure the Client
Upgrade settings. Modify the setting for the pre-production client.
C. In the Site Maintenance settings, modify the Clear Install Flag maintenance task. From the Hierarchy Settings
Properties, configure the Client Upgrade settings. Modify the settings for the production client.
D. Create an Active Directory security group that contains the pilot clients. In the Site Maintenance
E. settings, modify the Update Application Available Targeting maintenance task.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/clients/manage/upgrade/test-client-upgrades


QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
You work for a company named ADatum Corporation.
The ADatum network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
You have a partner company named Contoso, Ltd. The Contoso network contains an Active Directory domain named
adatum.com.
All the client computers at both companies run Windows 10.
Each company has a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
ADatum has sales and IT departments. ADatum has a collection for each department.
Contoso has research, marketing, and human resources (HR) departments. Contoso has a collection for each
department.
ADatum purchases Contoso.
You configure on-premises mobile device management (MDM) in adatum.com. You enroll the client computers in the IT
department into on-premises MDM.
You configure hybrid MDM in contoso.com.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to ensure that when the users at Contoso enroll into MDM, they accept the usage policy of Contoso.
What should you do?
A. From Microsoft Intune in the Microsoft Azure portal, click Device compliance and configure the Compliance policy
settings.
B. From the Configuration Manager console, open the Assets and Compliance workspace and configure the terms and
conditions.
C. From Microsoft Intune in the Microsoft Azure portal, click Device enrollment and configure the terms and conditions.
D. From the Configuration manager console, open the Assets and Compliance workspace and configure a compliance
policy.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/terms-and-conditions


QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has client computers that run either the 32-bit version of Windows 8 or the 64-bit version of Windows 10.
You need to install a line-of-business application to the computers. The 64-bit version of the application must be
installed on the Windows 10 computers.
Solution: Create two applications that each has one deployment type. Configure a requirement for each deployment
type.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/canitpro/2013/06/02/step-by-step-managing-multiple-versions-of-the-same-
application-via-system-center-configuration-manager/


QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You configure a cloud management gateway for Configuration Manager.
You have a client computer that is currently on the corporate network.
You need to force the computer to get the location of the cloud management gateway immediately.
Solution: You restart the Network Location Awareness service.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) that you use to manage devices on
the corporate network.
You need to ensure that you can deploy software to Configuration Manager clients on the Internet.
What should you deploy?
A. a cloud-based distribution point in Microsoft Azure and the Microsoft Operations Management Suite (OMS)
connector
B. a management point and a service connection point in a perimeter network.
C. a cloud-based distribution point and a cloud management gateway in Microsoft Azure
D. a cloud-based distribution point in Microsoft Azure and a Microsoft Intune subscription
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/clients/manage/cmg/plan-cloud-management-gateway


QUESTION 13
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You add the cloud management gateway connector point to the deployment Which site system role can be configured to
receive the traffic from the cloud management gateway?
A. Software update point
B. Asset Intelligence synchronization point
C. Service connection point
D. Distribution point
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 14
You have a device collection named Collection1.
Currently, you use an automated deployment rule (ADR) to deploy updates as quickly as possible to Collection1.
You need to ensure that the updates are installed during a predefined period of time. The solution must affect the
updates only.
What should you do?
A. From the Membership Rules tab of Collection1, schedule an incremental update of the collection.
B. From the Maintenance Windows tab of Collection1, create a new schedule that applies to all deployments.
C. From the Membership Rules tab of Collection1, schedule a full update of the collection.
D. From the Maintenance Windows tab of Collection1, create a new schedule that applies to software updates only.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh508762.aspx


QUESTION 15
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You deploy the first primary site server to your organization. Discovery is not configured.
You need to deploy the Configuration Manager client to five client computers in a workgroup.
Solution: You deploy the client by using a software deployment.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/clients/deploy/deploy-clients-to-windows-computers


QUESTION 16
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You currently deploy all Windows updates by using Configuration Manager.
You pilot the deployment of Click-to-Run for Office 365 and discover that clients are downloading updates for Office 365
from the Internet.
You need to manage the updates for Click-to-Run for Office 365.
What should you do?
A. Create an automatic deployment rule (ADR) for software updates.
B. From Default Client Settings, click Software Updates and set Enable installation of Express installation files on clients
to Yes.
C. Create a deployment package for software updates.
D. From Default Client Settings, click Software Updates and set Enable management of the Office 365 Client Agent to
Yes.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/servers/deploy/configure/deploy-and-manage-content


QUESTION 17
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You need to ensure that the CIO of your company automatically receives the Antimalware overall status and history
report by email every week.
What should you do first?
A. Configure the SMTP Settings in Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS).
B. Create a subscription in Configuration Manager.
C. Configure the execution account for Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS).
D. Configure the Subscription Schedule in Configuration Manager.
Correct Answer: B
https://github.com/MicrosoftDocs/SCCMdocs/blob/master/sccm/core/servers/manage/operations-and-maintenance-for-
reporting.md


QUESTION 18
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) that you use to manage devices on
the corporate network. You need to ensure that you can deploy software to Configuration Manager clients on the
Internet.
What should you deploy?
A. a management point on a perimeter network and a cloud management gateway in Microsoft Azure
B. a cloud-based distribution point in Microsoft Azure and the Microsoft Operations Management Suite (OMS)
connector
C. a distribution point and a management point on a perimeter network
D. a cloud management gateway and the Microsoft Azure Service for Cloud Management in Microsoft Azure
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/clients/manage/cmg/plan-cloud-management-gateway


QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. All client computers run Windows 10.
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) that contains a primary site named
S01. S01 contains the servers shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-703 exam question q19You plan to use Configuration Manager to deploy software updates.
You create a software update group named UpdateGroup1.
You need to ensure that you can deploy express installation files to the client computers.
What should you configure?
A. the Software update point Properties of Server1
B. the Distribution point Properties of Server2
C. the Software Update Point Component Properties of S01
D. the Service connection point Properties of Server3
Correct Answer: A
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/sum/deploy-use/manage-express-installation-files-for-windows-10-updates


QUESTION 20
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
You work for a company named ADatum Corporation.
The ADatum network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
You have a partner company named Contoso, Ltd. The Contoso network contains an Active Directory domain named
adatum.com.
All the client computers at both companies run Windows 10.
Each company has a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
ADatum has sales and IT departments. ADatum has a collection for each department.
Contoso has research, marketing, and human resources (HR) departments. Contoso has a collection for each
department.
ADatum purchases Contoso.
You configure on-premises mobile device management (MDM) in adatum.com. You enroll the client computers in the IT
department into on-premises MDM.
You configure hybrid MDM in contoso.com.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to enroll the computers of the managers into MDM.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Instruct the managers to run the Add-Computer cmdlet.
B. Distribute a provisioning package to the managers. Instruct the managers to run the provisioning package.
C. Instruct the managers to use the Settings app to connect to a work or school account.
D. Instruct the managers to modify the network ID from the System settings.
Correct Answer: BC
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/client-management/mdm/bulk-enrollment-using-windows-provisioning-tool
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/user-enroll-devices-on-premises-mdm


QUESTION 21
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You configure hybrid mobile device management (MDM).
You have a support technician named User1.
Your company purchases 300 Apple iPhones.
You need to ensure that User1 can enroll the iPhones.
Solution: From the Microsoft Intune Subscription Properties, you add User1 as a Device Enrollment Manager.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/enroll-devices-with-device-enrollment-manager


QUESTION 22
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
Your company opens a new office. All the client computers in the new office use IPv6 addresses only. The IPv6 address
of one of the computers is 2001:3823:2c50:6a39:e976:b0eb:93f7:fb41.
You need to configure an IPv6 boundary in Configuration Manager for the new office.
What should you use to configure the boundary?
A. 2001:3823:2c50:6a39
B. ::93f7:fb41
C. 2001:3823::
D. e976:b0eb:93f7:fb41
Correct Answer: A
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/servers/deploy/configure/boundaries https://networklessons.com/ipv6/how-
to-find-ipv6-prefix/


QUESTION 23
You use System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) to manage client computers that run Windows 7. You
have a Microsoft Application Visualization {App-V) package named Appl.
You need to deploy App1 to the computers by using Configuration Manager and ensure that the App1 runs.
What should you do first?
A. Install the App-V Sequencer on a reference computer.
B. From the Configuration Manager console, create an App-V virtual environment.
C. Deploy the App-V client to the computers.
D. Configure the Enable App-V Client setting by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 24
You deploy System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) to manage desktop computers.
On the reporting services point, you discover that the following reports are missing:
Application Deployment – Historical
List of Malware Detected – Historical
General Software Inventory – Historical
General Hardware Inventory – Historical
Infrastructure Health Overview – Historical
Software Distribution Summary – Historical
Endpoint Protection and Software Update Compliance – Historical
You need to ensure that you can generate reports for long-term historical data.
What should you do first?
A. Create report subscriptions.
B. Install Microsoft SQL Server Report Builder.
C. Modify the properties of the reporting services point.
D. Add a Data Warehouse service point.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/servers/manage/data-warehouse


QUESTION 25
You configure a task sequence in System Center Configuration Manager.
You need to ensure that the support department can see the progress of the task sequence only.
What should you do?
A. Assign the db_datareader role to the users in the support department.
B. Create a monitoring query based on a task sequence.
C. Create a status message query.
D. Create a monitoring query that is limited to a collection.
Correct Answer: C
http://www.scconfigmgr.com/2014/02/27/monitor-osd-with-status-message-queries-in-configmgr-2012/


QUESTION 26
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The branch office connects to the main office by using a VPN over
DSL connection.
The branch office contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8.1. All the computers are on the same subnet.
You plan to upgrade the operating system on the computers by using Configuration Manager. During the upgrade
process, you will maintain the user state and the files.
You need to recommend a solution to reduce the amount of WAN traffic during the operating system deployments.
Which two components should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a state migration point
B. a distribution point
C. a management point
D. a cloud-based distribution point
E. a cloud management gateway
F. a fallback status point
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 27
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch). You use Configuration Manager to
deploy Windows 10.
You discover that newly deployed images of Windows 10 are missing several Windows 10 updates.
When you attempt to deploy the updates by using the Schedule Updates Wizard, the process fails, and you receive the
following error message: “Failed to apply one or more updates.”
Which log file should you view to get additional information about the failure?
A. ScanAgent.log
B. UpdatesHandler.log
C. OfflineServicingMgr.log
D. UpdatesDeployment.log
E. WUAHandler.log
Correct Answer: C
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh427342.aspx


QUESTION 28
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You deploy the first primary site server to your organization. Discovery is not configured.
You need to deploy the Configuration Manager client to five client computers in a workgroup.
Solution: You configure client push installations.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/clients/deploy/deploy-clients-to-windows-computers


QUESTION 29
You deploy the System Center Configuration Manager client to all domain-joined computers that run Windows.
From Resource Explorer, you view the hardware and software inventory information of the computers.
When you run the Hardware 07A ?USB Devices by Manufacturer report, the report does not produce any results.
What should you do to ensure that the report contains results?
A. Enable Asset Intelligence hardware inventory reporting classes.
B. Enable software metering on the clients.
C. Configure the Summarize Installed Software Data maintenance task.
D. Configure an Asset Intelligence synchronization point.
Correct Answer: A
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/clients/manage/asset-intelligence/introduction-to-asset-intelligence
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/clients/manage/asset-intelligence/configuring-asset-intelligence


QUESTION 30
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
You work for a company named ADatum Corporation.
The ADatum network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
You have a partner company named Contoso, Ltd. The Contoso network contains an Active Directory domain named
adatum.com.
All the client computers at both companies run Windows 10.
Each company has a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
ADatum has sales and IT departments. ADatum has a collection for each department.
Contoso has research, marketing, and human resources (HR) departments. Contoso has a collection for each
department.
ADatum purchases Contoso.
You configure on-premises mobile device management (MDM) in adatum.com. You enroll the client computers in the IT
department into on-premises MDM.
You configure hybrid MDM in contoso.com.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to enroll the client computers in the sales department into MDM.
What should you do on the sales department computers?
A. Install the Configuration Manager client.
B. Run the Add-Computer cmdlet.
C. Use the Settings app to connect the computers to a work or school account.
D. Install the Microsoft Intune software client.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/user-enroll-devices-on-premises-mdm

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MCSE-Microsoft System Center 70-703 YouTube videos:

Welcome to Examsdemo.com!
We share the (Cisco,microsoft,citrix,comptia) exam dumps for free. Share 30 of the latest Microsoft MCSE-Microsoft System Center 70-703 exam dumps for free to enhance your skills and experience! Complete cisco 70-703 dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/70-703.html (Total questions:151 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE-Microsoft System Center 70-703 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1I668oKQJc9ieQ0tCDjIioFv7kthCDgOv

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 70-703 coupon

related: https://www.latestvce.com/high-quality-cisco-ccna-collaboration-210-065-dumps/

exam

[2018 New Version] Useful Microsoft MCSE 70-414 Dumps Exam Questions Update Youtube Free Shared

The best useful Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try, pass Microsoft 70-414 exam test easily at the first time.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE
Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure
Exam Code: 70-414
Total Questions: 243 Q&As

Latest Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8

Latest Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc

Microsoft MCSE 70-414 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (Q13-Q30)

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four servers on a test network. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-414 dumps
Server1 uses the storage shown in the following table.
70-414 dumps
You perform the following tasks:
On Server2, you create an advanced SMB share named Share2A and an applications SMB share named Share2B.
On Server3, you create an advanced SMB share named Share3. On Server4, you create an applications SMB share named Share4. You add Server3 and Server4 to a new failover cluster named Clus1. On Clus1, you configure the File Server for general use role, you create a quick SMB share named Share5A, and then you create an applications SMB share named Share5B.
You plan to create a failover cluster of two virtual machines hosted on Server1. The clustered virtual machines will use shared .vhdx files.
You need to recommend a location to store the shared .vhdx files.
Where should you recommend placing the virtual hard disk (VHD)?
A. \\Server3\Share3
B. \\Server2\Share2B
C. \\Clus1\Share5B
D. \\Server4\Share4
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network has an Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) infrastructure.
You need to issue a certificate to users to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that the users can encrypt files by using Encrypting File System (EFS). Ensure that all of the users reenroll for their certificate every six months.
Solution: From the properties of the User certificate template, you assign the Allow – Enroll permission to the Authenticated Users group.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You have a properly configured certification authority in an Active Directory Domain Services domain.
You must implement two-factor authentication and use virtual smart cards to secure user sessions.
You need to implement two-factor authentication for each client device.
What should you install on each client device?
A. a smart card reader
B. a user certificate issued by a certification authority
C. a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip
D. a local computer certificate issued by a certificate authority
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The network contains a System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager (DPM) deployment.
The domain contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-414 dumps
You install System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on the nodes in Cluster2.
You configure VMM to use a database in Cluster1. Server5 is the first node in the cluster.
You need to back up the VMM encryption key.
What should you back up?
A. A full system backup of Server1
B. A full system backup of Server3
C. A backup of the Windows\DigitalLocker folder on Server5
D. A backup of the Windows\DigitalLocker folder on Server1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Your network contains five servers that run Windows Server 2012. You install the Hyper-V server role on the servers. You create an external virtual network switch on each server.
You plan to deploy five virtual machines to each Hyper-V server. Each virtual machine will have a virtual network adapter that is connected to the external virtual network switch and that has a VLAN identifier of 1.
Each virtual machine will run Windows Server 2012. All of the virtual machines will run the identical web application.
You plan to install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on each virtual machine and join each virtual machine to an NLB cluster. The cluster will be configured to use unicast only.
You need to ensure that the NLB feature can distribute connections across all of the virtual machines.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of each virtual machine, add a second virtual network adapter. Connect the new virtual network adapters to the external virtual network switch. Configure the new virtual network adapters to use a VLAN identifier of 2.
B. On each Hyper-V server, create a new private virtual network switch. From the properties of each virtual machine, add a second virtual network adapter. Connect the new virtual network adapters to the new private virtual network switches.
C. On each Hyper-V server, create a new external virtual network switch. From the properties of each virtual machine, add a second virtual network adapter. Connect the new virtual network adapters to the new external virtual network switches.
D. From the properties of each virtual machine, enable MAC address spoofing for the existing virtual network adapter.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
Your company works with a partner company that has an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. Both forests contain domain controllers that run only Windows Server 2012 R2. 70-414 dumps
The certification authority (CA) infrastructure of both companies is configured as shown in the following table.
70-414 dumps
You need to recommend a certificate solution that meets the following requirements:
Server authentication certificates issued from fabrikam.com must be trusted automatically by the computers in contoso.com.
The computers in contoso.com must not trust automatically any other type of certificates issued from the CA hierarchy in fabrikam.com.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that defines intermediate CAs. Import a certificate that has an application policy object identifier (OID) of CA Encryption Certificate.
B. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that defines an enterprise trust. Import a certificate that has an application policy object identifier (OID) of Microsoft Trust List Signing.
C. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that defines an enterprise trust. Import a certificate that has an application policy object identifier (OID) of CA Encryption Certificate.
D. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that defines intermediate CAs. Import a certificate that has an application policy object identifier (OID) of Microsoft Trust List Signing.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Your network contains a server named Hyperl that runs Windows Server 2012. Hyperl is configured as a Hyper-V host and runs System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).
Hyperl hosts a virtual machine named Guestl. Guestl is configured as a file server that runs Windows Server 2012. Guestl connects to a shared storage device by using the iSCSI Initiator.
You need to back up the files and the folders in the shared storage used by Guestl. The solution must ensure that the backup is successful even if Guestl is in a saved state. What should you do? O
A. From Hyper-V Manager, create a snapshot of Guestl.
B. From Hyperl, configure an iSCSI initiator to the shared storage and perform a backup by using Windows Server Backup.
C. From Guestl, schedule regular backups by using Windows Server Backup.
D. From Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), create a copy of Guestl.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
You have a Hyper-V host named Hyper1 that has Windows Server 2012 installed. Hyper1 hosts 20 virtual machines.
Hyper1 has one physical network adapter.
You need to implement a networking solution that evenly distributes the available bandwidth on Hyper1 to all of the virtual machines.
What should you modify?
A. The settings of the virtual switch
B. The settings of the virtual network adapter
C. The Quality of Service (QoS) Packet Scheduler settings of the physical network adapter
D. The settings of the legacy network adapter
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
You have a server named Host1 that runs Windows Server 2012 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
Host1 has one physical network adapter. You plan to deploy 15 virtual machines on Host1.
You need to implement a networking solution that ensures that all of the virtual machines use PXE to boot when they connect to Windows Deployment Server (WDS).
What should you do?
A. Install legacy network adapters for each virtual machine.
B. Modify the settings of the virtual switch.
C. Modify the settings of the network adapter for each virtual machine.
D. Install a second physical network adapter.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Your network contains two data centers named DataCenter1 and DataCenter2. The two data centers are connected by using a low latency high-speed WAN link. 70-414 dumps
Each data center contains multiple Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012. All servers connect to a Storage Area Network (SAN) in their local data center.
You plan to implement 20 virtual machines that will be hosted on the Hyper-V hosts.
You need to recommend a hosting solution for the virtual machines.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
Virtual machines must be available automatically on the network if a single Hyper- V host fails.
Virtual machines must be available automatically on the network if a single data center fails.
What should you recommend?
A. One failover cluster in DataCenter1 and Hyper-V replicas to DataCenter2
B. One failover cluster in DataCenter2 and one DFS Replication group in DataCenter1
C. One failover cluster that spans both data centers and SAN replication between the data centers
D. One failover cluster and one Distributed File System (DFS) Replication group in each data center
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
An organization uses an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster names RMS1 to protect content for a project. You uninstall AD RMS when the project is complete. You need to ensure that the protected content is still available after AD RMS is uninstalled.
Solution: You run the following Windows PowerShell command:
Set-ItemProperty -Path :\ -Name IsDecommissioned -Value $true 璄nableDecommission
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Your network contains two clusters. The clusters are configured as shown in the following table.
70-414 dumps
All of the servers in both of the clusters run Windows Server 2012. You need to plan the application of Windows updates to the nodes in the cluster.
What should you include in the plan? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) self-updating and downloaded updates from Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
B. Microsoft System Center 2012 Service Manager integrated with Windows Server Update Service (WSUS)
C. A manual application of Windows updates on all of the cluster node
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager integrated with Windows Server Update Service (WSUS)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Your network contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. Host2 contains a virtual machine named VM2. VM1 and VM2 run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You install the Network Load Balancing feature on VM1 and VM2. You need to ensure that the virtual machines are configured to support Network Load Balancing (NLB).
Which virtual machine settings should you configure on VM1 and VM2?
A. DHCP guard
B. MAC address
C. Router guard
D. Port mirroring
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. You deploy a service named Service1 by using a service template. Service1 contains two virtual machines. The virtual machines are configured as shown in the following table.
70-414 dumps
You need to recommend a monitoring solution to ensure that an administrator can review the availability information of Service1.
Solution: From Configuration Manager, you create a Collection and a Desired Configuration Management baseline.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
A company has offices in Seattle and Shanghai. You use Hyper-V Server 2012 R2 as the server virtualization platform. Each office has a secured server room where all the servers are located. Eighty percent of the company’s servers are virtual. The company signs a data center services agreement with a vendor that is located in New York. The agreement includes a 1 GB per second link to the collocation facility in New York.
The link between the Seattle and Shanghai offices is slow and unreliable. You must design and implement a cost-effective data recovery solution to replicate virtual servers from Seattle to both the New York and Shanghai locations.
The solution must support the following requirements:
Perform failover replication from Seattle to New York. Perform scheduled replication between as many locations as possible. In case of a disaster, a fast failover should be possible to the replicated servers with minimal changes required to the existing infrastructure.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Use Hyper-V Replica unplanned failovers.
B. Configure the Seattle Hyper-V server as the primary replica server and the Shanghai Hyper-V server as the secondary replica server.
C. Use Hyper-V Replica planned failovers.
D. Configure the Seattle Hyper-V server as the primary replica server and the New York Hyper-V server as the secondary replica server.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 28
Your network contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster named Cluster1.
You plan to change Cluster1 to a new AD RMS cluster named Cluster2.
You need to ensure that all users retrieve the location of the AD RMS templates from Cluster2.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Service Connection Point (SCP).
B. Modify the exclusion policies.
C. Modify the templates file location of the rights policy templates.
D. Create an alias (CNAME) record named Cluster1.contoso.com that points to Cluster2.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a site named Site1.
All of the client computers in Site1 use static IPv4 addresses on a single subnet. Site1 contains a Storage Area Network (SAN) device and two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. 70-414 dumps
You plan to implement a DHCP infrastructure that will contain Server1 and Server2. The infrastructure will contain several IP address reservations. You need to recommend a solution for the DHCP infrastructure to ensure that clients can receive IP addresses from a DHCP server if either Server1 or Server2 fails.
What should you recommend? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Configure all of the client computers to use IPv6 addresses, and then configure Server1 and Server2 to run DHCP in stateless mode.
B. Configure Server1 and Server2 as members of a failover cluster, and then configure DHCP as a clustered resource.
C. Configure a DHCP failover relationship that contains Server1 and Server2.
D. Create a scope for each server, and then configure each scope to contain half of the IP addresses.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 30
You administer a group of servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You must install all updates. You must report on compliance with the update policy on a monthly basis.
You need to configure updates and compliance reporting for new devices.
What should you do?
A. Deploy the Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer. Scan the servers and specify the /apply switch.
B. In Configuration Manager, deploy a new Desired Configuration Management baseline that includes all required updates.
C. Configure a new group policy to install updates monthly. Deploy the group policy to all servers.
D. In Operations Manager, create an override that enables the software updates management pack. Apply the new override to the servers.
Correct Answer: C

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-414 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Lead 4 pass?

70-414 dumps
Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass Microsoft MCSE 70-414 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest and the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass Microsoft 70-414 exam easily at first try.

Get the newest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-414 test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-414 exam.

High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps vce youtube:

exam

[2018 New Version] Latest Microsoft MCSM 070-410 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Youtube Free Shared

Latest Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam real questions and answers free download from lead4pass. If you want to get success with good grades then these Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam question and answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times thats why i am suggesting you this one. “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free update. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft MCSM 070-410 exam test easily.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSM
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 070-410
Total Questions: 503 Q&As

Best Microsoft 070-410 dumps pdf materials from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUW1XOTI1aFZ2c2s

Best Microsoft 070-413 dumps pdf materials from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY1RKYlNPVUtxMWc
070-410 dumps

New Microsoft MCSM 070-410 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server2 has the Hyper-V server role installed. The disks on Server2 are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You create a virtual machine on Server2 named VM1.
You need to ensure that you can configure a pass-through disk for VM1.
What should you do?
070-410 dumps
A. Convert Disk 1 to a basic disk.
B. Take Disk 1 offline.
C. Create a partition on Disk 1.
D. Convert Disk 1 to a MBR disk.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 is connected to two Fibre Channel SANs and is configured as shown in the following table.
070-410 dumps
You have a virtual machine named VM1. You need to configure VM1 to connect to SAN1.
What should you do first?
A. Add one HBA
B. Create a Virtual Fibre Channel SAN.
C. Create a Hyper-V virtual switch.
D. Configure network adapter teaming.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed, and all workstations have Windows 8 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the Always Offline Mode.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the Always Offline Mode? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It allows for swifter access to cached files and redirected folders.
B. To enable Always Offline Mode, you have to satisfy the forest and domain functional-level requirements, as well as schema requirements.
C. It allows for lower bandwidth usage due to users are always working offline.
D. To enable Always Offline Mode, you must have workstations running Windows 7 or Windows Server 2008 R2.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to configure a central store for the Group Policy Administrative Templates. What should you do on DC1?
A. From Server Manager, create a storage pool.
B. From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the SYSVOL\contoso.com\policies folder.
C. From Server Manager, add the Group Policy Management feature
D. From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the NETLOGON share.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a standalone server named Server1. You configure Server1 as a VPN server.
You need to ensure that client computers can establish PPTP connections to Server1. 070-410 dumps Which two firewall rules should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A. An inbound rule for protocol 47
B. An outbound rule for protocol 47
C. An inbound rule for TCP port 1723
D. An inbound rule for TCP port 1701
E. An outbound rule for TCP port 1723
F. An outbound rule for TCP port 1701
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The computer accounts for all member servers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Servers. You link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Servers OU.
You need to ensure that the domain’s Backup Operators group is a member of the local Backup Operators group on each member server. The solution must not remove any groups from the local Backup Operators groups.
What should you do?
A. Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators. Add Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
B. Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators. Add Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.
C. Add a restricted group named Backup Operators. Add adatum\Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
D. Add a restricted group named Backup Operators. Add adatum\Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An application named Appl.exe is installed on all client computers. Multiple versions of Appl.exe are installed on different client computers. Appl.exe is digitally signed. You need to ensure that only the latest version of Appl.exe can run on the client computers.
What should you create?
A. An application control policy packaged app rule
B. A software restriction policy certificate rule
C. An application control policy Windows Installer rule
D. An application control policy executable rule
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to ensure that the local Administrator account on all computers is renamed to L_Admin. Which Group Policy settings should you modify?
A. Security Options
B. User Rights Assignment
C. Restricted Groups
D. Preferences
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The disks on the server are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to create a storage pool that contains Disk 1 and Disk 2. What should you do first?
070-410 dumps
A. Delete volume E
B. Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to dynamic disks
C. Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to GPT disks
D. Create a volume on Disk 2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You add a 4-TB disk named Disk 5 to Server1. You need to ensure that you can create a 3-TB volume on Disk 5. What should you do?
A. Create a storage pool.
B. Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
C. Create a VHD, and then attach the VHD.
D. Convert the disk to a GPT disk.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You have a server named Server1 that has a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the File Server server role installed. You need to upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2012 R2 with the graphical user interface (GUI). The solution must meet the following requirements:
Preserve the server roles and their configurations.
Minimize Administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
B. Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server Core Installation. When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature.
C. Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
D. On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server Core Installation. When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to install the Remote Desktop Services server role on Server2 remotely from Server1. 070-410 dumps Which tool should you use?
A. The dsadd.exe command
B. The Server Manager console
C. The Remote Desktop Gateway Manager console
D. The Install-RemoteAccess cmdlet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You have a server named Server1 that runs a full installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to uninstall the graphical user interface (GUI) on Server1.
You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Reinstall Windows Server 2012 R2 on the server.
B. From Server Manager, uninstall the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature PowerShell-ISE
D. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.
070-410 dumps
You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on VM2 by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). You need to ensure that the next time VM2 restarts, you can connect to the WDS server by using PXE.
Which virtual machine setting should you configure for VM2?
A. NUMA topology
B. Resource control
C. Resource metering
D. Virtual Machine Chimney
E. The VLAN ID
F. Processor Compatibility
G. The startup order
H. Automatic Start Action
I. Integration Services
J. Port mirroring
K. Single-root I/O virtualization
Correct Answer: G

QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
070-410 dumps
In the perimeter network, you install a new server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to join Server1 to the contoso.com domain.
What should you use?
A. The New-ADComputer cmdlet
B. The djoin.exe command
C. The dsadd.exe command
D. The Add-Computer cmdlet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains three domain DC3 loses network connectivity due to a hardware failure. You plan to remove DC3 from the domain. You log on to DC3. You need to identify which service location (SRV) records are registered by DC3. What should you do?
070-410 dumps
A. Open the %windir%\system32\config\netlogon.dns file.
B. Run dcdiag /test:dns
C. Open the %windir%\system32\dns\backup\adatum.com.dns file.
D. Run ipconfig /displaydns.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains three domains. A group named Group1 is configured as a domain local distribution group in the forest root domain. You plan to grant Group1 read-only access to a shared folder named Share1. Share1 is located in a child domain.
You need to ensure that the members of Group1 can access Share1.
What should you do first?
A. Convert Group1 to a global distribution group.
B. Convert Group1 to a universal security group.
C. Convert Group1 to a universal distribution group.
D. Convert Group1 to a domain local security group
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. One of the domain controllers is named DCI. The network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to promote Server1 to a domain controller by using install from media (IFM).
What should you do first?
A. Create a system state backup of DC1.
B. Create IFM media on DC1.
C. Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
D. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
E. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Installation Wizard on DC1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 servers. The servers are contained in a organizational unit (OU) named ServersOU. 070-410 dumps You need to create a group named Group1 on all of the servers in the domain.
You must ensure that Group1 is added only to the servers.
What should you configure?
A. a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to the Domain Controllers OU
B. a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to the domain
C. a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
D. a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts.
Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?
A. Run dsquery computerand specify the -staiepwdpara meter.
B. Run Get-ADComputerand specify the SearchScope parameter.
C. Run Get-ADComputerand specify the IastLogonproperty.
D. Run dsquery serverand specify the -oparameter
Correct Answer: C

What Our Customers Are Saying:

070-410 dumps

Why Choose Lead4pass?

070-410 dumps
Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for Microsoft MCSM 070-410 exam. High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest practice questions with high pass rate.

Useful latest Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 070-410 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSM, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 070-410 exam.

High quality Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/qb7dE9eUPjU

exam

[2017 New Version] High Quality Microsoft 70-414 Dumps PDF Files And Dumps VCE Youtube Demo

High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube update free demo. Get the best Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html dumps exam training resources. Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free try, pass Microsoft 70-414 exam test easily at first attempt.

High quality Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8

High quality Microsoft 70-487 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BrY0pZNUJYWUU

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE
Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure
Exam Code: 70-414
Total Questions: 243 Q&As
70-414 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a solution for managing updates.The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a WSUS downstream server in each office
B. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software update point in the main office and a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office
C. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office
D. A WSUS upstream server in the main office and a WSUS downstream server in each office
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a solution that resolves the current file server issue. The solution must meet the business requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. BranchCache in hosted cache mode
B. BranchCache in distributed cache mode
C. A storage pool
D. Distributed File System (DFS)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You need to create a virtual machine template for the web servers used by the CRM application. 70-414 dumps The solution must meet the virtualization requirements.
What should you use?
A. An .iso image
B. A virtual machine
C. A Windows PowerShell script
D. A virtual hard disk (VHD)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You need to ensure that Group1 can perform the required tasks. The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you create?
A. A collection
B. A host group
C. An organizational unit (OU)
D. A site
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a solution that meets the technical requirements for DHCP.
What should you include in the recommendation for each office?
A. DHCP failover
B. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
C. DHCP server policies
D. IP Address Management (IPAM)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You need to create a service template for the web servers used by the CRM application.
What should you include in the service template?
A. A VIP template
B. A host profile
C. Guest OS profile
D. A capability profile
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a solution that manages the security events. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
Which configuration should you include in the recommendation?
A. Object access auditing by using a Group Policy object (GPO)
B. Event rules by using System Center 2012 Operations Manager
C. Event forwarding by using Event Viewer
D. Audit Collection Services (ACS) by using System Center 2012
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the virtualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. App Controller
B. Operations Manager
C. Configuration Manager
D. Service Manager
Correct Answer: B
70-414 dumps
QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web servers for the CRM application. The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Network Load Balancing (NLB) without affinity
B. Failover Clustering with one active node
C. Failover Clustering with two active nodes
D. Network Load Balancing (NLB) with client affinity
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are planning the delegation for the virtualization environment. 70-414 dumps The delegation must meet the visualization requirements.
Which user role profile should you select for Group2?
A. Administrators
B. Read-Only Administrator
C. Self-Service User
D. Delegated Administrator
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a solution for updating the virtualization hosts. The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Cluster-Aware Updating
B. WSUS
C. System Center Updates Publisher 2011
D. System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You need to recommend an automated remediation solution for the ReliableTimeSource registry value.
The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A System Center 2102 Configuration Manager configuration baseline.
B. A System Center 2012 Operations Manager performance counter rule.
C. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager maintenance task.
D. A System Center 2012 Operations Manager event rule.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html dumps exam practice materials update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/2XkrsZIRUDM

exam