[2020.11] Share free Microsoft AZ-304 exam tips questions and AZ-304 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft AZ-304 dumps issues! The latest AZ-304 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass AZ-304 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-304.html (Total Questions: 326 Q&A AZ-304 Dumps)

Microsoft AZ-304 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Latestvce Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft AZ-304 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-304 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1THPigj8xMamgoHyuSW78B5RamY62HzC4/

Share Microsoft AZ-304 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead, you should deploy two Azure virtual machines to two Azure regions, and you create a Traffic Manager profile.

 

QUESTION 2
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy two Azure virtual machines to two Azure regions, and create a Traffic Manager profile.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
What should you include in the identity management strategy to support the planned changes?
A. Move all the domain controllers from corp.fabrikam.com to virtual networks in Azure.
B. Deploy domain controllers for the rd.fabrikam.com forest to virtual networks in Azure.
C. Deploy domain controllers for corp.fabrikam.com to virtual networks in Azure.
D. Deploy a new Azure AD tenant for the authentication of new RandD projects.
Correct Answer: C
Directory synchronization between Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and corp.fabrikam.com must not be affected by a
link failure between Azure and the on-premises network. (This requires domain controllers in Azure) Users on the on-premises network must be able to authenticate to corp.fabrikam.com if an Internet link fails. (This requires domain
controllers on-premises)

 

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a compute solution for the middle tier of the payment processing system. What should you
include in the recommendation?
A. virtual machine scale sets
B. availability sets
C. Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS)
D. Function App
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
You have an on-premises network and an Azure subscription. The on-premises network has several branch offices.
A branch office in Toronto contains a virtual machine named VM1 that is configured as a file server. Users access the
shared files on VM1 from all the offices.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users can access the shared files as quickly as possible if the
Toronto branch office is inaccessible.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an Azure file share and Azure File Sync
B. a Recovery Services vault and Windows Server Backup
C. a Recovery Services vault and Azure Backup
D. Azure blob containers and Azure File Sync
Correct Answer: A
Use Azure File Sync to centralize your organization\\’s file shares in Azure Files, while keeping the flexibility,
performance, and compatibility of an on-premises file server. Azure File Sync transforms Windows Server into a quick
cache of your
Azure file share.
You need an Azure file share in the same region that you want to deploy Azure File Sync.
Incorrect Answer:
C: Backups would be a slower solution.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-sync-files-deployment-guide

 

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution for the users at Contoso to authenticate to the cloud-based services and the Azure
AD-integrated applications.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-304 practice test q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-304 practice test q6-1

QUESTION 7
You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure SQL database named DB1.
Several queries that query the data in DB1 take a long time to execute.
You need to recommend a solution to identify the queries that take the longest to execute.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. SQL Database Advisor
B. Azure Monitor
C. Performance Recommendations
D. Query Performance Insight
Correct Answer: D
Query Performance Insight provides intelligent query analysis for single and pooled databases. It helps identify the top
resource consuming and long-running queries in your workload. This helps you find the queries to optimize to improve
overall workload performance and efficiently use the resource that you are paying for.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-sql/database/query-performance-insight-use


QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a solution for the network configuration of the front-end tier of payment processing. What
should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure Application Gateway
B. Traffic Manager
C. a Standard Load Balancer
D. a Basic load balancer
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
You are developing a web application that provides streaming video to users. You configure the application to use
continuous integration and deployment.
The app must be highly available and provide a continuous streaming experience for users.
You need to recommend a solution that allows the application to store data in a geographical location that is closest to
the user.
What should you recommend?
A. Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN)
B. Azure Redis Cache
C. Azure App Service Web Apps
D. Azure App Service Isolated
Correct Answer: A
Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN) is a global CDN solution for delivering high-bandwidth content. It can be hosted
in Azure or any other location. With Azure CDN, you can cache static objects loaded from Azure Blob storage, a web
application, or any publicly accessible web server, by using the closest point of presence (POP) server. Azure CDN can
also accelerate dynamic content, which cannot be cached, by leveraging various network and routing optimizations.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-in/azure/cdn/

 

QUESTION 10
You are designing a message application that will run on an on-premises Ubuntu virtual machine. The application will
use Azure Storage queues.
You need to recommend a processing solution for the application to interact with the storage queues. The solution must
meet the following requirements:
Create and delete queues daily.
Be scheduled by using a CRON job.
Upload messages every five minutes.
What should developers use to interact with the queues?
A. Azure CLI
B. AzCopy
C. Azure Data Factory
D. .NET Core
Correct Answer: D
Incorrect Answers:
A: It is not possible to have Linux running in Windows Azure
B: AzCopy is a command-line utility that you can use to copy blobs or files to or from a storage account.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/queues/storage-tutorial-queues

 

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a solution for the collection of security logs the middle tier of the payment processing system.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure Notification Hubs
B. the Azure Diagnostics agent
C. Azure Event Hubs
D. the Azure Log Analytics agent
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
You need to recommend a solution to meet the database retention requirement. What should you recommend?
A. Configure geo-replication of the database.
B. Configure a long-term retention policy for the database.
C. Configure Azure Site Recovery.
D. Use automatic Azure SQL Database backups.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
Your company has the divisions shown in the following table.lead4pass az-304 practice test q13

You plan to deploy a custom application to each subscription. The application will contain the following:
A resource group
An Azure web app
Custom role assignments
An Azure Cosmos DB account
You need to use Azure Blueprints to deploy the application to each subscription.
What is the minimum number of objects required to deploy the application? To answer, select the appropriate options in
the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-304 practice test q13-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-304 practice test q13-2

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft AZ-304 exam dumps, AZ-304 exam questions and answers! AZ-304 pdf, AZ-304 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass AZ-304 exams Pass Microsoft AZ-304 exams “Microsoft Azure Architect Design (beta)”. Help you successfully pass the AZ-304 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Microsoft Role-based exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html
Latest update Lead4pass AZ-304 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-304.html (326 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-304 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1THPigj8xMamgoHyuSW78B5RamY62HzC4/

exam