Lead4Pass shares the latest updated Microsoft MB-300 dumps and effective practice questions

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft MB-300 dumps issues! The latest MB-300 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effective! Download the Lead4Pass MB-300 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (Total Questions: 179 Q&A MB-300 Dumps)

Microsoft MB-300 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Latestvce Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-300 google drive

[FREE PDF] Free Microsoft MB-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NSlyCd4H-9J30SFOaL9Tla2xEPjWFu_V/

Latest updates Microsoft MB-300 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You are a systems administrator for Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations environment.
You must notify the person responsible for deliveries that production could be delayed if deliveries are postponed.
You need to configure the alert.
What object should you configure the alert on?
A. Inventory control
B. Inventory location
C. Purchase order
D. Product
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/get-started/alerts-overview

 

QUESTION 2
You plan a data migration from Dynamics AX 2009 to a Dynamics 365 Finance environment.
You need to ensure that you can perform the data migration.
What should you do first?
A. Upgrade the existing on-premises environment to Dynamics 365 Finance online
B. Migrate content to Dynamics POS (Point-of-Sale) 2009
C. Upgrade the existing on-premises environment to Dynamics AX 2012 R2
D. Migrate content to Dynamics 365 Business Central
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
A user is reporting an issue with the Sales Order form. The UI for the form is not loading properly, and there are some
performance issues. The object was working fine until the most recent update release. The user has personalized this
form, is using Microsoft Internet Explorer 11, and no other users and reporting issues.
You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?
A. Switch to Microsoft Edge instead of Internet Explorer 11.
B. Disable and then re-enable the user.
C. Reset all the usage data for the user.
D. Reimport and compile the AOT object causing issues.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
Users report that purchase order numbers are being generated in a non-continuous configuration during the bulk purchase
order creation.
You need to determine how to improve performance.
Solution: Enable Preallocation for the purchase order number sequence.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
You are a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations system administrator for a new implementation.
You have a solution that needs to be tested using User Acceptance Testing (UAT). You have created a Business
process modeler (BPM) library.
You need to validate and support the solution.
Which three actions should you perform? Each answer presents part of the solution.
A. Upload the saved recording to BPM.
B. Create a new Business process library
C. Export the task recording to Microsoft Word and upload it to BPM.
D. Record test cases and save them to BPM.
E. Create and save a new task recording.
Correct Answer: BDE

 

QUESTION 6

DRAG DROP
You are configuring the address books for a company\\’s accounts receivable, accounts payable, and retail operations.
You need to configure the appropriate address books to meet various requirements.
Which address book should you use for each scenario? To answer, drag the appropriate address book objects to the
correct scenarios. Each address book object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag
the
spit bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q6

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT You are a consultant and set up Dynamics 365 Finance for local and multinational companies.
You need to establish policy rules for purchasing.
What policy frameworks should you implement for each scenario? To answer, the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q7-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/procurement/purchasepolicies

 

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT You are tasked with setting up Case management in the Dynamics 365 Finance deployment for your
organization. Your organization must use cases to track defect and enhancement reports for products so that engineers
can improve products over time. Only appropriate employees within the organization should have access to cases and
related
information.
1.
Call enter employees to create thousands of service cases and ensure that the proper resources are allocated for each
service.
2.
Service department employees fix cases created by the call center and create cases for defects and enhancement
suggestion when they identify them.
3.
Engineers review the cases from the service department while planning and designing the next version.
You need to configure the tool to enable tracking of service cases and product defects and enhancements.
Case management settings should you choose for each category or categories? To answer, select the
appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
The implementation team must build acceptance testing scripts to make sure that common business use cases can be
performed in the new system. They must use cases by stepping through required tasks, organized by functional
hierarchy.
You need to create User Acceptance Testing (UAT) tests in Lifecycle Services (LCS) that can be easily repeatable.
What should you use?
A. Business process modeler (BPM) synced with Microsoft Azure DevOps
B. APQC Unified Library
C. Usage profiler
D. Configuration data manager
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution to meet the regional manager’s workspace reporting requirements. What should you
use?
A. Record Grid
B. inquiry form
C. Power Apps
D. Power Bl
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
You are a Dynamics 365 for the Finance system administrator.
The finance department is experiencing electronic reporting submittal issues. You must use all available sources to
troubleshoot those issues.
You need to identify potential hotfixes.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q11-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/issue-searchlcs

 

QUESTION 12
You need to determine when and where the user regression testing should take place for new Dynamics 365 Finance
releases. When and where should the testing take place?
A. the Monday before the second Saturday in the month in the base Test/User Acceptance Testing environment
B. the Monday before the second Saturday in the month in the base sandbox environment
C. the Monday after the second Saturday in the month in the base Test/User Acceptance Testing environment
D. the Monday after the second Saturday in the month in the base sandbox environment
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
A company plans to implement the case management feature of Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to describe the
scenarios in which you should use the case management tool. Which three scenarios should be used? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Since case activities can be assigned to different people, a case can use workflow.
B. Although the sales module already has return-order functionality, case management is still used for customer returns and claims.
C. Knowledge articles used by case management are associated with specific functional modules.
D. A human resources generalist can use the case management tool to track employee interactions, even though the
department stores confidential information about employees.
E. A case can be used to track both external and internal issues.
Correct Answer: CDE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/fin-and-ops/organizationadministration/cases

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps, MB-300 exam questions and answers! MB-300 pdf, MB-300 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass MB-300 exams Pass Microsoft MB-300 exams “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Core Finance and Operations”. Help you successfully pass the MB-300 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Role-based exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html
Latest update Lead4pass MB-300 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (179 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft MB-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NSlyCd4H-9J30SFOaL9Tla2xEPjWFu_V/

exam

[2020.5] Why don’t you choose The LATESTVCE MB-300 exam dump tips for easily passing exams

Why don't you choose The LATESTVCE MB-300 exam dump tips for easily passing exams

How do I improve my Microsoft MB-300 exam skills and pass the exam?
LATESTVCE updates Microsoft Free Exam Dump Blog throughout the year! “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Unified Operations Core” MB-300 exam.
You can find the free MB-300 pdf, MB-300 practice question online test, and our recommended Lead4pass.com brand site in LATESTVCE!
Easy access to MB-300 exam dumps!

About Microsoft mb-300 exam catalog

Latest Updated Microsoft mb-300 video tutorial

Latest Microsoft Azure mb-300 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Microsoft MB-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1STRmu83dCWye5eVmVOuGSej-XWJZ8Gyn

Exam MB-300: Microsoft Dynamics 365: Core Finance and Operations: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/mb-300

Candidates for this exam are Functional Consultants who analyze business requirements and translate those requirements into fully-realized business processes and solutions that implement industry best practices. Candidates serve as a key resource in implementing and configuring applications to meet business requirements.

Candidates for this exam have a fundamental understanding of accounting principles and financial operations of businesses, customer service, field service, manufacturing, retail, and supply chain management concepts.

Latestvce Tips

  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Use common functionality and implementation tools (20-25%)
  • Configure security, processes, and options (45-50%)
  • Perform data migration (15-20%)
  • Validate and support the solution (15-20%)

Latest Updates Microsoft mb-300 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator. You have a test environment that is used by several people at
any given time.
You create a new data entity in your development and migrate the code to the test environment. In the test environment,
you are unable to find the data entity in the list.
You need to locate the data entity.
Solution: Reopen the client browser.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
A company plans to set up an organizational hierarchy to manage organizational relationships.
You need to identify which organizational purpose to use.
What purpose can you assign to an organizational hierarchy?
A. Financial reason code
B. Centralized payments
C. Cost accounting
D. Price models
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/financials/cash-bank-management/set-upcentralized-payments

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You are tasked with enhancing usability in the Dynamics 365 Finance deployment for your organization.
Your organization is evaluating different approaches, including using workspaces.
You need to identify the goals of using workspaces.
Which goals should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:latestvce mb-300 questions q3

 

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You manage a Dynamics 365 Finance environment.
In preparation for being migrated into a new environment, data packages are being numbered in alignment with the
default numbering formats in Lifecycle Services. A package is named 03.01.002.
You need to identify what this package contains. To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:latestvce mb-300 questions q4

Correct Answer:

latestvce mb-300 questions q4-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/lcs-solutions/process-datapackages-lcs-solutions

 

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
A company needs to set up its printers to work with Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to set up the printers for network printing from the Dynamics 365 client browser.
Which three actions should be performed in order? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer
area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:latestvce mb-300 questions q5

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/analytics/install-documentrouting-agent

 

QUESTION 6
You are a Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations system administrator.
Users have been creating advanced queries for filter data on forms. They want to be able to save the filter data for later
use and access those views when they log in.
You need to instruct them on how to do this.
Which four actions should end users perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of
actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:latestvce mb-300 questions q6

QUESTION 7
You are a systems administrator at a company that has implemented Dynamics 365 Finance.
New employees are starting at the company.
You need to extend the electronic signatures functionality to them.
Which two actions should you perform? Each answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. On the Email parameters page, specify that SSL is required
B. Specify the user\\’s email address
C. In License configuration, enable Maintenance mode
D. Select the Electronic signature checkbox
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/fin-and-ops/organizationadministration/tasks/set-up-electronic-signatures

 

QUESTION 8
A client runs Dynamics 365 Finance.
The client wants to implement supply chain functionality that is fully integrated with the current Dynamics 365 Retail
instance.
You need to implement the new functionality.
What should you do?
A. Configure Dynamics 365 Retail integration with Dynamics 365 Finance by using Common Data Service.
B. Place the Dynamics 365 Retail instance into maintenance mode by using the Dynamics 365 Instance Management
portal.
C. Place the Dynamics 365 Retail instance into maintenance mode by using Lifecycle Services.
D. Clear the Dynamics 365 Finance configuration in the License configuration form.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution to meet the regional manager’s workspace reporting requirements. What should you
use?
A. Record Grid
B. inquiry form
C. Power Apps
D. Power Bl
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
A company plans to implement the case management feature of Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to describe the
scenarios in which you should use the case management tool. Which three scenarios should be used? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Since case activities can be assigned to different people, a case can use workflow.
B. Although the sales module already has return-order functionality, case management is still used for customer returns
and claims.
C. Knowledge articles used by case management are associated with specific functional modules.
D. Human resources generalists can use the case management tool to track employee interactions, even though the
department stores confidential information about employees.
E. A case can be used to track both external and internal issues.
Correct Answer: CDE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/fin-and-ops/organizationadministration/cases

 

QUESTION 11
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
You manage a system that imports a large volume of sales orders from multiple systems daily. The system encounters
a performance problem due to the amount of data.
You need to improve the performance of the import.
What should you do?
A. Create an ODBC-type source data format and import it directly from the database.
B. Enable data import in recurrence.
C. Configure entity execution parameters to make the data import multi-threaded.
D. Enable change for the data entities.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
A company sets up a workflow for expense reports. An employee named Sam submits an expense report totaling USD
7,000 to go through the workflow.latestvce mb-300 questions q12

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented
in the graphic.
NOTE: Each selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

latestvce mb-300 questions q12-1

Share lead4Pass Microsoft mb-300 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Microsoft exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam
guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio! Guarantee d’It’s the
first time you try to pass the exam!

about lead4pass

Microsoft mb-300 Exam Tips Summary:

Microsoft MB-300 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass MB-300 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (137 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Microsoft MB-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1STRmu83dCWye5eVmVOuGSej-XWJZ8Gyn

exam