[2018 New Version] The Best Useful Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube

2018 new Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best useful Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Designing, Deploying and Managing Citrix XenMobile 10 Enterprise Solutions” is the name of Citrix CCP-M https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-371.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Latest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Citrix 1Y0-371 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Best Citrix 1Y0-371 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMjl2dTU4eXVuejQ

Best Citrix 1Y0-301 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWllybjA3aFZTMTQ
1Y0-371 dumps
Best Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps exam questions and answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to deploy the WorxWeb mobile application. However, management does NOT want users to use WorxWeb for Internet browsing through the Micro VPN tunnel.
Which MDX policy configuration must the engineer implement to meet the requirements outlined in the scenario?
A. Set the Require WiFi policy to ‘On’.
B. Set Network Access to ‘Unrestricted’.
C. Set the Require Internal Network policy to ‘On’.
D. Set Network Access to ‘Tunneled to internal network’.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A Citrix Engineer is integrating a Microsoft Certificate Authority server with the XenMobile Device Manager to provide certificate-based authentication for Wi-Fi.
Which iOS policy must the engineer configure to deploy the certificate to devices?
A. iOS SCEP
B. iOS Certificate
C. iOS Credentials
D. iOS App Configuration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A Citrix Engineer needs to load balance enrollment requests from Apple iOS devices.
The engineer should implement an SSL Offload virtual server using __________ protocol and port __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)
A. SSL; 443
B. TCP; 443
C. SSL; 8443
D. TCP; 8443
ACorrect nswer: C

QUESTION 4
A school has a pool of mobile devices that students use on premises for coursework.
How could a Citrix Engineer configure XenMobile Device Manager to warn the user when the device is taken off campus?
A. Deploy a Roaming Configuration policy.
B. Issue a Locate from the Device Security menu.
C. Enable Tracking from the Device Security menu.
D. Set the Geo-fencing options in a Location Services policy.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which two policies should a Citrix Engineer add to a deployment package to set the status of a user’s device to Out of Compliance and notify the engineer whenever a user installs a blacklisted application on an enrolled device? 1Y0-371 dumps (Choose two.)
A. App Lock
B. Restriction
C. Automated Actions
D. Applications Access
Correct Answer: C,D

QUESTION 6
Which two settings could a Citrix Engineer configure during Express Setup on the App Controller console? (Choose two.)
A. License file
B. NTP Server
C. DNS Servers
D. HA Peer address
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to provide users with remote access to SaaS applications managed by XenMobile. Users will access the applications on their mobile devices through Worx Home.
Which two options should the engineer configure in the session profile on the NetScaler? (Choose two.)
A. ICAProxy OFF
B. Clientless Access ON
C. URL Encoding OBSCURE
D. Single Sign-on to Web Applications DISABLED
Correct Answer: A,B

QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to provide users with remote access to SaaS applications managed by XenMobile. Users will access the applications on their mobile devices through Worx Home.
Which two options should the engineer configure in the session profile on the NetScaler? (Choose two.)
A. ICAProxy OFF
B. Clientless Access ON
C. URL Encoding OBSCURE
D. Single Sign-on to Web Applications DISABLED
Correct Answer: A,B

QUESTION 9
Scenario:StoreFront is implemented as part of a XenMobile solution. Users in the environment currently rely on HTML5 Receiver because Citrix Receiver is NOT installed on their workstations.
How could a Citrix Engineer present Web/SaaS applications to these users based on the scenario?
A. Enable StoreFront to aggregate App Controller apps.
B. Add the App Controller server to StoreFront as a Delivery Controller.
C. Enable the ‘Require app installation’ option in the Web/SaaS application properties.
D. Add the StoreFront Legacy support URL to the Windows Apps Configuration on the App
Controller.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Scenario: An organization just acquired another organization and must create a new secure LDAP configuration to enable mobile device enrollment for the new domain users. The new domain will be called domain.local and will be hosted in a remote datacenter.
Which two tasks must a Citrix Engineer complete in order to successfully complete this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Open port 389 on the firewall.
B. Open port 636 on the firewall.
C. Install an Active Directory root certificate on the Device Manager server.
D. Configure two-way transitive trust between the new and existing domains.
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 11
How could a Citrix Engineer ensure that Android devices remain connected to XenMobile Device Manager after successful enrollment?
A. Deploy an Android ‘Scheduling’ policy.
B. Modify the Android ‘XenMobile options’ policy settings.
C. Set the Deployment schedule to ‘on every connection’.
D. Change the Global Scheduling settings in XenMobile Server Options.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
In order to send email enrollment invitations to iOS devices through the XenMobile Device Manager, a Citrix Engineer must configure __________. 1Y0-371 dumps (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. LDAP configuration
B. a valid root certificate
C. an SMTP notification server
D. IMEI numbers for all devices
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An Automated Action set to trigger on the event “Device noncompliance of B/W app policy” is configured to notify the user with the following message:
“This application is not approved for your mobile device. Please remove it or access to your email will be denied.”
Which type of Access policy should a Citrix Engineer create to support implementation of the Automated Action?
A. Forbidden
B. Restriction
C. Required list
D. Suggested list
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Scenario: A cloud service provider hosts XenMobile solutions for multiple clients and manages the XenMobile solutions through the Multi-Tenant Console. A Citrix Engineer needs to configure the Multi-Tenant Console to allow some clients to report on their tenants.
How would the engineer configure the Multi-Tenant Console so that a client only sees the accounts relevant to them?
A. Run a report and filter for clients.
B. Add an administrator user and assign it client privileges.
C. Edit each tenant and assign the client from the dropdown list.
D. Create a role with privileges to view tenants only and add the client.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer installed a XenMobile Device Manager server with XenMobile NetScaler Connector (XNC) accepting the default settings. The server has two NICs; one is in the DMZ, dedicated to communicate with the NetScaler, and one is dedicated for internal LAN communication.
How could the engineer set the XNC web service to securely listen on the NIC in the DMZ only?
A. Change the value from 0.0.0.0:80 to the :80
B. Change the value from 0.0.0.0:443 to the :443
C. Change the value from 0.0.0.0:9080 to the :9080
D. Change the value from 0.0.0.0:9443 to the :9443
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
A Citrix Engineer set up XenMobile Device Manager and successfully enrolled Android devices, but is NOT able to enroll an iOS device.
What should the engineer do to ensure the iOS device is enrolled?
A. Check that port 8443 is open to the XenMobile Device Manager.
B. Verify that Worx Home is being deployed from an iOS deployment package.
C. Check the inbound communications to XenMobile Device Manager on port 5223.
D. Ensure that the XenMobile Device Manager has external access to Apple Push Notification Service.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer configured XenMobile NetScaler Connector with XenMobile Device Manager to restrict the ability to actively sync email based on mobile device requirements. The engineer must NOT allow devices that are outside a specific geographic location, have the Twitter application installed or have NOT communicated with XenMobile Device Manager in more than seven days. 1Y0-371 dumps
Which three filters should the engineer configure in the XenMobile Device Manager to meet the security requirements? (Choose three.)
A. Revoked status
B. Inactive devices
C. Blacklisted apps
D. Whitelisted apps only
E. Out of compliance devices
Correct Answer: B,C,E

QUESTION 18
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer installed and configured XenMobile Mail Manager to connect to Exchange and XenMobile Device Manager. Devices are being filtered for email access. The engineer needs to apply existing Exchange rules to unmanaged devices for access to email.
Which step could the engineer take to meet the requirements outlined in the scenario?
A. Configure the Default Access Rule as ‘Allow’.
B. Create a Local Rule to allow unmanaged devices.
C. Configure the Default Access Rule as ‘Unchanged’.
D. Configure the ActiveSync Command Mode using Powershell.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is responsible for XenMobile Device Manager which deploys internal mobile applications, client certificates, and exchange profiles. An employee who has resigned has requested that all company data be removed from his Android mobile device.
How should the engineer accomplish this?
A. Full Wipe
B. Selective Wipe
C. Device Revoke
D. Lock the device container
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer creates a base deployment package for Android that includes Software Inventory, Remote Support Tunnel and a Passcode policy. After the device enrollment is completed and the base package is pushed out to users successfully, the engineer realizes that a Location Services policy needs to be added to the base package. After adding the policy to the base package successfully, the engineer notices that the policy is NOT being applied to previously enrolled Android devices.
What could be the cause of this issue?
A. APNS communication may be blocked at the firewall.
B. Location Services was disabled on the Android devices.
C. Location Services is NOT supported with the Android OS.
D. A Scheduling policy was NOT defined in the base package.
Correct Answer: D

High quality Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Citrix CCP-M https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-371.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-371 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCP-M, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/B7e2Oo9j2E8

exam