[2020.12] the latest update to Cisco 300-410 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Cisco 300-410 exam ready here! Get the latest 300-410 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Cisco 300-410 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Cisco 300-410 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 300-410 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1edI9J8KRuqSiTl0BXD0FcEbZ_bSJLnRz/

Latestvce Exam Table of Contents:

Cisco 300-410 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Cisco 300-410 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures a static route on a router, but when the engineer checks the route to the
destination, a different next-hop is chosen. What is the reason for this?

lead4pass 300-410 practice test q1

A. Dynamic routing protocols always have priority over static routes.
B. The metric of the OSPF route is lower than the metric of the static route.
C. The configured AD for the static route is higher than the AD of OSPF.
D. The syntax of the static route is not valid, so the route is not considered.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is trying to generate a summary route in OSPF for network 10.0.0.0/8, but the
summary route does not show up in the routing table. Why is the summary route missing?lead4pass 300-410 practice test q2

A. The summary-address command is used only for summarizing prefixes between areas.
B. The summary route is visible only in the OSPF database, not in the routing table.
C. There is no route for a subnet inside 10.0.0.0/8, so the summary route is not generated.
D. The summary route is not visible on this router, but it is visible on other OSPF routers in the same area.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. After applying IPsec, the engineer observed that the DMVPN tunnel went down, and both spoke-to spoke and hub was not establishing. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.)lead4pass 300-410 practice test q3

A. Change the mode from mode tunnel to mode transport on R3.
B. Remove the crypto isakmp key cisco address 10.1.1.1 on R2 and R3.
C. Configure the crypto isakmp key cisco address 192.1.1.1 on R2 and R3.
D. Configure the crypto isakmp key cisco address 0.0.0.0 on R2 and R3.
E. Change the mode from mode transport to mode tunnel on R2.
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 4
Which is a statement about IPv6 inspection is true?
A. It teams and secures bindings for stateless autoconfiguration addresses in Layer 3 neighbor tables
B. It learns and secures bindings for stateful autoconfiguration addresses in Layer 3 neighbor tables
C. It teams and secures bindings for stateful autoconfiguration addresses in Layer 2 neighbor tables
D. It team and secures binding for stateless autoconfiguration addresses in Layer 2 neighbor tables.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
Which two protocols can cause TCP starvation? (Choose two)
A. TFTP
B. SNMP
C. SMTP
D. HTTPS
E. FTP
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 6
Which transport layer protocol is used to form LDP sessions?
A. UDP
B. SCTP
C. TCP
D. RDP
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
During the maintenance window, an administrator accidentally deleted the Telnet-related configuration that permits a
Telnet connection from the inside network (Eth0/0) to the outside of the networking between Friday?Sunday night hours
only.lead4pass 300-410 practice test q7

Which configuration resolves the issue?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is trying to configure local authentication on the console line, but the device is trying to
authenticate using TACACS+. Which action produces the desired configuration?lead4pass 300-410 practice test q8

A. Add the aaa authentication login default none command to the global configuration.
B. Replace the capital “C” with a lowercase “c” in the aaa authentication login Console local command.
C. Add the aaa authentication login default group tacacs+ local-case command to the global configuration.
D. Add the login authentication Console command to the line configuration
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Drag and drop the operations from the left onto the locations where the operations are performed on the right. Drag
each definition on the left to the matching term on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 300-410 practice test q9

QUESTION 10
Which attribute eliminates LFAs that belong to protected paths in situations where links in a network are connected
through a common fiber?
A. shared risk link group-disjoint
B. linecard-disjoint
C. lowest-repair-path-metric
D. interface-disjoint
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_eigrp/configuration/xe-3s/asr1000/ire-xe-3sasr1000/ire-ipfrr.html

 

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-410 practice test q11

A junior engineer updated a branch router configuration. Immediately after the change, the engineer receives calls from
the help desk that branch personnel cannot reach any network destinations. Which configuration restores service and
continues to block 10.1.1.100/32?
A. route-map FILTER-IN deny 5
B. ip prefix-list 102 seq 15 permit 0.0.0.0/32 le 32
C. ip prefix-list 102 seq 5 permit 0.0.0.0/32 le 32
D. route-map FILTER-IN permit 20
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
Which method changes the forwarding decision that a router makes without first changing the routing table or
influencing the IP data plane?
A. nonbroadcast multiaccess
B. packet switching
C. policy-based routing
D. forwarding information base
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
A network engineer is configuring a DHCP server to support a specialized application. Which additional DHCP feature
must be enabled to support the delivery of various additional parameters to DHCP clients?
A. modules
B. vendor extensions
C. options
D. Scopes
Correct Answer: C

Lead4Pass Cisco discount code

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Latestvce free to share Cisco 300-410 exam exercise questions, 300-410 pdf, 300-410 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 300-410 to pass Cisco 300-410 exam “Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI)”.

ps.
Latest update Lead4pass 300-410 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html (136 Q&As)
[Latest updates] Free Cisco 300-410 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1edI9J8KRuqSiTl0BXD0FcEbZ_bSJLnRz/

exam