Provides a valid CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 exam dumps | 100% Free

LatestVCE shares online exam exercise questions all year round! CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 exam “CompTIA Linux+ validates the competencies required of an early career system administrator supporting Linux systems” https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-104.html (178 Q&As).Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco LX0-104 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Watch the CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 pdf

[PDF] Free CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZmaRmlqueXHozr0htP1cSC8ddzpQPZq5

LX0-104 – CompTIA IT Certifications: https://certification.comptia.org/docs/default-source/exam-objectives/comptia-linux-powered-by-lpi-(lx0-104).pdf?sfvrsn=c3bfde36_6

Linux+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications:https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/linux

CompTIA Linux+ covers common tasks in major distributions of Linux, including the Linux command line, basic maintenance, installing and configuring workstations, and networking. Linux+ is comprised of two exams – LX0-103 and LX0-104. Candidates must pass LX0-103 before taking LX0-104.

XK0-004: https://www.lead4pass.com/xk0-004.html

CompTIA Linux+ validates the skills of IT professionals with hands-on experience configuring, monitoring, and supporting servers running the Linux operating system. The new exam has an increased focus on the following topics: security, kernel modules, storage & visualization, device management at an enterprise level, git & automation, networking & firewalls, server-side & command line, server (vs. client-based) coverage, troubleshooting, and SELinux.

CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Instead of using specific host names or IP addresses, which string can be used in /etc/hosts.allow entries to cover any
remote host no matter of its name or address? (Specify the relevant string only without any additional options or
arguments.)
A. all
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
What is the name of the simple graphical login manager that comes with a vanilla X11 installation? (Specify ONLY the
command without any path or parameters.)
A. xdm
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
What word will complete an if statement in bash such as the following: if [ -x “$file” ]; then echo $file _____ (Please
provide the missing word only)
Correct Answer: fi

 

QUESTION 4
Which of the following crontab entries will execute myscript at 30 minutes past every hour on Sundays?
A. 0 * * * 30 myscript
B. 30 * * * 6 myscript
C. 30 0 * * 0 myscript
D. 30 0-23 * * 0 myscript
E. 0 0-23 * * 30 myscript
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following are commonly used Mail Transfer Agent (MTA) applications? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. Postfix
B. Procmail
C. Sendmail
D. Exim
E. SMTPd
Correct Answer: ACD

 

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is a correct entry in the /etc/hosts file?
A. localhost 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain localhost 127.0.0.1
B. localhost.localdomain
C. localhost localhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1
D. 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain localhost
127.0.0.1 localhost
E. localhost.localdomain
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which port is the default server port for the HTTPS protocol? (Specify the port number using digits.)
Correct Answer: 443


QUESTION 8
Which of the following files holds the configuration for journald when running system?
A. /etc/system/journalctl.conf
B. /etc/systemd/journald.conf
C. /etc/system/systemd-journal.conf
D. /etc/systemd/systemd-journalctl.conf
E. /usr/lib/systemd/journalctl.conf
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
After adding a new email alias to the configuration, which command must be run in order to ensure the MTA knows
about it? (Specify the command without any path but including all required parameters.)
A. newaliases -or- sendmail -bi
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
What is the purpose of the iconv command?
A. It converts bitmap images from one format to another such as PNG to JPEG.
B. It verifies that the root directory tree complies to all conventions from the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard (FHS).
C. It displays additional meta information from icon files ending in .ico.
D. It changes the mode of an inode in the ext4 file system.
E. It converts files from one character encoding to another.
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 11
What output will the following command produce?
seq 1 5 20
A. 1
B. 1
C. 1
D. 2
E. 5
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
What is the purpose of the command mailq?
A. It fetches new emails from a remote server using POP3 or IMAP.
B. It is a multi-user mailing list manager.
C. It is a proprietary tool contained only in the qmail MTA.
D. It queries the mail queue of the local MTA.
E. It is a command-line based tool for reading and writing emails.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Given the following routing table:lead4pass LX0-104 exam question q13

How would an outgoing packet to the destination 192.168.2.150 be handled?
A. It would be passed to the default router 192.168.178.1 on wlan0.
B. It would be directly transmitted on the device eth0.
C. It would be passed to the default router 255.255.255.0 on eth0.
D. It would be directly transmitted on the device wlan0.
E. It would be passed to the router 192.168.1.1 on eth0.
Correct Answer: E

Related LX0-104 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube CompTIA lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI lead4pass LX0-104 dumps pdf lead4pass LX0-104 youtube Linux+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-104.html 178 Q&A
lead4pass LX0-103 dumps pdf lead4pass LX0-103 youtube https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-103.html 120 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of CompTIA , CompTIA , ibm, CompTIA and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year. Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are the industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

The free CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-104 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco LX0-104 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-104.html We make CompTIA LX0-104 videos and LX0-104 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.

exam