[2020.7] latest collection of Salesforce certification exam exercise questions and answers

The most popular Salesforce exam certification exercise questions and tips.
(Salesforce CRT-261 exam, Salesforce CRT-450 exam, Salesforce DEX-450 exam, Salesforce PDT-101 exam) Exam-Box shares the latest exam exercise questions and answers for free. The latest popular Salesforce exam certification pass method: https://www.lead4pass.com/salesforce.html High pass rate! Cost-effective!

Table of Contents:

Popular Salesforce CRT-261 List

Latest Salesforce CRT-261 Exam Video

[2020.7] Popular Salesforce CRT-261 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1

The Contact Center at Universal Containers wants to increase its profit margins by promoting call deflection within
Service Cloud. Which two solutions should a Consultant recommend? Choose 2 answers
A. Knowledge Base
B. Customer Community
C. Automatic Call Distribution
D. Service Cloud Console

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2

A customer utilizes a high-volume Service Cloud portal for its Web customer support and is interested in deploying a
chat solution. What should be the first step in configuration and customization?
A. Create user profiles or permission sets
B. Enable Chatter Messenger for the organization
C. Enable Live Agent for the organization
D. Create an iframe to display the chat window

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

Universal Containers CFO is looking for ways to reduce contact center costs. Which customer service metric should the
CFO monitor to reach the budget goals? (Choose 2)
A. First, call resolution
B. Average handle time
C. Upsell percentage
D. Customer retention

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4

The Universal Containers support center management team would like to leverage Salesforce functionality to improve
collaboration on cases. What should a consultant recommend to meet this requirement? (Choose 2)
A. Create escalation rules to re-assign cases after SLAs have expired.
B. Enable the Service Cloud Console and Knowledge sidebar for agents.
C. Create case teams and introduce swarming to resolve cases.
D. Enable and use Chatter feed tracking on the case object.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 5

Universal Containers recently deployed a Salesforce Knowledge implementation but is looking to evaluate the quality of
the articles being produced. What should the Consultant recommend to gather information on Knowledge article
usefulness?
A. Contact Salesforce to send a report on article efficacy.
B. Send out a monthly survey to customers requesting feedback.
C. Install Knowledge Base Dashboards and Reports AppExchange package.
D. Create a group of super users that will evaluate and manage articles.

Correct Answer: C

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Salesforce CRT-261 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/12154wp7i8BYNBQFu2nUxQv9Va3aQyu43

Full Salesforce CRT-261 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/crt-261.html (Total Questions: 260 Q&A)

Popular Salesforce CRT-450 List

Latest Salesforce CRT-450 Exam Video

[2020.7] Popular Salesforce CRT-450 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

How can a developer get all of the available record types for the current user on the case object?
A. Use SOQL to get all cases
B. Use describesobjectresult of the case object
C. Use case.getrecordtypes()
D. Use DescribeFieldResult of the Case.RecordType field

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

A developer writes the following code:

latestvce crt-450 q2

What is the result of the debug statement?
A. 1, 100
B. 1, 150
C. 2, 150
D. 2, 200

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

Universal Containers (UC) has integration with its Accounting system that creates tens of thousands of Orders inside
of Salesforce in a nightly batch. UC wants to add automaton that can attempt to match Leads and Contacts to these
Orders using the Email Address field on the insert. UC is concerned about the performance of the automation with a
large data volume. Which tool should UC use to automate this process?
A. Process Builder
B. Process Builder with an Auto launched Flow
C. Workflow Rules
D. Apex

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

What can use to delete components from production?
A. A changeset deployment with the delete option checked
B. An ant migration tool deployment with destructive changes XML file and the components to delete in the package .xml
file
C. A changeset deployment with a destructive changes XML file
D. An ant migration tool deployment with a destructive changes XML file and an empty package .xml file

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

A developer wants to import 500 Opportunity records into a sandbox.
Why should the developer choose to use Data Loader instead of Data Import Wizard?
A. Data Loader runs from the developer\’s browser.
B. Data Loader automatically relates Opportunities to Accounts.
C. Data Import Wizard does not support Opportunities.
D. Data Import Wizard can not import all 500 records.

Correct Answer: C

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Salesforce CRT-450 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kcuHLxb9Ido-6IUheTXmKwxA_ZwWSXf0

Full Salesforce CRT-450 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/crt-450.html (Total Questions: 455 Q&A)

Popular Salesforce DEX-450 List

Latest Salesforce DEX-450 Exam Video

[2020.7] Popular Salesforce DEX-450 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

The account object has a custom percent field, rating, defined with a length of 2 with 0 decimal places. An account
the record has the value of 50% in its rating field and is processed in the apex code below after being retrieved from the
database with SOQL public void process account(){ decimal acctscore = acc.rating__c * 100; }
What is the value of acctscore after this code executes?
A. 5
B. 50
C. 500
D. 5000

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

A developer writes a SOQL query to find child records for a specific parent. How many levels can be returned in a single
query?
A. 1
B. 7
C. 5
D. 3

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

Which two automation tools include a graphical designer? Choose 2 answers
A. Approvals
B. Flow builder
C. Process builder
D. Workflows

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4

When can a developer use a custom Visualforce page in a Force.com application? (Choose 2)
A. To generate a PDF document with application data
B. To create components for dashboards and layouts
C. To deploy components between two organizations
D. To modify the page layout settings for a custom object

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5

What are two considerations for deciding to use a roll-up summary field? Choose 2 answer\’s partner.
A. A roll-up summary can be performed on formula fields, but if their formula contains an #Error result, it may affect the
summary value.
B. Roll-up summary fields do not cause validation rules on the parent object unless that object is edited separately.
C. Roll-up cannot be performed on formula fields.
D. Roll-up cannot be performed on formula fields that use cross-object references or on-the-fly calculations such as
NOW().

Correct Answer: AD

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Salesforce DEX-450 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1d6cGTlJbv9tds5X6rtvFmJDEkl50dxho

Full Salesforce DEX-450 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dex-450.html (Total Questions: 456 Q&A)

Popular Salesforce PDT-101 List

Latest Salesforce PDT-101 Exam Video

[2020.7] Popular Salesforce PDT-101 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

What would an Administrator use to send a single email to a list of prospects?
A. List email
B. Engagement program
C. Social message
D. Email template

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

What does the Google Analytics connector allow Pardot to do?
A. Sync prospects with Google AdWords.
B. Send emails to prospects from Gmail.
C. Update the conversion field in Google Analytics.
D. Append UTM parameters to a prospect record.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

What are the two components of a dynamic list? (Choose two answers.)
A. Only adds prospects to the list the first time it runs.
B. Automatically updates list membership based on criteria.
C. Can add an action to the dynamic list that triggers when a new prospect is added.
D. Can be split into multiple static lists.

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4

A company wants to send emails from a new domain.
Where should an Admin navigate to in Pardot to add the new domain?
A. Marketing | System Emails
B. Marketing | Email Sending Domains
C. Admin | Security
D. Admin | Domain Management

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

A user needs to change which form is used in a running engagement program. What is the first step the user must take
in order to make this change?
A. Name the new version of the program
B. Pause the program
C. Delete the old form
D. Edit the program

Correct Answer: B

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Salesforce PDT-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nR2qR0yvoyLAYjpdC04to-S9LWBWPvEk

Full Salesforce PDT-101 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/pdt-101.html (Total Questions: 65 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About Lead4pass Brand Advantage

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Salesforce, Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are the industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

.

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/salesforce.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

exam