Provides a valid CompTIA Network+ N10-007 exam dumps | 100% Free

LatestVCE shares online exam exercise questions all year round! CompTIA Network+ N10-007 exam “CompTIA Network+ helps develop a career in IT infrastructure covering troubleshooting, configuring, and managing networks.” https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-007.html (624 Q&As).Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco N10-007 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Watch the CompTIA Network+ N10-007 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA Network+ N10-007 pdf

[PDF] Free CompTIA Network+ N10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rJQW9Ebqvlq8mKmXytaU5Xq0kj2UqFI5

Network+ Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/network

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 has been updated and reorganized to address the current networking technologies with expanded coverage of several domains by adding:

  • Critical security concepts to helping networking professionals work with security practitioners
  • Key cloud computing best practices and typical service models
  • Coverage of newer hardware and virtualization techniques
  • Concepts to give individuals the combination of skills to keep the network resilient

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Please refer to the attached exhibit. Which of the following types of configuration management documentation is
represented?lead4pass n10-007 exam question q1

A. Network security policy
B. Network baseline
C. Logical network diagram
D. Wiring schematic
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Which of the following MUST be used when securing a VoIP network consisting of private IP addresses?
A. IPS
B. Application layer firewall
C. IDS
D. An unmanaged switch
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
A network technician is configuring user\\’s access to a VPN concentrator and has advised to use a protocol that
supports encryption over UDP. Which of the following protocols has the technician MOST likely configured for client
use?
A. TFTP
B. DTLS
C. DNS
D. SNMP
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
A technician is investigating the cause of a network outage. Which of the following documents should be checked to rule
out configuration issues?
A. Change management records
B. Inventory management
C. Network log files
D. Logical diagrams
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following default ports would need to be disabled to block TFTP traffic?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 69
D. 123
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
A customer is reporting difficulty connecting some devices after replacing a wireless router with a new wireless
802.11ac router. The SSID, encryption and password are the same as the previous router. A technician goes on-site
and notices the devices that are no longer connecting appear to be several years ago. Which of the following is MOST
likely the problem?
A. the password needs to be re-entered.
B. there is a security type mismatch.
C. there is insufficient antenna power.
D. there is a frequency mismatch.
E. the channel has changed.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following are network topologies? (Select TWO).
A. Ethernet
B. Duplex
C. Star
D. Circular
E. Bus
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is indicative of an FTP bounce?
A. Arbitrary IP address
B. Reverse DNS lookups
C. Same Port Number
D. File Transfer Success
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
When Jeff, a technician, is troubleshooting a problem, which of the following is the NEXT step after verifying full system
functionality?
A. Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem and identify potential effects.
B. Implement the solution.
C. Establish a theory of probable cause.
D. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
A network technician needs to connect to a remote router to modify the configuration, Which of the following method
should the technician use to connected to the device security? (Select TWO)
A. Telnet
B. VNC
C. SSH
D. RDP
E. HTTPS
F. TFTP
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 11
A technician is installing a new wireless badging system on a hospital network. The requirements of the badging system
are for it to have its own SSID and low power levels. The badging system has to cover 99.9% of the hospital. Which of
the following is the BEST action to take to meet the system requirements?
A. Install additional WAPs
B. Install external antennas
C. Move the WAPs closer to the more populated area
D. Change the antenna types
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
There is suspected virus activity on the network. Which of the following would Lisa, a technician, use to study network
traffic?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Cable tester
C. Cable certifier
D. Environmental monitor
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
A firewall administrator is implementing a rule that directs HTTP traffic to an internal server listening on a non-standard
socket. Which of the following types of rules is the administrator implementing?
A. NAT
B. PAT
C. STP
D. SNAT
E. ARP
Correct Answer: B

Related N10-007 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube CompTIA lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
CompTIA Network+ lead4pass N10-007 dumps pdf lead4pass N10-007 youtube CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-007.html 624 Q&A
lead4pass n10-006 dumps pdf lead4pass n10-006 youtube https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-006.html 1703 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of CompTIA, CompTIA, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

The free CompTIA Network+ N10-007 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco N10-007 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-007.html We make CompTIA N10-007 videos and N10-007 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.

exam