78200x dumps

[2021.5] Get valid Avaya 78200x exam questions and 78200x pdf for free

Share Avaya 78200x exam questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated 78200x dumps free of charge.
Get the latest uploaded 78200x dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full Avaya 78200x dumps PDF or dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/78200x.html (Q&As: 131). all Avaya 78200x exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected! Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

[Avaya 78200x Dumps pdf] Latest Avaya 78200x Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HgEYlYksTrtdAPPzFE225ZHBQe9qCUDg/

[Avaya 78200x Youtube] Avaya 78200x exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

https://youtube.com/watch?v=xMhSXvAdpz8

Latest Update Avaya 78200x Exam Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
Which application will allow a system administrator to see historical events and alarms on a trunk in the IP Office?
A. System Status Application
B. Historical Reporting Application
C. Advanced Summary Reporter
D. Call Detail Reporter
Correct Answer: A
References: https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100150298

 

QUESTION 2
Where can additional IP Office Service User logins be set up?
A. the IP Office Manager Security Settings
B. the IP Office Manager Network Configuration
C. the IP Office Softphone Application
D. the IP Office System Monitor Application
Correct Answer: A
References:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101005673 Page: 155-156, 174-175

 

QUESTION 3
Which three statements are requirements for the installation of IP Office Server Edition on an Avaya supplied server?
(Choose three.)
A. Enable Java within the browser.
B. Edit the password and configure the customer network settings.
C. Set the Ignition process to Server mode.
D. Install it from the USB shipped with the server, or from the install image on the DVD.
E. Use the Initial Configuration Utility to set up detailed Midmarket Server operation.
Correct Answer: ABC
References:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100164733 Page: 13-28

 

QUESTION 4
Which outcome can be prevented with a correctly configured multi-site SCN solution?
A. tromboned calls
B. oversubscribed VMPro ports
C. compromised ACD routes
D. oversubscribed VoiceMail storage
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
A customer requests that all users should be prevented from dialing international numbers. What is the quickest way to
apply this feature?
A. Apply a shortcode to each user individually.
B. Apply a shortcode to each system shortcode.
C. Apply s shortcode to a user right.
D. Apply a shortcode to all external lines.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Once the IP Office Server Edition is installed, which application must be used to install the required licenses for the
system?
A. Web Manager Admin Application
B. Web Manager Application
C. Manager Application
D. System Status Application
Correct Answer: C
References:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100164733 Page: 53


QUESTION 7
Which application must be used to access the IP Office Security Settings?
A. Web Self Administration Application
B. System Status Application
C. Monitor Application
D. Manager Application
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Which three licenses can support Avaya Equinox? a client without the additional need for a softphone? (Choose
three.)
A. Basic User
B. Teleworker
C. Power User
D. Remote Worker
E. Office Worker
F. Receptionist
Correct Answer: BDF

 

QUESTION 9
Which application can be used to show the configuration size of the system?
A. Web LM Application
B. Web Manager Application
C. System Status Application
D. Manager Application
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
When you first power on the IP Office, there are two default incoming call routes; one is to route all voice calls to the
Hunt Group main, which contains the first 10 extensions, and the other is for data calls.
Where do the data calls go by default?
A. RAS access “Dialin”
B. Hunt group “Data”
C. Extension “Modern”
D. Hunt group “Main”
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
Which statement about Manager used in conjunction with Server Edition is correct?
A. Manager is not compatible with Server edition and you must use Web Manager to configure the system.
B. Manager is the only application you can use to configure User on the Server Edition.
C. Manager can only be installed from the Admin DVD.
D. Manager can be installed from either the admin DVD or Web Management.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101005673

 

QUESTION 12
If ISDN/PRI calls are getting dropped, which tool should be used to troubleshoot the issue?
A. SSA Snapshot
B. Debug View with default filters
C. Debug Manager on DTE port
D. System Monitor with ISDN L3 filter options enabled.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Which IP Office feature is required to initiate screen pops, where the caller ID triggers a computer to open a record
related to that number?
A. IMAP
B. TAPILink Lite
C. UMS
D. Outlook Plugin
Correct Answer: B

Lead4Pass Avaya Discount Code 2021

The latest Avaya exam discount code for 2021. lead4pass is valid throughout the year.
Select the purchased test questions and enter the discount code in the “Promotion Code:” input box to enjoy a 15% discount!

Avaya discount code

For the full Avaya 78200x exam dumps from Lead4pass 78200x Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/78200x.html (Q&As: 131 dumps)

ps.
Get free Avaya 78200x dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HgEYlYksTrtdAPPzFE225ZHBQe9qCUDg/