[2017 New Version] High Quality Latest Cisco 810-403 Dumps PDF Questions And Youtube Free Download

Latest Cisco 810-403 dumps exam questions and answers online free download, the best and most updated Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps pdf training materials and study guide free try. http://www.gotocert.com/810-403.html dumps pdf practice files. Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps exam is the industry leader in information technology, pass 810-403 exam test easily at first attempt.

Download Free 810-403 PDF Dumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B50t_eJhZr4aVHRwMGNNQl9EWTA

QUESTION 1
CSFs define what an organization should be good at. Which two options are characteristics of CSFs? (Choose two.)
A. CSFs are quantitative in nature and focus stakeholder relationships
B. CSFs describe an element that is needed by an organization or project to reach its goal
C. CSFs help link business initiatives or processes with selling, designing, developing, and adopting solutions and services
D. CSFs should receive special and continual attention from management in order to help the organization be effective
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
In a cloud implementation scenario, what does the sales professional must take into consideration regarding the revenue of a business outcomes selling?
A. Revenue from this model could increase in 25%.
B. Revenue from this model is immediate.
C. Revenue from this model is realized over a longer period of time.
D. Revenue from this model is three times bigger than in the traditional product selling.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
According to Cisco and related to customers, which is the one and only outstanding reason and justification for business outcome-based sales approach? 810-403 pdf
A. Executives are interested in satisfying customers’ needs and requirements.
B. Managers and supervisors are committed to close the quality of service gap.
C. Stakeholders are interested in being considered when developing and assessing business outcomes.
D. Customers are interested in solutions and services that result in measurable outcomes.
Correct Answer: D
810-403 dumpsQUESTION 4                                   810-403 dumps
RACI model aids can be used to understand specific aspects of stakeholders’ involvement in businesses.
What does RACI stand for?
A. Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, Informed
B. Reconciler, Accountable, Consulted, Independent
C. Responsible, Assertive, Consulted, Informed
D. Reconciler, Assertive, Consulted, Informed
E. Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, Influenced
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Cisco solutions and services are related to every kind of outcomes. Which is the goal of business outcomes?
A. To enable CXOs or Line of Business leaders to grow revenues, lower operating costs and achieve strategic business objectives
B. To help customers establish new technology or evolve current functionality
C. To help customers operate, manage and optimize technology environment more effectively
D. To take advantage of new technology to increase business relevance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which two options are part of customer relationship management? (Choose two.)
A. Developing market research.
B. Moving the customer towards positive decisions about IT investments and initiatives
C. Classifying customer segments.
D. Identifying key stakeholders.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
Which options are two benefits of understanding the customer’s business model? (Choose two.) 810-403 dumps
A. Understanding the customer’s business model changes the way you interact with your customer.
B. Understanding the customer’s business model provides control and assessment of project challenges.
C. Understanding the customer’s business model helps track progress through outcomes.
D. Understanding the customer’s business model is used to address the sales force mindset.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 8
Which four aspects are considered by the Business Model Canvas? (Choose four.)
A. Finances
B. Business structure
C. Sales people
D. Business development teams
E. Business value proposition
F. Strategic Analysis
Correct Answer: ABCE

QUESTION 9
What should sales professionals do to ensure that business outcomes support what the customer brings to the market? 810-403 pdf
A. Make a list of the CSFs and KPIs of the organization.
B. Interview the different stakeholders and confirm with them.
C. Understand the customer’s services portfolio.
D. Understand the customer’s value proposition.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which one of the following solutions enables business outcomes in the financial industry?
A. Multilayer Switching
B. Remote Expert
C. Plant Floor Control Network
D. Internet of EverythingE. Medianet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
What is ROI?
A. It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing present value from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.
B. It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing total investment from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.
C. It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing net return from a technology solution by the margin of that technology solution.
D. It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing net return from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which are two reasons customers look for Cisco and its partners’ solutions and services? (Choose two.) 810-403 dumps
A. to explore how technology innovation yields new revenue and lowers costs
B. to help make a retailer aware of a restocking need while more quickly relying on human interaction
C. to help business more effectively deploy, absorb, and adopt technologies
D. to enable customers to complete marketing research as part of their investment funds
E. to help business reduce the total cost of ownership for IT
Correct Answer: AC

Read more: http://www.gotocert.com/810-403.html dumps exam questions and answers free try.

Download Free 810-403 PDF Dumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B50t_eJhZr4aVHRwMGNNQl9EWTA

Watch the video to learn more:

exam

[2017 New Version] 100% Pass With Latest Cisco 810-502 Dumps PDF Files And Study Guide

The latest Cisco 810-502 brain dumps, quickly and easily pass Cisco exam with 810-502 vce dumps, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. http://www.passitexams.com/810-502.html Cisco 810-502 dumps Online Exams is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers
810-502
QUESTION 1
CSFs define what an organization should be good at. Which two options are characteristics of CSFs? (Choose two.)
A. CSFs are quantitative in nature and focus stakeholder relationships
B. CSFs describe an element that is needed by an organization or project to reach its goal
C. CSFs help link business initiatives or processes with selling, designing, developing, and adopting solutions and services
D. CSFs should receive special and continual attention from management in order to help the organization be effective
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
What is ROI?
A. It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing present value from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.
B. It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing total investment from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.
C. It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing net return from a technology solution by the margin of that technology solution.
D. It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing net return from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.
Correct Answer: D
810-502
QUESTION 3        810-502 dumps
Which options are two benefits of understanding the customer’s business model? (Choose two.)
A. Understanding the customer’s business model changes the way you interact with your customer.
B. Understanding the customer’s business model provides control and assessment of project challenges.
C. Understanding the customer’s business model helps track progress through outcomes.
D. Understanding the customer’s business model is used to address the sales force mindset.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Which four aspects are considered by the Business Model Canvas? (Choose four.)
A. Finances
B. Business structure
C. Sales people
D. Business development teams
E. Business value proposition
F. Strategic Analysis
Correct Answer: ABCE

QUESTION 5
What should sales professionals do to ensure that business outcomes support what the customer brings to the market?
A. Make a list of the CSFs and KPIs of the organization.
B. Interview the different stakeholders and confirm with them.
C. Understand the customer’s services portfolio.
D. Understand the customer’s value proposition.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which one of the following solutions enables business outcomes in the financial industry?
A. Multilayer Switching
B. Remote Expert
C. Plant Floor Control Network
D. Internet of EverythingE. Medianet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
According to Cisco and related to customers, which is the one and only outstanding reason and justification for business outcome-based sales approach?
A. Executives are interested in satisfying customers’ needs and requirements.
B. Managers and supervisors are committed to close the quality of service gap.
C. Stakeholders are interested in being considered when developing and assessing business outcomes.
D. Customers are interested in solutions and services that result in measurable outcomes.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
RACI model aids can be used to understand specific aspects of stakeholders’ involvement in businesses.
What does RACI stand for?
A. Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, Informed
B. Reconciler, Accountable, Consulted, Independent
C. Responsible, Assertive, Consulted, Informed
D. Reconciler, Assertive, Consulted, Informed
E. Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, Influenced
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Cisco solutions and services are related to every kind of outcomes. Which is the goal of business outcomes?
A. To enable CXOs or Line of Business leaders to grow revenues, lower operating costs and achieve strategic business objectives
B. To help customers establish new technology or evolve current functionality
C. To help customers operate, manage and optimize technology environment more effectively
D. To take advantage of new technology to increase business relevance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which two options are part of customer relationship management? (Choose two.) 810-502 dumps
A. Developing market research.
B. Moving the customer towards positive decisions about IT investments and initiatives
C. Classifying customer segments.
D. Identifying key stakeholders.
Correct Answer: BD

Read more: http://www.passitexams.com/810-502.html

Watch the video to learn more:

exam

[2017 New Version] Latest Cisco 300-101 Dumps Exam Training Materials And Youtube Free Demo

Trust the best-selling Official Cert Guide series from Cisco  https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html dumps exam Press to help you learn, prepare, and practice for exam success. Cisco CCDP 300-101 exam training resources which are the best for clearing 300-101 test, and to get certified by Cisco CCDP.

QUESTION 1
Which traffic characteristic is the reason that UDP traffic that carries voice and video is assigned to the queue only on a link that is at least 768 kbps?
A. typically is not fragmented
B. typically is fragmented
C. causes windowing
D. causes excessive delays for video traffic
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which option is invalid when configuring Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding?
A. allow self ping to router
B. allow default route
C. allow based on ACL match
D. source reachable via both
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101
The DHCP client is unable to receive a DHCP address from the DHCP server. 300-101 Consider the following output:
hostname RouterB
!
interface fastethernet 0/0
ip address 172.31.1.1 255.255.255.0
interface serial 0/0
ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.252
!
ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 10.1.1.2
Which configuration is required on the Router B fastethernet 0/0 port in order to allow the DHCP client to successfully receive an IP address from the DHCP server?
A. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.16.1.2
B. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.16.1.1
C. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.31.1.1
D. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 255.255.255.255
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Refer to the following configuration command.
router(config)# ip nat inside source static tcp 172.16.10.8 8080 172.16.10.8 80
Which statement about the command is true?
A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:80 is translated to 172.16.10.8:8080.
B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:8080 is translated to 172.16.10.8:80.
C. The router accepts only a TCP connection from port 8080 and port 80 on IP address 172.16.10.8
D. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP address of 172.16.10.8 is redirected to port 8080 or port 80.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What type of IPv6 packet will indicate traffic from single host and single node?
A. multicast
B. unicast
C. broadcast
D. anycast
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A network engineer receives reports about poor voice quality issues at a remote site. 300-101 The network engineer does a packet capture and sees out-of-order packets being delivered. Which option can cause the VOIP quality to suffer?
A. traffic over backup redundant links
B. misconfigured voice vlan
C. speed duplex link issues
D. load balancing over redundant links
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which three IP SLA performance metrics can you use to monitor enterprise-class networks? (Choose three.)
A. Packet loss
B. Delay
C. bandwidth
D. Connectivity
E. Reliability
F. traps
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 8
What is the administrative distance for EBGP?
A. 200
B. 30
C. 70
D. 20
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A network engineer is configuring the router for NetFlow data exporting. What is required in order for NDE to begin exporting data?
A. Source
B. Flow mask
C. Destination
D. Interface type
E. Traffic type
F. NetFlow version
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A network administrator creates a static route that points directly to a multi-access interface, instead of the next-hop IP address. The administrator notices that Cisco Express Forwarding ARP requests are being sent to all destinations. Which issue might this configuration create?
A. Low bandwidth usage
B. High memory usage
C. Cisco Express Forwarding routing loop
D. High bandwidth usage
E. IP route interference
Correct Answer: C

Cisco CCDP is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html dumps exam training materials.

Watch the video to learn more:

exam

High Pass Guarantee With Latest Cisco 300-360 Dumps Study Materials And Youtube

The best Cisco 300-360 dumps exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-360.html dumps exam many PDF readers that are available for free.

QUESTION 1
Cisco 7925G phones are experiencing intermittent connectivity issues. The wireless survey reveals that the facility has no current coverage holes. The radios on the 2.4GHz channel have all been statically set to power level 1. Which two reasons could explain why the phones are having issues on this wireless network? (Choose two.)
A. The phones are experiencing excessive co-channel interference.
B. The phones only operate on the 2.4 GHz band when the power level is above 25 mW.
C. The phones are not transmitting at the same power levels as the access points.
D. The phones are experiencing delays of less than 30 ms within their coverage cell.
E. The phones are receiving greater than -67 dBm RSSI on the 2.4 GHz band.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
When conducting a wireless survey at a customer facility, signal attenuation in an area that is surrounded by thick glass walls is noted as 2dB. When configuring Cisco Prime Infrastructure, which obstacle should be placed in a map editor to represent the impact the glass wall will have on the RF signal in the facility?
A. heavy door
B. thick wall
C. glass
D. light wall
Correct Answer: D
300-360 dumps
QUESTION 3
As part of a wireless site survey in a hospital, an engineer needs to identify potential Layer 1 interferers. In which three areas is the engineer most likely expect to find sources of 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz RF noise? (Choose three.) 300-360 dumps
A. emergency room
B. magnetic resonance imaging
C. laboratory
D. X-ray radiography
E. Gamma Knife radiation treatment
F. kitchen
Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 4
An engineer is configuring an autonomous AP for RADIUS authentication. What three pieces of information must be known to configure the AP? (Choose three.)
A. BVI IP address
B. group name
C. RADIUS IP address
D. PAC encryption key
E. username and password
F. shared secret
Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 5
An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a Parts Distribution Center, which requires data and location services. Which three requirements are inputs to the design? (Choose three.)
A. access points with directional antennas
B. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point
C. overlapping -75 dBm coverage from three access points
D. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points
E. access points in IPS mode
F. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point
G. access points in corners and along perimeters
Correct Answer: BCG

QUESTION 6
Which two steps are associated with the active portion of the audit when a post-installation audit is performed with an auditing tool such as Ekahau? (Choose two.)
A. Check for co-channel interference by standing near an access point on one channel and watching for other access points that are on the same channel.
B. Verify smooth roaming.
C. Check to see if the signal level on other access points that are heard on the same channel is at least 19 dBm weaker than the access point that you are next to.
D. Check that all channels are supported by the APs, regardless of client capabilities.
E. Verify that the network traffic of physical data rate and packet loss meets user requirements.
Correct Answer: BE

Latest Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-360.html exam practice questions and answers online free update, the best 300-360 dumps exam study guide free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass 300-360 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Read more: http://www.geturnet.com/latest-cisco-300-360-dumps/

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/widesign.html

Click here to learn more: http://www.braindump4it.com/latest-cwnp-cwna-106-pdf/

Related: http://www.jrocam.com/latest-cisco-640-916-dumps/

Watch the video to learn more:

exam

400-351 VCE | 2017 Latest Cisco 400-351 VCE Exam Questions And Answers

Question No : 1
You are implementing a WLC at a remote site and want to make sure that you are able to sync up with the Cisco WCS at the central site. Which two statements about this process are true? (Choose two.)       The best Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/400-351.html exam study guide and practice materials
A. If the WLC is behind a firewall, you must make sure that UDP ports 161 and 162 are open.
B. The Cisco WCS server does not need direct IP connectivity to the WLC.
C. Cisco WCS will not be able to communicate with the WLC if the WLC is behind a NAT device.
D. If the WLC is behind a NAT device, the WLC’s dynamic AP-manager interface must be configured with the external NAT IP address.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 2
While troubleshooting a failed central web authentication configuration on cisco WLC you discover that the Cisco WLC policy manager state is showing RUN For new client and not CENTRAL_WEB_AUTH what is most likely the issue.?
A. The WLAN Layer 2 security should be sent to WPA+WPA2
B. The WLAN NAC state should be set to RADIUS NAC
C. The web login page under the cisco WLC security should be set to external (redirect to external server)
D. The WLAN layer 3 security should be set to web page policy with condition web redirect.
Answer: B

Question No : 3
400-351
Refer to the exhibit which syslog logging facility and severity level is enabled on this AP ?
A. logging trap severity 6, logging syslog facility local7
B. logging trap severity 3,logging syslog facility sys 10
C. logging trap severity 5,logging syslog facility local14
D. logging trap severity 7, logging syslog facility local 7
E. Logging trap severity 9,logging syslog facility kernel
Answer: D

Question No : 4
Which two options are valid mobility roles in which a controller can operate in during a client mobility session? (Choose two.)
A. local
B. auto anchor
C. export anchor
D. mobility announcer
Answer: A,C

Question No : 5
Which statement about wireless LAN security in a Cisco 400-351 vce Unified Wireless Network VoWLAN deployment is false?
A. EAP-FAST, if available, is the recommended EAP type for use in VoWLAN deployments.
B. Although LEAP is considered secure for VoWLAN handsets when correctly deployed, it is recommended that a different EAP method (FAST, PEAP, TLS) is used, if available.
C. Dynamic WEP mitigates the security weaknesses in static WEP, making it a viable option that can be relied upon to secure a VoWLAN deployment.
D. When using EAP authentication, the EAP-Request timeout value should be adjusted based only on the advice of the VoWLAN handset vendor.
E. When using WPA Personal, strong keys should be used to avoid a dictionary attack.
Answer: D

Question No : 6
Which port does cisco JSE use by default to send RADIUS CoA messages to the Cisco WLC?
A. UDP 3799
B. UDP 1813
C. UDP 1700
D. TCP 1812
Answer: C

Question No : 7
When creating a guest account on Cisco identity Services Engine .Which option in the sponsor portal allows for the guest credentials to be used for RADIUS authentication without requiring the guest user to log into the guest portal?
A. Set the Guest role to Guest
B. Set the Guest role to Activated guest
C. Set the Time Profile to Radius 1Day
D. Check the box to send email not send email notification id the guest user name is based on the email address.
Answer: B

Question No : 8
Your customer has a Cisco unified Wireless Network running AireOS 8.0 and wants to learn about the FlexConnect mode that is available on his APs which two statementsare true?(choose two)   400-351 vce
A. When an AP is changed from localmode to FlexConnect mode a reboot is required.
B. A newly connected AP can be booted in FlexConnect mode
C. When an AP IS changed from local mode to FlexConnect mode a reboot IS not required.
D. Cisco Centralized Key Management require the use of FlexConnect group
Answer: C,D

Read more:The Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/400-351.html vce exam practice questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam, 100% success and guarantee to pass 400-351 exam easily at the first time.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-wireless2.html

Related: http://www.geturnet.com/latest-cisco-300-070-dumps/

Click here to learn more: http://www.trainingvce.com/latest-emc-e20-690-dumps/

exam

How To Pass 210-065 Exam With Latest Cisco 210-065 Exam Practice Questions

Question No : 1
Management wants to modify Cisco TMS to allow users to configure the Cisco  https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html exam call behavior with their associated devices and dial from a single ID. Which feature needs to be enabled and configured?
A. Smart Scheduler
B. Low-touch Provisioning
C. FindMe
D. CMR Provisioning
Answer: C

Question No : 2
A technician is tasked with performing a room readiness assessment in preparation for an immersive video endpoint. What are three Cisco best practices regarding lighting recommendations for the room? (Choose three.)
A. The bulb temperature should be between 4000 and 4100K.
B. Key lighting should be between 200 and 400 Lux with the endpoint powered on.
C. Shoulder lighting should not exceed two times the facial lighting values with the endpoint off.
D. Use direct lighting fixtures.
E. Within the camera field of view, the lighting for all parts of the room should not fluctuate more than 100 Lux.
F. Avoid using dimming light control systems.
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 3
Refer to the exhibit
210-065
Which configuration item shown in the exhibit should be used to assign the 210-065 pdf internal and external video communication server address for this group of users?
A. User Settings > Video Address pattern
B. Administrative Tools > User Settings
C. Configuration Template > Edit Template
D. User Import > Configuration
Answer: C

Question No : 4
Which four features are provided by Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose four.)
A. Scheduling of video conference calls
B. Built-in-bridge functionality for multiparty video conferences
C. SIP-H.323 protocol interworking
D. Centralized management of conference resources
E. SMTP email event notification
F. Endpoint configuration backup and restore
G. Cisco TelePresence endpoint automated redundancy
H. Automated resource optimization
Answer: A,D,E,F

Question No : 5
Which two protocols can be used with the Cisco TelePresence Content Server to allow users to share content from their laptops? (Choose two.)
A. BFCP
B. H.239
C. PCoIP
D. Switched Presentation
E. SCCP
F. RDP
Answer: A,B

Question No : 6
A network engineer wants to automate the monitoring of Cisco 210-065 vce TelePresence TX systems.
Which step should the engineer take first?
A. Configure Cisco TMS on the codec.
B. Configure Medianet on the codec.
C. Configure NTP on the codec.
D. Configure Multiway on the codec.
E. Configure SNMP on the codec.
Answer: E

Question No : 7
Which four features are supported by Cisco TelePresence Server for all hardware models in remotely managed mode? (Choose four.)
A. auto-attendant
B. ClearPath
C. Cluster sizes of more than 5 servers
D. Cascading
E. Active presence for all devices
F. Support for Conductor
G. Native scheduling capabilities
Answer: B,D,E,F

Question No : 8
Which three features does Cisco VCS provide? (Choose three.)
A. native Cisco SCCP telephony integration
B. SIP-H.323 interworking functionality
C. native scheduling
D. SIP trunk integration with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. third-party standards-based H.323 and SIP device registration
F. reverse proxy functionality
Answer: B,D,E

Question No : 9
An engineer is creating a system backup on a Cisco 210-065 dumps VCS. Which two options describe characteristics of Cisco VCS backups? (Choose two.)
A. The backup can be sent to the remote SFTP server.
B. The backup can be encrypted with a password.
C. The backup can be sent to additional servers in the cluster.
D. The backup is valid for 30 days.
E. The backup is stored in Cisco TMS.
F. The backup is only downloadable locally.
Answer: B,F

Question No : 10
A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: “Root password is set to default.” How can this security warning be addressed?
A. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > User Settings, and change the root password.
B. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd.
C. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password, and enter the new password when prompted.
D. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and enter the new password when prompted.
E. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > System Settings, and change the root password.
Answer: D

Read more: Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html CCNA Collaboration is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco CCNA Collaboration Implementing Cisco 210-065 Video Network Devices (CIVND) training materials.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/civnd.html

Related: http://www.geturnet.com/latest-comptia-sy0-401-dumps/

Click here to learn more: http://www.braindump4it.com/latest-vmware-1v0-605-pdf/

exam

Download Free Cisco 200-125 Exam PDF Practice Questions And Answers

Download Free Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html  Exam PDF Practice Questions And Answers

QUESTION 1
A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing an FTP connection to a remote server. What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the network administrator is using for this operation?
A. application
B. presentation
C. session
D. transport
E. internet
F. data link
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation:
FTP belongs to Application layer and it is also the highest layer of the OSI model.

200-125

QUESTION 2
A network interface port has collision detection and carrier 200-125 exam sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?
A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.
B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.
C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.
D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.
E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation:
Modern Ethernet networks built with switches and full-duplex connections no longer utilize CSMA/CD. CSMA/CD is only used in obsolete shared media Ethernet (which uses repeater or hub).

QUESTION 3
A receiving host computes the 200-125 checksum on a frame and determines that the frame is damaged. The frame is then discarded. At which OSI layer did this happen?
A. session
B. transport
C. network
D. data link
E. physical
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation:
The Data Link layer provides the physical transmission of the data and handles error notification, network topology, and flow control. The Data Link layer formats the message into pieces, each called a data frame, and adds a 200-125 vce customized header containing the hardware destination and source address. Protocols Data Unit (PDU) on Datalink layer is called frame. According to this question the frame is damaged and discarded which will happen at the Data Link layer.

QUESTION 4
Which of the following correctly describe steps in the OSI data 200-125 encapsulation process? (Choose two.)
A. The transport layer divides a data stream into segments and may add reliability and flow control information.
B. The data link layer adds physical source and destination addresses and an FCS to the segment.
C. Packets are created when the network layer encapsulates a frame with source and destination host addresses and protocol-related control information.
D. Packets are created when the network layer adds Layer 3 addresses and control information to a segment.
E. The presentation layer translates bits into voltages for transmission across the physical link.
Correct Answer: AC Explanation

Explanation:
The Application Layer (Layer 7) refers to communications services to applications and is the interface between the network and the application. Examples include. Telnet, HTTP, FTP, Internet browsers, NFS, SMTP gateways, SNMP, X.400 mail, and FTAM.
The Presentation 200-125 dumps Layer (Layer 6) defining data formats, such as ASCII text, EBCDIC text, binary, BCD, and JPEG. Encryption also is defined as a presentation layer service. Examples include. JPEG, ASCII, EBCDIC, TIFF, GIF, PICT, encryption, MPEG, and MIDI.
The Session Layer (Layer 5) defines how to start, control, and end communication sessions. This includes the control and management of multiple bidirectional messages so that the application can be notified if only some of a series of messages are completed. This allows the presentation layer to have a seamless view of an incoming stream of data. The presentation layer can be presented with data if all flows occur in some cases. Examples include. RPC, SQL, NFS, NetBios names, AppleTalk ASP, and DECnet SCP.

The Transport Layer (Layer 4) defines several functions, including the choice of protocols. The most important Layer 4 functions are error recovery and flow control. The 200-125 transport layer may provide for retransmission, i.e., error recovery, and may use flow control to prevent unnecessary congestion by attempting to send data at a rate that the network can accommodate, or it might not, depending on the choice of protocols. Multiplexing of incoming data for different flows to applications on the same host is also performed. Reordering of the incoming data stream when packets arrive out of order is included. Examples include. TCP, UDP, and SPX.

The Network Layer (Layer 3) defines end-to-end delivery of packets and defines logical addressing to accomplish this. It also defines how routing works and how routes are learned; and how to fragment a packet into smaller packets to 200-125 accommodate media with smaller maximum transmission unit sizes. Examples include. IP, IPX, AppleTalk DDP, and ICMP. Both IP and IPX define logical addressing, routing, the learning of routing information, and end-to-end delivery rules. The IP and IPX protocols most closely match the OSI network layer (Layer 3) and are called Layer 3 protocols because their functions most closely match OSI’s Layer 3.
The Data Link Layer (Layer 2) is concerned with getting data across one particular link or medium. The data link protocols define delivery across an individual link. These protocols 200-125 pdf are necessarily concerned with the type of media in use. Examples includE. IEEE 802.3/802.2, HDLC, Frame Relay, PPP, FDDI, ATM, and IEEE 802.5/802.2.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-125-ccna.html

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html

Related: https://www.latestvce.com/lpi-117-101-exam-test/

exam

300-208 Exam Test Practise Questions And Answers Free Download

The products of Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-208.html exam certification training exam material including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the CCNP Security product experts, included the current newest 300-208 examination questions.

After all customers successfully purchased our exam materials, we will provide one year free update.Within a year, if Cisco 300-208 exam materials that you have purchased updated, we will free send Cisco 300-208 latest version to your mailbox. If you don’t pass your CCNP Security 300-208 exam, we will give 300-208 vce you full refund. You need to send the scanning copy of your Cisco 300-208 examination report card to us.After confirming, we will quickly give you full refund of your purchasing fees.

300-208

QUESTION 1
Wireless client supplicants attempting to authenticate to a wireless network 300-208 pdf are generating excessive log messages. Which three WLC authentication settings should be disabled? (Choose three.)
A. RADIUS Server Timeout
B. RADIUS Aggressive-Failover
C. Idle Timer
D. Session Timeout
E. Client Exclusion
F. Roaming
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 2
Which two authentication 300-208 stores are supported to design a wireless network using PEAP EAP- MSCHAPv2 as the authentication method? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Active Directory
B. ACS
C. LDAP
D. RSA Secure-ID
E. Certificate Server
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 33
What is another 300-208 term for 802.11i wireless network security?
A. 802.1x
B. WEP
C. TKIP
D. WPA
E. WPA2
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 34
Which two EAP types require server side certificates? (Choose two.)
A. EAP-TLS
B. PEAP
C. EAP-MD5
D. LEAP
E. EAP-FAST
F. MSCHAPv2
Correct Answer: AB

The Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (300-208) exam tests whether a network security engineer knows the components and architecture of secure access by utilizing 802.1X and Cisco 300-208 dumps TrustSec. This 90-minute exam consists of 300-208 questions. It tests on Cisco Identity Services Engine architecture, solution, and components as an overall network threat mitigation and endpoint control solutions.  It also includes the fundamental concepts of bring your own device using posture and profiling services of ISE. Candidates can 300-208 prepare for this exam by taking the Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions course.

Best https://www.lead4pass.com/300-208.html Exam questions helps millions of candidates pass the exams and get the certifications. We have tens of thousands of successful stories. Our dumps are reliable, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any IT certifications. It Cisco 300-208 exam dumps are latest updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and 300-208 material is released periodically. Latest Cisco 300-208 exam dumps are available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/specialist-sisas.html

Learn more: https://www.latestvce.com/cisco-700-505-real-exam/

exam

Cisco 700-505 Real Exam Questions Help you Pass Cisco 700-505 Test

Apple launched its largest ever tablet in September 2015. The came https://www.lead4pass.com/700-505.html with a huge 12.9-inch screen, supported the Apple Pencil stylus and packed a powerful processor – it was a big change to the iPad game. We were big fans, giving it 4.5-stars in our full Tech Radar review, praising the slate for its impressive front-facing speakers and great display among other things.

The display size is currently a little up in the 700-505 dumps air, with both 10.9-inches and 10.5-inches having been reported. Either would represent a new size for iPad and either would bridge the gap between the huge 12.9-inch model and the regular 9.7-inch.

700-505

Then there was the replacement which came with a smaller screen, new 700-505 True Tone technology and all of the features we’d already seen on the original iPad Pro.

The iPad Pro 2 launch is an exciting prospect – but we may have 700-505 to wait a bit longer. Apple made a splash in September 2015 when it unveiled its first giant tablet: a device known at the time only as the iPad Pro and rocking a blockbuster 12.9-inch screen, quad speakers and a super-quick processor chip.

The following March a smaller and frankly better 9.7-inch version of the iPad Pro came out, creating mild naming complications (we now call them the iPad Pro 12.9 and iPad Pro 9.7 respectively) and 700-505 pdf kindling a degree of regret in the hearts of early adopters.

But we are now looking ahead to the future of the iPad Pro line. When will Apple release the new iPad Pro 2 for 2017, and what new features and design changes will this product incorporate? Will there be separate 9.7-inch and 12.9-inch editions of the iPad Pro 2 – will there even be a 7.9-inch model, a sort of iPad Pro mini, or a new 10.5-inch iPad Pro 2?

Another rumour about the Pad Pro 2 says Apple is working on adding better support into iOS for the Apple Pencil, the optional stylus which works with only select apps on the iPad Pro models. Apple 700-505 vce might add the enhanced support when it launches the new iPads in 2017 as an update to iOS 10. However, it may wait and introduce them in iOS 11.

The improvements are unclear, but it could be possible to use the Pencil to annotate in many more stock apps including Mail, Messages, Safari and others. The Pencil should work with the upcoming 10.5in iPad Pro and this would leave only the iPad mini with no stylus support.

Our relationship with you doesn’t begin and end with your monetary transaction with us. In case you have issues in finding or using any product be it related to https://www.lead4pass.com/700-505.html exam or other Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge certifications, our friendly support staff will assist you promptly whenever you contact us.

Related: http://www.vceapp.com/how-to-pass/

Read more: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/partners/partner-with-cisco/channel-partner-program/specializations/small-midsize-business.html

exam

Hot Cisco 210-065 Practice Test, Cisco 210-065 exam questions and answers

In October, after more than 500 days without an update, Apple unveiled the new MacBook Pro with a slimmer design and louder speakers. The laptop garnered mostly favorable 210-065 dumps reviews from the technology press but grumbles from creative types, a key constituency, who said the device under-performed rival products.

210-065

Interviews with people familiar with Apple’s inner workings reveal that the Mac is getting far less attention than it once did. They say the Mac team has lost clout with the famed industrial design group led by Jony Ive 210-065 pdf and the company’s software team. They also describe a lack of clear direction from senior management, departures of key people working on Mac hardware and technical challenges that have delayed the roll-out of new computers.

In the run-up to the MacBook Pro’s planned debut this year, the new battery failed a key test, according to a person familiar with the situation. Rather than delay the launch and risk missing the crucial holiday shopping season, Apple decided to revert to an older design. The change required roping in engineers from other teams to finish the job, meaning work on other Macs languished, the 210-065 dumps person said. The new laptop didn’t represent a game-changing leap in battery performance, and a software bug misrepresented hours of power remaining. Apple has since removed the meter from the top right-hand corner of the screen.

In the Mac’s heyday, people working on new models could expect a lot of attention from Ive’s team. Once a week his people would meet with Mac engineers to 210-065 vce discuss ongoing projects. Mac engineers brought prototypes to Ive’s studio for review, while his lieutenants would visit the Mac labs to look at early concepts. Those visits have become less frequent since the company began focusing more on more-valuable products like the iPhone and iPad, and the change became even more obvious after the design team’s leadership was shuffled last year, according to a person familiar with the situation.

One of the people who helps build these meticulous lists is Tonymacx86, whose website consistently draws several hundred thousand active members and as many as 10 million page views per month (and potentially more around the 210-065 time of Apple events or MacOS updates).

Though a trusted guide to many, Tonymacx86 prefers to stay anonymous to avoid overzealous fans and detractors alike.

It used to be a lot harder to build a Hackintosh, but thanks to special software made by https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html the community, even moderately computer-savvy people can do it.

Read more: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/civnd.html

exam