Microsoft MS-300 exam questions, MS-300 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork (beta)” Exam MS-300.
The Teamwork administrator is involved with decisions regarding governance and works with other administrators to implement many of the decisions made by governance bodies. The Teamwork administrator collaborates with the Messaging Administrator to configure options and security related to email tasks, the Voice Administrator to integrate voice capabilities in organizations, and the Security Administrator to ensure an end to end security.

Candidates for this exam have a fundamental understanding of integration points with the following apps and services: Office, PowerApps, Flow, Yammer, Microsoft Graph, Stream, Planner, and Project. The administrator understands how to integrate third-party apps and services including line-of-business applications. Candidates also have an understanding of SQL Server management concepts, Azure Active Directory, PowerShell, networking, Windows server administration, Domain Name System (DNS), Active Directory mobile device management, and alternative operating systems

Here you can get the latest free Microsoft MS-300 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

MS-300 exam:

Candidates for this exam are Teamwork Administrators who are responsible for configuring, deploying and managing Office 365 and Azure workloads that focus on efficient and effective collaboration and adoption. Teamwork Administrators manage apps, services, and supporting infrastructure to meet business requirements. The Teamwork administrator must be able to deploy, manage, migrate, and secure SharePoint (online, on-premises, and hybrid), OneDrive, and Teams. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-300.html exam.

Watch the Microsoft MS-300 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MS-300 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17zl3DinkybfIPoKeBLPoF8Z5-sEg89NS

Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork (beta):https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-ms-300.aspx

Free Microsoft MS-300 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You are a Microsoft Teams administrator for your company.
The company creates a new Teams app named App1. A developer packages App1 as a ZIP file.
You need to ensure that App1 can be uploaded as a ZIP package to Teams.
Which Apps setting should you turn on?
A. Allow side loading of external apps
B. Allow external in Microsoft Teams
C. Enable default apps
D. Enable new external apps by default
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/admin-settings

 

QUESTION 2
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The company plans to use Office 365 groups and Microsoft Yammer. However, there might be users who do not have a
corresponding Yammer identity.
You need to verify which users are only Yammer users. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Export the users from Yammer. Export the active users from Microsoft 365. Compare the user names.
B. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, view the usage reports.
C. Run the Get-MSOLUser cmdlet and filter the results by License.
D. Run the Get-TeamUser cmdlet and filter the results by GroupId.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
You have an Active Directory user named User1.
You need to ensure that User1 can view usage reports for Microsoft Teams. The solution must limit the ability of user1
to make changes to Microsoft 365 services.
Which role should you assign to User1?
A. Teams Communication Support Specialist
B. Teams Service Administrator
C. Reports reader
D. Message center reader
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You have a distribution list named Finance.
You need to ensure that you can use Finance to create a team in Microsoft Teams.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you modify the distribution list. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Your company is moving an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Online.
The on-premises SharePoint deployment uses structural navigation with security trimming. After testing the same
navigation approach in SharePoint Online, the company identifies the following requirements for the SharePoint Online
deployment:
Display an access denied page when users lack permissions to see a given page.
Populate the navigation links based on a predefined company taxonomy.
Display the same set of links to all users.
Which navigation approach should you recommend?
A. structural navigation without security trimming
B. a Custom navigation provider with security trimming
C. managed navigation without security trimming
D. search-driven navigation with security trimming
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
What should you configure to meet the licensing requirements for Admin1?
A. Add Admin1 to the App Catalog site owners group of the App Requests list.
B. Assign Admin1 the SharePoint administrators of the App Catalog site
C. Add Admin1 to the site collection administrators of the App Catalog site
D. Add Admin1 as a License Manager of the apps.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/administration/manage-the-app-catalog

 

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
Guest users report that they cannot access files or Microsoft OneNote from Microsoft Teams. The guest users can
access channels, chats, and conversations.
You need to ensure that the guest users can access the files and OneNote from Teams.
For what should you configure external sharing?
A. Microsoft SharePoint Online
B. Microsoft Yammer
C. Microsoft OneDrive for Business
D. Microsoft Teams
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
SharePoint administrators open several Microsoft support tickets.
You need to view the status of the support tickets.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you select Health, and then you select Message center.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to add a user named Admin1 as an administrator of the Microsoft One Drive for Business site of a user
named User1.
What should you do?
A. From the SharPoint admin center, select user profiles, and then select Manage User Profiles.Select User1, and then
select Manage site collection owners.
B. From the SharePoint admin center, select user profiles, and then select Mange User Properties.
C. From the SharePoint admin center, select user profiles, and then select Mange User Permissions.
D. From Setup My Sites, add a secondary administrator.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
You need to block the media files to meet the technical requirements. What should you do?
A. From the OneDrive admin center, modify the Compliance settings.
B. From the SharePoint admin center, modify the properties of the OneDrive for Business site collection.
C. From the OneDrive admin center, modify the Sync settings.
D. From the SharePoint admin center, modify the Access control settings.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/onedrive/block-file-types

 

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend an identity model that meets the technical requirements. Which identity model should you
recommend?
A. Cloud Identity
B. Synchronized Identity
C. Federated identity.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to add a user named Admin1 as an administrator of the Microsoft OneDrive for Business site of a user named
User1.
What should you do?
A. Run the Set-SPOSite (site URL) – owner Admin1 command.
B. From the SharePoint admin center, select user profiles, and then select Manage User Permissions.
C. Add Admin1 to the Site owners group.
D. From the SharePoint admin center, select user profiles, and then select Manage User Profiles. Select User1, and
then select Manage site collection owners.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent all users except for a user named User1 from uploading video to Microsoft Stream channels and
creating Stream channels. User1 must be able to create a channel and upload video to the created channel.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Turn on Restrict companywide channel creation and add User1 as an unrestricted user.
B. Turn on Restrict video uploads and add User1 as an unrestricted user.
C. Turn on Restrict companywide channel creation and add the Office 365 group associated to the channel as an
unrestricted user.
D. Add user1 to the Office 365 group associated to the channel.
E. Turn on Restrict video uploads and add the Office 365 group associated to the channel as an unrestricted user.
Correct Answer: AB
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/stream/restrict-companywide-channels https://docs.microsoft.com/en-
us/stream/restrict-uploaders

Related MS-300 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft lead4pass MS-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-300 youtube Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-300.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MD-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/MD-100.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MD-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-101 youtube Exam MD-101: Managing Modern Desktops – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/MD-101.html 116 Q&A
lead4pass MS-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-100 youtube Exam MS-100: Microsoft 365 Identity and Services https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-100.html 175 Q&A
lead4pass ms-101 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-101 youtube Exam MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-101.html 140 Q&A
lead4pass MS-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-200 youtube Exam MS-200: Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-200.html 104 Q&A
lead4pass ms-201 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-201 youtube Exam MS-201: Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass ms-301 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-301 youtube Exam MS-301: Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid (beta) https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 84 Q&A
lead4pass ms-500 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-500 youtube Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 113 Q&A
lead4pass ms-900 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-900 youtube Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 114 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, Oracle, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MS-300 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

exam