[2018 New Version] Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 Dumps Exam Practice Files Youtube Free Try (Q1-Q30)

The best useful Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “SMB Specialization for Engineers” is the name of Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge https://www.lead4pass.com/700-501.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try, pass Cisco 700-501 exam test easily at the first time.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge
Exam Name: SMB Specialization for Engineers
Exam Code: 700-501
Total Questions: 50 Q&As
Latest Cisco 700-501 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XHXo3TT67RGU3W8E6JjuYugSZ_Zw0L-Z

Latest Cisco 700-260 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gIuLdDV6Cbq8YEVCPdbHzs0AFbqyNZNq

Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
When you design a customer network that is composed only of a pure Layer 2 switch and a router, which feature should you enable to support communication among VLANs?
A. VLANs cannot communicate when only a router and a Layer 2 switch are used in the design.
B. Spanning Tree on the Layer 2 switch
C. Static routes on the Layer 2 switch
D. Trunking between the Layer 2 switch and the router
E. Uplink port aggregation on the router
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which statement about Cisco CleanAir technology is true?
A. It features chiplevel proactive and automatic interference mitigation.
B. It features chiplevel proactive and automatic electronic beam forming.
C. It features automatic advanced radio frequency shaping.
D. It is a feature of the Cisco Aironet 1600 Series AP.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which three options can be connected directly to a Cisco Nexus switch? (Choose three.)
A. Token ring network
B. Storage area network
C. Server cluster
D. Local area network
E. 4G network
F. Wide area network
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 4
Which two product portfolios help make up the FlexPod Express solution? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 5000
B. Cisco ISR 1900, 2900, and 3900 Series
C. Cisco UCS ESeries Servers
D. Cisco Nexus 3048 Switch
E. Cisco ISR 2900 and 3900 Series
F. Cisco UCS CSeries Server
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 5
Which three options are pillars of the Cisco Security Intelligence Operations? (Choose three.)
A. Dynamic updates
B. OpenBTS Database
C. Cloud base
D. Threat Operations Center
E. Sensor base
F. Manual updates
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 6
Which Cisco web tool should partners consult who want presales advice on planning and deploying Cisco Unified Computing deployments?
A. Cisco Plan Design Manage Help Desk
B. Cisco Customer Success Stories
C. Cisco TAC
D. Cisco Validated Designs
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which three components are in Cisco ExpressPod? 700-501 dumps (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Application Server Engine
B. Cisco UCS CSeries Servers
C. EMC Storage
D. HP Servers
E. NetApp Storage
F. Cisco Nexus Switches
G. Fujitsu Storage
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 8
Which option is a competitive advantage of Cisco security solutions?
A. Lowest priced offering
B. Stateful firewall capability
C. SpeedNet services
D. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which three options are business benefits of increased reliability? (Choose three)
A. Protects revenue streams
B. Enhances career paths
C. Promotes independence
D. Increases business resilience
E. Reduces maintenance and network operation costs
F. Validates business decisions
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 10
Your customer is considering migrating to a Cisco Borderless Routing solution from their current vendor.
Which best practice can close the sale?
A. Demonstrate how the Cisco solution saves money by consolidating devices and integrating management.
B. Mention that promotions and incentives are available through Cisco
C. Go through a check list and compare the performance capabilities between Cisco and the other vendor.
D. Show the customer a Cisco television commercial.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco tool provides scripted, repeatable presentations, and customized pilots in real time with real equipment?
A. FindIt
B. Cisco Commerce Workspace
C. Cisco Partner Education Connection
D. Cisco dCloud
E. Cisco Network Discovery
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which two Cisco ISR series are needed to support a Cisco ServicesReady Engine to deploy services on demand? (Choose two.)
A. 2900 Series
B. 2800 Series
C. 3900 Series
D. 800 Series
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
Which two benefits will customers achieve if they upgrade to a properly configured Cisco Borderless Network? (Choose two.)
A. New application and service deployment is completely automated.
B. Network availability increases and downtime decreases
C. Security becomes less difficult to achieve.
D. All potential failures will be eliminated.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 14
Which three options are customer benefits of implementing a Cisco Borderless switching solution? (Choose three.)
A. Spanning Tree
B. Smart Install
C. Auto SmartPorts
D. Smart CallHome
E. Solarpowered
F. Uninterruptable power
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 15
Which three options are competitive advantages of Cisco wireless solutions? (Choose three.)
A. Improved WLAN reliability is provided
B. Integrated security with wireless threat detection and mitigation is provided.
C. Access points support only the centralized deployment model.
D. Simplified and intuitive WLAN management and troubleshooting are provided.
E. Access points support only the distributed deployment model
F. Management and administration via Cisco SIO make deployment easy.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 16
Which three options are opportunities for partners to introduce Cisco Meraki products to existing or prospective customers? (Choose three.)
A. Free Cisco Meraki refurbished equipment
B. Cisco Meraki roadshow
C. Cisco Meraki equipment rental program
D. Webinars with a free AP for qualified attendees
E. Free mobile device management with Systems Manager
F. Free product trials
Correct Answer: DEF

QUESTION 17
Which wireless access point series supports Cisco ClientLink 2.0 and Cisco CleanAir, but does not support clustering? 700-501 dumps
A. 300 Series
B. 1600 Series
C. 700 Series
D. 2600 Series
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which design practice is the best to reduce wireless CCI?
A. Place adjacent access points on different channels.
B. Place adjacent access points on the same channel.
C. Eliminate all signal overlap between access points.
D. Configure access points with the lowest supported data rate.
E. Place adjacent access points on nonoverlapping channels.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 19
Which two characteristics describe a successful mobility installation? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Telepresence EX90 JS.
B. Growasyougo deployment.
C. Access to information by any user, from any location, from any device.
D. SMARTnet on every device.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 20
Which three decision makers should you focus on when proposing Cisco architectural solutions? (Choose three.)
A. Individual contributors
B. Operations managers
C. Purchasing officers
D. Technical decision makers
E. Business decision makers
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 21
Which three competitive advantages does the Cisco Unified Computing System provide? (Choose three.)
A. Ease of planning via the CSIM capacity modeling tool.
B. Supports only rack server models to reduce cost.
C. Greater virtual desktop density without performance impact.
D. Supports only blade server models to reduce system complexity.
E. Lower cost for compute plus network infrastructure.
F. Simple operation; start in minutes, scale in seconds.
Correct Answer: CEF

QUESTION 22
Which two customer characteristics indicate an opportunity for Cisco Meraki cloudmanaged networks? (Choose two.)
A. Moving applications to the cloud.
B. Having distributed sites and a lean IT staff.
C. Requiring a high degree of flexibility and customization.
D. Having networking experts on site.
E. Implementing data center or large campus deployments.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 23
Which two benefits are delivered by Cisco Telepresence? (Choose two.)
A. Collaboration Experience is integrated.
B. Large files can be delivered between locations.
C. User experiences are unified.
D. Any endpoint can be used.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 24
Which option describes server virtualization?
A. Consolidation of multiple server workloads onto a smaller number of more powerful servers.
B. The aggregation of server workloads onto a smaller number of servers by running multiple server operating systems directly on the shared hardware.
C. Reduction of onpremises server requirements through the elimination of low utilization servers and the transition to a SaaS solution.
D. Consolidation of multiple server interface cards into a single network card that supports a large number of virtual interfaces.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
When LAN connectivity is designed which option increases high availability and minimizes network administration?
A. integrated switch in WAN router
B. stacked switch design
C. multiple switch design
D. single external switch design
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Which three switching technology components distinguish Cisco from competing products? 700-501 dumps (Choose three.)
A. Gigabit Ethernet
B. Flexible NetFlow
C. Medianet
D. Universal PoE
E. RSTP 802.1w
F. Multiprotocol Label Switching
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 27
Which best practice should be used to calculate PoE requirements for Cisco collaboration endpoints?
A. Attach all endpoints first and then use a power reporting tool to document the power requirements.
B. Assume that all ports with PoE endpoints attached will require 7 watts.
C. Assume that all ports will require 15.4 watts regardless of attached endpoints.
D. Select the endpoint device that requires the most power and assume that all endpoint devices will require the same amount.
E. Determine the power requirements of each of your endpoints and plan to support that amount.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which option is a function of the Cisco MultiGigabit Fabric in a Cisco ISR router?
A. Provides connectivity between Cisco EHWIC, PVDM3, SM, and ISM modules through the Backplane.
B. Provides connectivity only to the Cisco EHWIC modules.
C. Provides connectivity to the Cisco Nexus fabric switch through the uplink.
D. Provides connectivity to legacy interface modules.
E. Provides connectivity to the Cisco Enhanced EtherSwitch Service Module uplink ports.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which three customer challenges do Cisco architectures help to solve? (Choose three.)
A. Increase ROI
B. Reduce independence
C. Provide creative solutions
D. Lower costs
E. Boost productivity
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 30
Which two options are benefits of the Cisco ASA 5500X Series over the Cisco ASA 5500 Series? (Choose two.)
A. Firewall throughput up to 12 Gb/s is provided.
B. The Cisco Content Security does not require an additional hardware module.
C. Cisco IPS throughput up to 650 Mb/s is provided
D. The Cisco IPS does not require an additional hardware module.
Correct Answer: BD

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

700-501 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass
700-501 dumps

Why Lead 4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass Cisco 700-501 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest and the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass Cisco 700-501 exam easily at first try.
700-501 dumps
Get the newest Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge https://www.lead4pass.com/700-501.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 700-501 test, and to get certified by Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 700-501 exam.

High quality Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 dumps vce youtube:

exam