Microsoft Role-based

[2020.11] Share free Microsoft AZ-304 exam tips questions and AZ-304 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft AZ-304 dumps issues! The latest AZ-304 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass AZ-304 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-304.html (Total Questions: 326 Q&A AZ-304 Dumps)

Microsoft AZ-304 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

https://youtube.com/watch?v=vCgQmRNeW18

Latestvce Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft AZ-304 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-304 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1THPigj8xMamgoHyuSW78B5RamY62HzC4/

Share Microsoft AZ-304 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead, you should deploy two Azure virtual machines to two Azure regions, and you create a Traffic Manager profile.

 

QUESTION 2
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy two Azure virtual machines to two Azure regions, and create a Traffic Manager profile.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
What should you include in the identity management strategy to support the planned changes?
A. Move all the domain controllers from corp.fabrikam.com to virtual networks in Azure.
B. Deploy domain controllers for the rd.fabrikam.com forest to virtual networks in Azure.
C. Deploy domain controllers for corp.fabrikam.com to virtual networks in Azure.
D. Deploy a new Azure AD tenant for the authentication of new RandD projects.
Correct Answer: C
Directory synchronization between Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and corp.fabrikam.com must not be affected by a
link failure between Azure and the on-premises network. (This requires domain controllers in Azure) Users on the on-premises network must be able to authenticate to corp.fabrikam.com if an Internet link fails. (This requires domain
controllers on-premises)

 

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a compute solution for the middle tier of the payment processing system. What should you
include in the recommendation?
A. virtual machine scale sets
B. availability sets
C. Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS)
D. Function App
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
You have an on-premises network and an Azure subscription. The on-premises network has several branch offices.
A branch office in Toronto contains a virtual machine named VM1 that is configured as a file server. Users access the
shared files on VM1 from all the offices.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users can access the shared files as quickly as possible if the
Toronto branch office is inaccessible.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an Azure file share and Azure File Sync
B. a Recovery Services vault and Windows Server Backup
C. a Recovery Services vault and Azure Backup
D. Azure blob containers and Azure File Sync
Correct Answer: A
Use Azure File Sync to centralize your organization\\’s file shares in Azure Files, while keeping the flexibility,
performance, and compatibility of an on-premises file server. Azure File Sync transforms Windows Server into a quick
cache of your
Azure file share.
You need an Azure file share in the same region that you want to deploy Azure File Sync.
Incorrect Answer:
C: Backups would be a slower solution.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-sync-files-deployment-guide

 

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution for the users at Contoso to authenticate to the cloud-based services and the Azure
AD-integrated applications.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-304 practice test q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-304 practice test q6-1

QUESTION 7
You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure SQL database named DB1.
Several queries that query the data in DB1 take a long time to execute.
You need to recommend a solution to identify the queries that take the longest to execute.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. SQL Database Advisor
B. Azure Monitor
C. Performance Recommendations
D. Query Performance Insight
Correct Answer: D
Query Performance Insight provides intelligent query analysis for single and pooled databases. It helps identify the top
resource consuming and long-running queries in your workload. This helps you find the queries to optimize to improve
overall workload performance and efficiently use the resource that you are paying for.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-sql/database/query-performance-insight-use


QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a solution for the network configuration of the front-end tier of payment processing. What
should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure Application Gateway
B. Traffic Manager
C. a Standard Load Balancer
D. a Basic load balancer
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
You are developing a web application that provides streaming video to users. You configure the application to use
continuous integration and deployment.
The app must be highly available and provide a continuous streaming experience for users.
You need to recommend a solution that allows the application to store data in a geographical location that is closest to
the user.
What should you recommend?
A. Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN)
B. Azure Redis Cache
C. Azure App Service Web Apps
D. Azure App Service Isolated
Correct Answer: A
Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN) is a global CDN solution for delivering high-bandwidth content. It can be hosted
in Azure or any other location. With Azure CDN, you can cache static objects loaded from Azure Blob storage, a web
application, or any publicly accessible web server, by using the closest point of presence (POP) server. Azure CDN can
also accelerate dynamic content, which cannot be cached, by leveraging various network and routing optimizations.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-in/azure/cdn/

 

QUESTION 10
You are designing a message application that will run on an on-premises Ubuntu virtual machine. The application will
use Azure Storage queues.
You need to recommend a processing solution for the application to interact with the storage queues. The solution must
meet the following requirements:
Create and delete queues daily.
Be scheduled by using a CRON job.
Upload messages every five minutes.
What should developers use to interact with the queues?
A. Azure CLI
B. AzCopy
C. Azure Data Factory
D. .NET Core
Correct Answer: D
Incorrect Answers:
A: It is not possible to have Linux running in Windows Azure
B: AzCopy is a command-line utility that you can use to copy blobs or files to or from a storage account.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/queues/storage-tutorial-queues

 

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a solution for the collection of security logs the middle tier of the payment processing system.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure Notification Hubs
B. the Azure Diagnostics agent
C. Azure Event Hubs
D. the Azure Log Analytics agent
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
You need to recommend a solution to meet the database retention requirement. What should you recommend?
A. Configure geo-replication of the database.
B. Configure a long-term retention policy for the database.
C. Configure Azure Site Recovery.
D. Use automatic Azure SQL Database backups.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
Your company has the divisions shown in the following table.lead4pass az-304 practice test q13

You plan to deploy a custom application to each subscription. The application will contain the following:
A resource group
An Azure web app
Custom role assignments
An Azure Cosmos DB account
You need to use Azure Blueprints to deploy the application to each subscription.
What is the minimum number of objects required to deploy the application? To answer, select the appropriate options in
the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-304 practice test q13-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-304 practice test q13-2

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft AZ-304 exam dumps, AZ-304 exam questions and answers! AZ-304 pdf, AZ-304 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass AZ-304 exams Pass Microsoft AZ-304 exams “Microsoft Azure Architect Design (beta)”. Help you successfully pass the AZ-304 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Microsoft Role-based exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html
Latest update Lead4pass AZ-304 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-304.html (326 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-304 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1THPigj8xMamgoHyuSW78B5RamY62HzC4/

[2020.11] Share free Microsoft AZ-303 exam tips questions and AZ-303 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft AZ-303 dumps issues! The latest AZ-303 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass AZ-303 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-303.html (Total Questions: 436 Q&A AZ-303 Dumps)

Microsoft AZ-303 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

https://youtube.com/watch?v=ccQ_FRnqeHI

Latestvce Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft AZ-303 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-303 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1GF4CeIFrJgSuXu6M-p-V8THJ4eNFHCQ1/

Share Microsoft AZ-303 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You create and save an Azure Resource Manager template named Template1 that includes the following four sections.lead4pass az-303 practice test q1

You deploy template1.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-303 practice test q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You have an Azure subscription that contains two virtual networks named VNet1 and VNet2. Virtual machines connect
to the virtual networks.
The virtual networks have the address spaces and the subnets configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass az-303 practice test q2

You need to add the address space of 10.33.0.0/16 to VNet1. The solution must ensure that the hosts on VNet1 and
VNet2 can communicate.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-303 practice test q2-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-303 practice test q2-2

Step 1: Remove peering between Vnet1 and VNet2.
You can\\’t add address ranges too, or delete address ranges from a virtual network\\’s address space once a virtual
network peers with another virtual network. To add or remove address ranges, delete the peering, add or remove
the
address ranges, then re-create the peering.
Step 2: Add the 10.44.0.0/16 address space to VNet1.
Step 3: Recreate peering between VNet1 and VNet2
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-network-manage-peering

 

QUESTION 3
You plan to automate the deployment of a virtual machine scale set that uses the Windows Server 2016 Datacenter
image. You need to ensure that when the scale set virtual machines are provisioned, they have web server components
installed. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a new virtual machine scale set in the Azure portal.
B. Create an automation account.
C. Upload a configuration script.
D. Modify the extension profile section of the Azure Resource Manager template.
E. Create an Azure policy.
Correct Answer: AD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machine-scale-sets/tutorial-install-apps-template

 

QUESTION 4
The developers at your company request that you create databases in Azure Cosmos DB as shown in the following
table.lead4pass az-303 practice test q4

You need to create the Azure Cosmos DB databases to meet the developer’s request. The solution must minimize costs.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create three Azure Cosmos DB accounts, one for the databases that use the Core (SQL) API, one for CosmosDB2,
and one for CosmosDB4.
B. Create two Azure Cosmos DB accounts, one for CosmosDB2 and CosmosDB4 and one for CosmosDB1 and
CosmosDB3.
C. Create one Azure Cosmos DB account for each database.
D. Create three Azure Cosmos DB accounts, one for the databases that use the MongoDB API, one for CosmosDB1,
and one for CosmosDB3.
Correct Answer: BD
Note:
Microsoft recommends using the same API for all access to the data in a given account.
One throughput provisioned container per subscription for SQL, Gremlin API, and Table accounts.
Up to three throughputs provisioned collections per subscription for MongoDB accounts.
The throughput provisioned on an Azure Cosmos container is exclusively reserved for that container. The container
receives the provisioned throughput all the time.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/set-throughput#set-throughput-on-a-container

 

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure subscription.
You have an on-premises virtual machine named VM1. The settings for VM1 are shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
tab.)lead4pass az-303 practice test q5

You need to ensure that you can use the disks attached to VM1 as a template for Azure virtual machines. What should you modify on VM1?
A. the hard drive
B. Integration Services
C. the memory
D. the network adapters
E. the processor
Correct Answer: A
From the exhibit, we see that the disk is in the VHDX format.
Before you upload a Windows virtual machines (VM) from on-premises to Microsoft Azure, you must prepare the virtual
hard disk (VHD or VHDX). Azure supports only generation 1 VMs that are in the VHD file format and have a fixed-sized
disk. The maximum size allowed for the VHD is 1,023 GB. You can convert a generation 1 VM from the VHDX file
system to VHD and from a dynamically expanding disk to fixed-sized.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/prepare-for-upload-vhd-image?toc=azure virtualmachines windows toc.json

 

QUESTION 6
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2019. Server1 is a container host.
You are creating a Dockerfile to build a container image.
You need to add a file named File1.txt from Server1 to a folder named C:\Folder1 in the container image.
Solution: You add the following line to the Dockerfile.
COPY File1.txt C:/Folder1/
You then build the container image.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
The copy is the correct command to copy a file to the container image but the root directory is specified as \\’/\\’ and not as
\\’C:/\\’.
References:
https://docs.docker.com/develop/develop-images/dockerfile_best-practices/#add-or-copy
https://docs.docker.com/engine/reference/builder/

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure Resource Manager template for a virtual machine named Template1. Template1 has the following
parameters section.lead4pass az-303 practice test q7

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-303 practice test q7-1

Box 1: Yes
The Resource Group is not specified.
Box 2: No
The default value for the operating system is Windows 2016 Datacenter.
Box 3: Yes
Location is no default value.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/virtual-machines/windows/ps-template

 

QUESTION 8
You are designing an Azure solution.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
*
Distribute traffic to different pools of dedicated virtual machines (VMs) based on rules
*
Provide SSL offloading capabilities
You need to recommend a solution to distribute network traffic.
Which technology should you recommend?
A.
server-level firewall rules
B.
Azure Application Gateway
C.
Azure Traffic Manager
D.
Azure Load Balancer
Correct Answer: B
If you require “SSL offloading”, application layer treatment, or wish to delegate certificate management to Azure, you
should use Azure\\’s layer 7 load balancer Application Gateway instead of the Load Balancer. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/application-gateway/overview

 

QUESTION 9
You have 10 Azure virtual machines on a subnet named Subnet1. Subnet1 is on a virtual network named VNet1.
You plan to deploy a public Azure Standard Load Balancer named LB1 to the same Azure region as the 10 virtual
machines.
You need to ensure that traffic from all the virtual machines to the internet flows through LB1. The solution must prevent
the virtual machines from being accessible on the internet.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Add health probes to LB1.
B. Add the network interfaces of the virtual machines to the backend pool of LB1.
C. Add an inbound rule to LB1.
D. Add an outbound rule to LB1.
E. Associate a network security group (NSG) to Subnet1.
F. Associate a user-defined route to Subnet1.
Correct Answer: ABD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/load-balancer/tutorial-load-balancer-standard-manage-portal2


QUESTION 10lead4pass az-303 practice test q10

You have Azure virtual machines that have Update Management enabled. The virtual machines are configured as
shown in the following table.
You need to ensure that all critical and security updates are applied to each virtual machine every month. What is the minimum number of update deployments you should create?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 1
D. 2
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You need to configure the Device settings to meet the technical requirements and user requirements. Which two
settings should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-303 practice test q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-303 practice test q11-1

Box 1: Selected Only selected users should be able to join devices Box 2: Yes Require Multi-Factor Auth to join devices.
From scenario: Ensure that only users who are part of a group named Pilot can join devices to Azure AD Ensure that
when users join devices to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the users use a mobile phone to verify their identity.

 

QUESTION 12
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant linked to an Azure subscription. The tenant contains a group
named Admins.
You need to prevent users, except for the members of Admins, from using the Azure portal and Azure PowerShell to
access the subscription.
What should you do?
A. From Azure AD, configure the User settings.
B. From the Azure subscription, assign an Azure policy.
C. From Azure AD, create a conditional access policy.
D. From the Azure subscription, configure Access control (IAM).
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You need to recommend a solution for App1. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-303 practice test q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-303 practice test q13-1

Box 1: 3
One virtual network for every tier
Box 2: 1
Only one subnet for each tier, to minimize the number of open ports.
Scenario: You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers:
A SQL database
A web front end
A processing middle tier
Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only.
Technical requirements:
Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure.
Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers.

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft AZ-303 exam dumps, AZ-303 exam questions, and answers! AZ-303 pdf, AZ-303 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass AZ-303 exams Pass Microsoft AZ-303 exams “Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies (beta)”. Help you successfully pass the AZ-303 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Microsoft Role-based exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html
Latest update Lead4pass AZ-303 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-303.html (436 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-303 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1GF4CeIFrJgSuXu6M-p-V8THJ4eNFHCQ1/

Lead4Pass shares the latest updated Microsoft MB-300 dumps and effective practice questions

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft MB-300 dumps issues! The latest MB-300 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effective! Download the Lead4Pass MB-300 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (Total Questions: 179 Q&A MB-300 Dumps)

Microsoft MB-300 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

https://youtube.com/watch?v=eHX4rX5rsT4

Latestvce Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-300 google drive

[FREE PDF] Free Microsoft MB-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NSlyCd4H-9J30SFOaL9Tla2xEPjWFu_V/

Latest updates Microsoft MB-300 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You are a systems administrator for Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations environment.
You must notify the person responsible for deliveries that production could be delayed if deliveries are postponed.
You need to configure the alert.
What object should you configure the alert on?
A. Inventory control
B. Inventory location
C. Purchase order
D. Product
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/get-started/alerts-overview

 

QUESTION 2
You plan a data migration from Dynamics AX 2009 to a Dynamics 365 Finance environment.
You need to ensure that you can perform the data migration.
What should you do first?
A. Upgrade the existing on-premises environment to Dynamics 365 Finance online
B. Migrate content to Dynamics POS (Point-of-Sale) 2009
C. Upgrade the existing on-premises environment to Dynamics AX 2012 R2
D. Migrate content to Dynamics 365 Business Central
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
A user is reporting an issue with the Sales Order form. The UI for the form is not loading properly, and there are some
performance issues. The object was working fine until the most recent update release. The user has personalized this
form, is using Microsoft Internet Explorer 11, and no other users and reporting issues.
You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?
A. Switch to Microsoft Edge instead of Internet Explorer 11.
B. Disable and then re-enable the user.
C. Reset all the usage data for the user.
D. Reimport and compile the AOT object causing issues.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
Users report that purchase order numbers are being generated in a non-continuous configuration during the bulk purchase
order creation.
You need to determine how to improve performance.
Solution: Enable Preallocation for the purchase order number sequence.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
You are a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations system administrator for a new implementation.
You have a solution that needs to be tested using User Acceptance Testing (UAT). You have created a Business
process modeler (BPM) library.
You need to validate and support the solution.
Which three actions should you perform? Each answer presents part of the solution.
A. Upload the saved recording to BPM.
B. Create a new Business process library
C. Export the task recording to Microsoft Word and upload it to BPM.
D. Record test cases and save them to BPM.
E. Create and save a new task recording.
Correct Answer: BDE

 

QUESTION 6

DRAG DROP
You are configuring the address books for a company\\’s accounts receivable, accounts payable, and retail operations.
You need to configure the appropriate address books to meet various requirements.
Which address book should you use for each scenario? To answer, drag the appropriate address book objects to the
correct scenarios. Each address book object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag
the
spit bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q6

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT You are a consultant and set up Dynamics 365 Finance for local and multinational companies.
You need to establish policy rules for purchasing.
What policy frameworks should you implement for each scenario? To answer, the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q7-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/procurement/purchasepolicies

 

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT You are tasked with setting up Case management in the Dynamics 365 Finance deployment for your
organization. Your organization must use cases to track defect and enhancement reports for products so that engineers
can improve products over time. Only appropriate employees within the organization should have access to cases and
related
information.
1.
Call enter employees to create thousands of service cases and ensure that the proper resources are allocated for each
service.
2.
Service department employees fix cases created by the call center and create cases for defects and enhancement
suggestion when they identify them.
3.
Engineers review the cases from the service department while planning and designing the next version.
You need to configure the tool to enable tracking of service cases and product defects and enhancements.
Case management settings should you choose for each category or categories? To answer, select the
appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
The implementation team must build acceptance testing scripts to make sure that common business use cases can be
performed in the new system. They must use cases by stepping through required tasks, organized by functional
hierarchy.
You need to create User Acceptance Testing (UAT) tests in Lifecycle Services (LCS) that can be easily repeatable.
What should you use?
A. Business process modeler (BPM) synced with Microsoft Azure DevOps
B. APQC Unified Library
C. Usage profiler
D. Configuration data manager
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution to meet the regional manager’s workspace reporting requirements. What should you
use?
A. Record Grid
B. inquiry form
C. Power Apps
D. Power Bl
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
You are a Dynamics 365 for the Finance system administrator.
The finance department is experiencing electronic reporting submittal issues. You must use all available sources to
troubleshoot those issues.
You need to identify potential hotfixes.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q11-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/issue-searchlcs

 

QUESTION 12
You need to determine when and where the user regression testing should take place for new Dynamics 365 Finance
releases. When and where should the testing take place?
A. the Monday before the second Saturday in the month in the base Test/User Acceptance Testing environment
B. the Monday before the second Saturday in the month in the base sandbox environment
C. the Monday after the second Saturday in the month in the base Test/User Acceptance Testing environment
D. the Monday after the second Saturday in the month in the base sandbox environment
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
A company plans to implement the case management feature of Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to describe the
scenarios in which you should use the case management tool. Which three scenarios should be used? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Since case activities can be assigned to different people, a case can use workflow.
B. Although the sales module already has return-order functionality, case management is still used for customer returns and claims.
C. Knowledge articles used by case management are associated with specific functional modules.
D. A human resources generalist can use the case management tool to track employee interactions, even though the
department stores confidential information about employees.
E. A case can be used to track both external and internal issues.
Correct Answer: CDE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/fin-and-ops/organizationadministration/cases

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps, MB-300 exam questions and answers! MB-300 pdf, MB-300 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass MB-300 exams Pass Microsoft MB-300 exams “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Core Finance and Operations”. Help you successfully pass the MB-300 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Role-based exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html
Latest update Lead4pass MB-300 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (179 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft MB-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NSlyCd4H-9J30SFOaL9Tla2xEPjWFu_V/

Lead4Pass shares the latest updated Microsoft MB-200 dumps and effective practice questions

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft MB-200 dumps issues! The latest MB-200 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass MB-200 VCE dump or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-200.html (Total Questions: 164 Q&A MB-200 Dumps)

Microsoft MB-200 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

https://youtube.com/watch?v=qaCor1MYR7A

Latestvce Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-200 google drive

[FREE PDF] Free Microsoft MB-200 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13GK8_SUNhHXBn8PoefiRC1wI48QFVh2Z/

Latest updates Microsoft MB-200 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You export a Microsoft Excel workbook from Dynamics 365. The workbook contains 10,000 rows of data. You email the
workbook and a description of the data to another user.
The user reports that they can only see 500 rows of data.
You need to determine why the user cannot view all the data.
Why is the user unable to view all available data?
A. You exported a static worksheet. The user does not have the appropriate security role in Dynamics 365 to see all
records.
B. You exported a PivotTable worksheet. The user does not have the appropriate security role in Dynamics 365 to see
all records.
C. You created a chart in Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement and exported the chart.
D. You ran a report in Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement and then saved the report as an Excel file.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator.
You must use Microsoft Flow to create an opportunity from a Microsoft Excel workbook.
You need to ensure Flow will trigger on the Opportunity entity.
What should you do?
A. Enable connections.
B. Add the timeline control.
C. Enable business process flow.
D. Enable change tracking.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
You manage a Dynamics 365 for the Customer Service instance. You need to add Voice of the Customer to the instance.
What should you do?
A. Sign in to the Sandbox instance. Create the solution with Voice of the Customer entities, test Voice of the Customer,
and then import the solution into the production instance. B. Select the Application tab in the Dynamics 365 admin center. Configure Voice of the Customer.
C. Download Voice of the Customer from the Microsoft website. Import the solution into the Dynamics 365 instance.
D. Search AppSource for Voice of the Customer. Import the solution.
E. Add the correct role to each user to allow them to use the Voice of the Customer solution.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/voice-of-customer/install-solution

 

QUESTION 4
You have a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service tenant that has one Sandbox instance and multiple Production
instances.
You need to import changes from the Sandbox instance to each of the Production instances with different
requirements.
Which types of solutions should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate solution types to the correct requirements.
Each solution type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-200 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam questions q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
You need to update the Service Fee field to meet requirements. What should you modify?
A. data type
B. field type
C. precision
D. minimum and maximum values
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service developer.
You need to configure a new solution.
What should you configure for the new solution?
A. Installed date
B. Version
C. Security
D. Option value prefix
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7lead4pass mb-200 exam questions q7

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass mb-200 exam questions q7-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/admin/hierarchy-security

 

QUESTION 8
The sales team plans to create printed materials to be handed out each month during on-site visits with clients.
The materials must include client-specific information and statistics from Dynamics 365.
You need to ensure that sales team members can create the materials.
Which technology should you implement?
A. Word template
B. marketing list
C. sales literature
D. Excel template
Correct Answer: B
References: https://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/marketing/marketing-lists/

 

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service administrator for Contoso, Ltd. A user named Elizabeth Rice signs in to
Dynamics 365 by using the following sign in the name: [email protected]
After marriage, Elisabeth changes her legal name to Elisabeth Mueller.
You need to update the sign-in name for the user without losing any application history.
Solution: Change Elisabeth\\’s username in the user record from Dynamics 365.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/930853/how-to-change-the-user-name-and-the-logon-name-for-auser-record-in-mi

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You are developing a Dynamics 365 app for a bank. The app must display information about loan accounts and the
customers assigned to those items.
You need to model the relationships between objects used by the app.
Solution: Create an entity-relationship diagram. Model ownership, one-to-one, one-to-many, and many-to-many
relationships as well as fields per entity that are required.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. Sales team members work remotely disconnected
from the internet at times.
Sales team members need to store documents in the cloud when they are online and share the documents with others
with the appropriate permissions.
You need to configure Microsoft OneDrive for Business within Dynamics 365 to meet the requirements.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-200 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam questions q11-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/admin/enable-onedrive-for-business

 

QUESTION 12
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Services administrator. You have a Production instance and Sandbox instance.
Users record Production instance data in the Sandbox instance.
You need to ensure that users only record data in the Production instance.
Which security function needs to be edited to prevent access to the Sandbox? To answer, select the appropriate options
in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-200 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam questions q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
You need to test the Patient form. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-200 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam questions q13-1

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft MB-200 exam dumps, MB-200 exam questions and answers! MB-200 pdf, MB-200 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass MB-200 exams Pass Microsoft MB-200 exams “Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core”. Help you successfully pass the MB-200 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Role-based exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html
Latest update Lead4pass MB-200 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-200.html (164 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft MB-200 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13GK8_SUNhHXBn8PoefiRC1wI48QFVh2Z/