Cisco Business Architecture Analyst 810-440 exam questions and Answers,810-440 dumps PDF | 100% Free

Cisco Adopting The Cisco Business Architecture Approach (DTBAA) 810-440 Exam Questions & Exam Dumps. Share Cisco Business Architecture Analyst 810-440 dumps and download 810-440 PDF online for free, online practice tests help you easily upgrade your skills, 810-440 YouTube online to get the full 810-440 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/810-440.html (Total questions:243 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco Business Architecture Analyst 810-440 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1F7SGXuNcPVAtzTKARSLEG34yBX1JRE9I

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

810-440 DTBAA – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dtbaa.html

Latest effective Cisco Business Architecture Analyst 810-440 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1

During a business lead engagement, which role of the aspiring Cisco Business Architect is true? 

A. to be more business focused 

B. dedicated to running proof of value 

C. to be more technology focused 

D. to promote the business lead approach with other line of business 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 2

Which element delivers a long-term plan for how the business will achieve its target state and goals? 

A. Business priority 

B. Business outcome 

C. Business strategy 

D. Business requirement 

E. Business solution 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 3

Which option is the main benefit of the Internet of Everything? 

A. makes better use of legacy investments 

B. brings improvements to businesses and people 

C. discrete focus on top industries health and finance 

D. compensates for errors in business process design 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 4

Which two functions of the technology specialists in a Cisco Business Architecture engagement are true? (Choose

two.) 

A. Support the engagement that is led by the business architect. 

B. Owen the customer relationship. 

C. Define business capabilities. 

D. Focus on specific technical solutions 

Correct Answer: AD 

The Technology Specialists are focused on technology and in some situations they are needed to support the

engagement that the Cisco Business Architect leads. Outside of those engagements, the Technology Specialists may

be the people that are technically involved with the business stakeholders. The Technology Specialists must be aware

of the Cisco Business Architect skills and when and how they are applied. Being aware of the skills allows the

Technology Specialists to understand their role in the context of a business-led approach. In the case where the Cisco

Business Architect is responsible for the account the Technology Specialists will have a different role. 

 

QUESTION 5lead4pass 810-440 exam question q5Which description of the rote of the account manager is true?
A. The account manager is responsible for technology selection to sell into the account.
B. The account manager leads a business-led approach selecting the right technology to sell.
C. The account manager leads the customer engagement throughout the business-led approach.
D. The account manager is directly responsible for the customer relationship.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Which are two characteristics of laissez-faire leadership styles? (Choose two.)
A. The leader has minimal involvement.
B. A trained and qualified team member leads efforts.
C. The leader provides rewards and incentives.
D. It involves a high level of communication
E. It is intended for team members who require close supervision.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 7
Which two options have a positive impact on costs from the direct benefits provided by Cloud services and solutions?
(Choose two) A. Enabling rapid growth to new markets and geographies
B. Managing technology obsolescence
C. Managing technology innovation
D. Saving OpEx shifting to predicable CapEx
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 8
Which activity s performed by the Cisco business architect?
A. Develop low-level designs.
B. Determine the required business capabilities
C. Create a product build of materials
D. Provide product-specific technical support
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which benefit does the customer receive from a Cisco Business Architecture engagement?
A. It provides Cisco specific technology solutions.
B. It provides in-depth post-sales support.
C. It provides product updates proactively.
D. It provides help to solve business challenges.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
Which two options comprise information you need to achieve a successful outcome-based sales? (Choose two.)
A. How stakeholders receive information and what information they want to receive.
B. What information is communicated to stakeholders in a timely fashion.
C. The stakeholder influencers, decision makers,and participating individuals throughout the process.
D. The degree of affinity stakeholders have related to risk.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 11
Who is responsible for leading a business architecture engagement with the customer?
A. Sales leadership
B. Services team
C. Account team (account manager, engineer)
D. Business architect
E. Technology specialists
Correct Answer: D
There are many variations in the teams that engage with customers. These teams are composed on individuals from
team leadership, the account team, and services team. In the context of business architecture, the Cisco Business
Architect is the primary role that focuses on engaging with the customer from a business perspective. Individuals who
are aspiring to become a Cisco Business Architect are also considered in these roles.
Aspiring Cisco Business Architects will be more technology- than business-focused. Each role has various levels of
responsibilities and different levels of engagement throughout the business-led approach. For example, the level of
active engagement for Account Manager is part of their role when working with the Cisco Business Architect. The
Account Manager will participate in many of the activities during a business-led approach. Their level of involvement will
vary while working with the Cisco Business Architect. Take into consideration that the roles may differ depending on the
organization. For example, the Services Team may be part of the Account Team.lead4pass 810-440 exam question q11Roles throughout the business architecture approach:
The Cisco Business Architect leads the customer engagement throughout the business-led approach. They determine
when and where during the engagement to use available resources. The Cisco Business Architect can rely on the
Account Manager, Specialist System Engineers, and other roles to provide varying levels of support during the
engagement. The Cisco Business Architect can act as a mentor during the engagement to help the aspiring Cisco
Business Architect acquire further knowledge, skills, and experience.
The Account Manager is directly responsible for the customer relationship. They can benefit from many aspects of the
skills that are required for Cisco Business Architect. The System Engineer can be considered as the apprentice
architect. While there is much they need to aware of, they must be careful of how they apply their knowledge. In some
situations, the Cisco Business Architect is responsible for the account. This situation is manifested mainly in the Cisco
Customer Solution Architect (CSA) role. This situation is similar to the System Engineer, who has the awareness of the
Cisco Business Architect skills. Knowing when and how they are applied allows the Account Manager to understand
their role in the context of a business-led approach.
The Technology Specialists are focused on technology and in some situations they are needed to support the
engagement that the Cisco Business Architect leads. Outside of those engagements, the Technology Specialists may
be the people that are technically involved with the business stakeholders. The Technology Specialists must be aware
of the Cisco Business Architect skills and when and how they are applied. Being aware of the skills allows the
Technology Specialists to understand their role in the context of a business-led approach. In the case where the Cisco
Business Architect is responsible for the account the Technology Specialists will have a different role.
These roles do not depict System Engineering leadership, Sales Leadership, or Services. System Engineering
Leadership requires awareness, understanding of the maturity levels, engagement type, and the ability to support the
roles throughout the business-led approach.


QUESTION 12
Which two options are benefits of Cisco\\’s overall portfolio with respect to the set of buyers? (Choose two.)
A. increased business performance
B. enhanced accountability
C. real-time business intelligence
D. higher service availability
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 13
Which two benefits of using a Cisco Business Architecture methodology are true?
A. It determines the low-level design for network infrastructure.
B. It provides project management of a complex technology deployment
C. It enhances the way Cisco does business with its customers
D. It supports the client IT department to define the technology architecture.
E. It drives larger and more profitable results for customers, Cisco and partners.
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 14
Which two skill pillars are part of Cisco Business Architecture?
A. Advanced consulting
B. Digitization
C. Business acumen
D. Strategic finance
E. Global solutions
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 15
Which activity occurs in the loyalty phase of the customer relationship lifecycle?
A. Gain credibility with the customer to establish tem as an advocate.
B. Understand the customer and their critical needs.
C. Continue to effectively develop your relationship with the customer.
D. Establish yourself as a trusted advisor.
Correct Answer: D
The five stages are generic in nature. However, they generally apply to managing customer relationships.
Reach: Establish credibility with the prospective customer. The credibility is established for both yourself and by
extension your organization as a valued business partner.
Acquisition: Establish your status as a valued business partner. This is done by understand the customer and their
critical business needs.
Develop: Continue to effectively increase the maturity of your relationship with the customer. This is accomplished by
continually gaining a more thorough understanding of critical business needs.
Retention: Demonstrate repeated value to the customer. This is accomplished by providing opportunities to measure
progress against stated targets to demonstrate success.
Loyalty: Establish yourself as a trusted advisor and the customer as an advocate. This can be accomplished by
adopting a consultative-led approach with a focus on the solving complex business challenges for the customer.


QUESTION 16
Which two benefits are provided by the Cisco Business architecture approach?
A. It provides high degree of interaction with business leaders and stakeholders.
B. It enhances post-sales technical support capabilities.
C. It allows customers to achieve measurable business value
D. It allows the sale of technology-specific products and software.
E. It enables the discussion of data center technologies with the customer
Correct Answer: AC
Benefits of a Business Architecture Approach
A business architecture approach is centered on creating value for the customer and their business. The Cisco
Business Architect must effectively engage with the customer to gain an understanding of their business. This
engagement requires credibility and rapport with business leaders and relevant stakeholders. The Cisco Business
Architect works with the customer to co-operatively identify and create the business capabilities and solutions. This
activity helps the customer realize their desired business state. Adopting a business architecture approach requires a
behavioral change in the way the Cisco Business Architect engages with the customer.
The benefits of adopting the business architecture approach addresses what is in it for the customer and what is in it for
the Cisco Business Architect. The organization that the Cisco Business Architect is associated with also realizes
benefits from a business architecture approach.lead4pass 810-440 exam question q16What is in it for the customer?
Ensures that business capabilities and business solutions are aligned with business priorities and long-term business
strategy
Captures and realizes business value from defined business outcomes Perceives Cisco as a strategic partner for
solving business challenges What is in it for the Cisco Business Architect? Builds credibility and rapport for the Cisco
Business Architect and Cisco Establishes a long-term relationship with the customer as a trusted advisor Ensures Cisco
relevancy to business capabilities and business solutions What is in it for the business that the Business Architect is
associated with? Preferred partner and vendor status Longer-term customer engagement and relationship Competitive
advantage Cross-selling and upselling opportunities


QUESTION 17
Which component of a business strategy must be measurable?
A. environment
B. vision
C. goals
D. mission
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 18
Which tool is sued to gain and leverage knowledge of a business?
A. Cisco commerce workspace
B. Business model canvas
C. solution maturity index
D. Total cost of ownership
Correct Answer: B
The BMC consists of nine building blocks for creating a business model. Initially, the Cisco Business Architect uses the
BMC to create an unrefined view of the business. Creating an unrefined view of the business entails defining the
business model from the perspective of the Cisco Business Architect. A refined business model is created by using the
additional input and knowledge that is provided by interacting with the customer. There is a recommended order for
working through the building blocks. The right side of the BMC is “Emotional” and the left side is “Logical.”
It is extremely important to understand that the value of the BMC as tool allows a Cisco Business Architect to gain and
leverage their knowledge of the business. The results of the BMC are used by the Cisco Business Architect to
understand the business and generally not intended to be shared with stakeholders.
A business may also have more than one business model.


QUESTION 19
You are a systems engineer and are trying to build credibility and rapport with senior leadership within your customer.
Which method is the best way to demonstrate these qualities?
A. Understand the current state of their network infrastructure so that you can advise them how the latest technology
developments will be incorporated into a refresh of the infrastructure.
B. Understand what business drivers are impacting their market space.
C. Understand the current state of their network infrastructure so that you can describe a plan to refresh the
infrastructure.
D. Provide the customer with the latest technology developments so that they understand how you can help them.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 20
Which two resources can be used to determine the characteristics of a customer\\’s persona?
A. Industry peers
B. Social media
C. Past employers
D. Human resources
E. Annual reports
Correct Answer: BE
You can construct personas from publicly available information such as LinkedIn, annual reports, and social media.
Additional marketing material may also be available from which you can derive information about personas.


QUESTION 21
Which benefit of the Information Technology Infrastructure Library is true?
A. predicable and consistent processes
B. increased transparency of accountability and informed delegation of authority
C. obtain ISO 9001 compliance
D. value creation through monitoring, measuring, evaluation, and feedback
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 22
You are a systems engineer engaging with your customer\\’s Enterprise Architecture team. Which type of discussions
best describes what you should expect From an Enterprise Architecture practice?
A. discussions related to the organization of a system that is composed of products and its benefits, where they are
used in the network, and how to evolve the current state to the future state
B. discussions related to transforming the current state to a future state using products and their benefits to describe a
business outcome
C. discussions related to the organization of a system that is composed of its components, their relationships to each
other, and the principles that govern its design and evolution
D. discussion related to the improvement of business processes
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 23
Which value does a customer realize from the Cisco Business Architecture approach?
A. Capture and realize business value from product feature demonstrations.
B. Ensures Cisco relevancy to business capabilities and business solutions.
C. Capture and realize business value from defined business outcomes.
D. Ensures that the customer is up to date with all the latest product capabilities-
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 24
Which two standards are examples of an architectural framework?
A. ITIL
B. TOGAF
C. ISO 9001
D. Zachman
E. ISO2701
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 25
Which two options are characteristics of autocratic leadership styles? (Choose two.)
A. It is intended for team members who require close supervision.
B. The leader and team members set goals.
C. The leader motivates team members through visibility.
D. The leader makes unilateral decisions.
E. The leader has minimal involvement.
Correct Answer: ADlead4pass 810-440 exam question q25

 

QUESTION 26
Which description of the channel building block in the business model canvas is true?
A. key activities that support the value proposition
B. value that the business delivers to its customers
C. how the business reaches its customers
D. for whom is the business creating value
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 27
Which tool is leveraged by Cisco business architects for describing, visualizing, assessing, and changing business
models?
A. business model visualization.
B. business model framework
C. business model agenda
D. business model canvas
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 28
Which value does Cisco Business Architecture provide to the account team?
A. Establish preferred partner and vendor status.
B. Provide product updates proactively.
C. Increase post-sales support opportunities.
D. Focus on discussing technical solutions
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 29
Which phase of the Cisco Business Architecture aligns to the Business Architecture domain of the open group
architecture framework?
A. Customer commit
B. Deploy and measure
C. Research and analyze
D. Develop and verify
E. Customer knowledge
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 30
Which purpose of the Cisco Business Architecture maturity levels is true?
A. It is used to determine the technology adoption in a customer environment.
B. It is used to determine the customer financial maturity for investment.
C. It is used to determine customer readiness for engagement.
D. It is used to determine Cisco readiness against the competition.
Correct Answer: C
Maturity Levels: The Business and Cisco
In the context of Cisco Business Architecture, there are four business maturity levels that determine the level of
engagement between Cisco, the Cisco Business Architect, and the customer. The four maturity levels are Technology
Specific, Technology Architecture, Business Solutions, and Business Transformation. Businesses have different
maturity levels and each maturity level has a specific type of engagement. Some companies are focused on buying
products, while some are in transition, or others are operating with a business-first approach. Therefore, it is important
to understand the maturity of the customer as it pertains to a business-led mentality. Maturity levels are used to
determine where a customer is in the business-led approach.lead4pass 810-440 exam question q30Maturity levels are used to determine the maturity of both the customer and Cisco teams. The maturity levels help
gauge if, when, and how to engage with a business-led approach. They also help to determine if Cisco should continue
with the traditional technology-led approach.
Maturity levels determine how the customers see Cisco in this context and if the customer and Cisco are aligned.
Understanding the maturity level helps to determine the required resources, support, and the maturity level of the
relationship between Cisco and the customer. Maturity levels help to determine the degree of Cisco relevancy for
providing the appropriate level of support for the customer. Maturity levels also help to determine if Cisco should be
engaged.
Cisco Business Architects operate at the Business Solutions and Business Transformation maturity levels. However, an
effective business-led approach should drive business transformation at the Business Transformation maturity level.
Account System Engineers typically operate in the levels of Technology Specific and Technology Architecture maturity
levels. Specialists typically operate at the Technology Specific maturity level.

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco Business Architecture Analyst 810-440 YouTube videos:

Welcome to Examsdemo.com!
We share the (Cisco,microsoft,citrix,comptia) exam dumps for free. Share 30 of the latest Cisco Business Architecture Analyst 810-440 exam dumps for free to enhance your skills and experience! Complete cisco 810-440 dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/810-440.html (Total questions:243 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco Business Architecture Analyst 810-440 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1F7SGXuNcPVAtzTKARSLEG34yBX1JRE9I

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 810-440 coupon

related: https://www.latestvce.com/useful-microsoft-mcse-70-414-dumps-exam/

exam