Get the latest 500-701 dumps with the Cisco Systems Engineer 500-701 Certification Exam

success

The latest Cisco Systems Engineer 500-701 exam dump and 500-701 pdf free sharing, easily pass the Cisco Systems Engineer 500-701 exam certification. “Cisco Video Infrastructure Design” lead4pass.com year-round exam questions to ensure high pass rates

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco Systems Engineer 500-701 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco Systems Engineer 500-701 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M-loihTEO-Zhl_N6Y3ECSe6YRzAXXFmC

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Cisco Video Infrastructure Design (VID) v1.0: https://learningnetworkstore.cisco.com/on-demand-e-learning/cisco-video-infrastructure-design-vid-v1-0-elt-vid-v1-0-021067

Test your Cisco Systems Engineer 500-701 exam level

QUESTION 1
Which Cisco WebEx product can be integrated in a CMR Cloud or CMR Hybrid deployment?
A. Cisco WebEx Training Center
B. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
C. Cisco WebEx Support Center
D. Cisco WebEx Event Center
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Which statement is true about APIs and SDKs?
A. SDKs specify how software components should interact
B. APIs consist of a set of SDKs, sample code, technical notes, and debugging facilities.
C. SDKs can be used without APIs.
D. APIs can be used without SDKs.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Which premise-based conferencing solution supports Skype for Business and WebRTC?
A. TelePresence Server
B. Spark
C. Cisco Meeting Server
D. Cisco WebEx
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Which is a call Control Device in a Cisco Collaboration environment?
A. Cisco Meeting Server
B. Cisco Telepresence Management Suite
C. Cisco Content Server
D. Cisco Expressway
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
What is a function of an-endpoint?
A. To Join 3 or more participants in a meeting
B. To provide an audio and video interface for the user.
C. To schedule calls.
D. To act as a traffic cop for network communication.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Which ports are used for SIP calling on the Expressway?
A. 5060 and 5061
B. 164 and 323
C. 80 and 443
D. 1719 and 1720
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
What protocol does an Expressway use to send the can setup message in an H.323 call?
A. H.245
B. H.239
C. T.120
D. Q.931
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Which conferencing solution is designed for messaging, meeting, calling and persistent Sharing?
A. Cisco Meeting Server
B. CMR
C. TelePresence Server
D. Spark
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Which is a Cisco Spark Service Add-ons?
A. Calling
B. Messaging
C. Room Registration
D. Meeting
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
What is a function of a call control solution?
A. To make, monitor and maintain calls
B. To provide an audio and video interface for the user
C. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.
D. To schedule calls
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
Which is a method used by the Expressway for bandwidth control?
A. Zones
B. Hunt Groups
C. Subzones
D. Regions
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
What is oAuth?
A. A type of authentication used when integrating a Cloud applications with a Premises solution.
B. Allows a user to act on behalf of an application
C. Allows an application to act on behalf of a user
D. A type of authentication used when users sign into Cloud applications, such as Cisco Spark
Correct Answer: B
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/11_9/Unified-CM-OAuth-Whitepaper-v17-FINAL.pdf

 

QUESTION 13
Which Cisco WebEx Center has program and campaign management?
A. Cisco WebEx Support Center
B. Cisco WebEx Training Center
C. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
D. Cisco WebEx Event Center
Correct Answer: D

Watch the Cisco Systems Engineer 500-701 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 500-701 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco Video Infrastructure Design (VID) v1.0 lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 500-701 lead4pass 500-701 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-701 youtube Cisco Video Infrastructure Design (VID) v1.0 https://www.lead4pass.com/500-701.html 70 Q&A
Cisco Systems Engineer https://www.lead4pass.com/500-205.html 50 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/500-230.html 30 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/500-651.html 88 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/500-901.html 40 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass 500-701 exam dumps

Summarize:

We collect the latest Cisco Systems Engineer 500-701 exam questions and answers as part of the first step to help you pass the exam.
You can download 500-701 pdf online or watch youtube. Here you can improve your skills and exam experience! Click here for the full 500-701 exam questions.

exam