[2018 New Version] Useful Microsoft MCSE 70-414 Dumps Exam Questions Update Youtube Free Shared

The best useful Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try, pass Microsoft 70-414 exam test easily at the first time.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE
Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure
Exam Code: 70-414
Total Questions: 243 Q&As

Latest Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8

Latest Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc

Microsoft MCSE 70-414 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (Q13-Q30)

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four servers on a test network. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-414 dumps
Server1 uses the storage shown in the following table.
70-414 dumps
You perform the following tasks:
On Server2, you create an advanced SMB share named Share2A and an applications SMB share named Share2B.
On Server3, you create an advanced SMB share named Share3. On Server4, you create an applications SMB share named Share4. You add Server3 and Server4 to a new failover cluster named Clus1. On Clus1, you configure the File Server for general use role, you create a quick SMB share named Share5A, and then you create an applications SMB share named Share5B.
You plan to create a failover cluster of two virtual machines hosted on Server1. The clustered virtual machines will use shared .vhdx files.
You need to recommend a location to store the shared .vhdx files.
Where should you recommend placing the virtual hard disk (VHD)?
A. \\Server3\Share3
B. \\Server2\Share2B
C. \\Clus1\Share5B
D. \\Server4\Share4
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network has an Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) infrastructure.
You need to issue a certificate to users to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that the users can encrypt files by using Encrypting File System (EFS). Ensure that all of the users reenroll for their certificate every six months.
Solution: From the properties of the User certificate template, you assign the Allow – Enroll permission to the Authenticated Users group.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You have a properly configured certification authority in an Active Directory Domain Services domain.
You must implement two-factor authentication and use virtual smart cards to secure user sessions.
You need to implement two-factor authentication for each client device.
What should you install on each client device?
A. a smart card reader
B. a user certificate issued by a certification authority
C. a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip
D. a local computer certificate issued by a certificate authority
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The network contains a System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager (DPM) deployment.
The domain contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-414 dumps
You install System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on the nodes in Cluster2.
You configure VMM to use a database in Cluster1. Server5 is the first node in the cluster.
You need to back up the VMM encryption key.
What should you back up?
A. A full system backup of Server1
B. A full system backup of Server3
C. A backup of the Windows\DigitalLocker folder on Server5
D. A backup of the Windows\DigitalLocker folder on Server1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Your network contains five servers that run Windows Server 2012. You install the Hyper-V server role on the servers. You create an external virtual network switch on each server.
You plan to deploy five virtual machines to each Hyper-V server. Each virtual machine will have a virtual network adapter that is connected to the external virtual network switch and that has a VLAN identifier of 1.
Each virtual machine will run Windows Server 2012. All of the virtual machines will run the identical web application.
You plan to install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on each virtual machine and join each virtual machine to an NLB cluster. The cluster will be configured to use unicast only.
You need to ensure that the NLB feature can distribute connections across all of the virtual machines.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of each virtual machine, add a second virtual network adapter. Connect the new virtual network adapters to the external virtual network switch. Configure the new virtual network adapters to use a VLAN identifier of 2.
B. On each Hyper-V server, create a new private virtual network switch. From the properties of each virtual machine, add a second virtual network adapter. Connect the new virtual network adapters to the new private virtual network switches.
C. On each Hyper-V server, create a new external virtual network switch. From the properties of each virtual machine, add a second virtual network adapter. Connect the new virtual network adapters to the new external virtual network switches.
D. From the properties of each virtual machine, enable MAC address spoofing for the existing virtual network adapter.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
Your company works with a partner company that has an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. Both forests contain domain controllers that run only Windows Server 2012 R2. 70-414 dumps
The certification authority (CA) infrastructure of both companies is configured as shown in the following table.
70-414 dumps
You need to recommend a certificate solution that meets the following requirements:
Server authentication certificates issued from fabrikam.com must be trusted automatically by the computers in contoso.com.
The computers in contoso.com must not trust automatically any other type of certificates issued from the CA hierarchy in fabrikam.com.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that defines intermediate CAs. Import a certificate that has an application policy object identifier (OID) of CA Encryption Certificate.
B. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that defines an enterprise trust. Import a certificate that has an application policy object identifier (OID) of Microsoft Trust List Signing.
C. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that defines an enterprise trust. Import a certificate that has an application policy object identifier (OID) of CA Encryption Certificate.
D. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that defines intermediate CAs. Import a certificate that has an application policy object identifier (OID) of Microsoft Trust List Signing.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Your network contains a server named Hyperl that runs Windows Server 2012. Hyperl is configured as a Hyper-V host and runs System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).
Hyperl hosts a virtual machine named Guestl. Guestl is configured as a file server that runs Windows Server 2012. Guestl connects to a shared storage device by using the iSCSI Initiator.
You need to back up the files and the folders in the shared storage used by Guestl. The solution must ensure that the backup is successful even if Guestl is in a saved state. What should you do? O
A. From Hyper-V Manager, create a snapshot of Guestl.
B. From Hyperl, configure an iSCSI initiator to the shared storage and perform a backup by using Windows Server Backup.
C. From Guestl, schedule regular backups by using Windows Server Backup.
D. From Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), create a copy of Guestl.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
You have a Hyper-V host named Hyper1 that has Windows Server 2012 installed. Hyper1 hosts 20 virtual machines.
Hyper1 has one physical network adapter.
You need to implement a networking solution that evenly distributes the available bandwidth on Hyper1 to all of the virtual machines.
What should you modify?
A. The settings of the virtual switch
B. The settings of the virtual network adapter
C. The Quality of Service (QoS) Packet Scheduler settings of the physical network adapter
D. The settings of the legacy network adapter
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
You have a server named Host1 that runs Windows Server 2012 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
Host1 has one physical network adapter. You plan to deploy 15 virtual machines on Host1.
You need to implement a networking solution that ensures that all of the virtual machines use PXE to boot when they connect to Windows Deployment Server (WDS).
What should you do?
A. Install legacy network adapters for each virtual machine.
B. Modify the settings of the virtual switch.
C. Modify the settings of the network adapter for each virtual machine.
D. Install a second physical network adapter.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Your network contains two data centers named DataCenter1 and DataCenter2. The two data centers are connected by using a low latency high-speed WAN link. 70-414 dumps
Each data center contains multiple Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012. All servers connect to a Storage Area Network (SAN) in their local data center.
You plan to implement 20 virtual machines that will be hosted on the Hyper-V hosts.
You need to recommend a hosting solution for the virtual machines.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
Virtual machines must be available automatically on the network if a single Hyper- V host fails.
Virtual machines must be available automatically on the network if a single data center fails.
What should you recommend?
A. One failover cluster in DataCenter1 and Hyper-V replicas to DataCenter2
B. One failover cluster in DataCenter2 and one DFS Replication group in DataCenter1
C. One failover cluster that spans both data centers and SAN replication between the data centers
D. One failover cluster and one Distributed File System (DFS) Replication group in each data center
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
An organization uses an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster names RMS1 to protect content for a project. You uninstall AD RMS when the project is complete. You need to ensure that the protected content is still available after AD RMS is uninstalled.
Solution: You run the following Windows PowerShell command:
Set-ItemProperty -Path :\ -Name IsDecommissioned -Value $true 璄nableDecommission
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Your network contains two clusters. The clusters are configured as shown in the following table.
70-414 dumps
All of the servers in both of the clusters run Windows Server 2012. You need to plan the application of Windows updates to the nodes in the cluster.
What should you include in the plan? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) self-updating and downloaded updates from Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
B. Microsoft System Center 2012 Service Manager integrated with Windows Server Update Service (WSUS)
C. A manual application of Windows updates on all of the cluster node
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager integrated with Windows Server Update Service (WSUS)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Your network contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. Host2 contains a virtual machine named VM2. VM1 and VM2 run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You install the Network Load Balancing feature on VM1 and VM2. You need to ensure that the virtual machines are configured to support Network Load Balancing (NLB).
Which virtual machine settings should you configure on VM1 and VM2?
A. DHCP guard
B. MAC address
C. Router guard
D. Port mirroring
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. You deploy a service named Service1 by using a service template. Service1 contains two virtual machines. The virtual machines are configured as shown in the following table.
70-414 dumps
You need to recommend a monitoring solution to ensure that an administrator can review the availability information of Service1.
Solution: From Configuration Manager, you create a Collection and a Desired Configuration Management baseline.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
A company has offices in Seattle and Shanghai. You use Hyper-V Server 2012 R2 as the server virtualization platform. Each office has a secured server room where all the servers are located. Eighty percent of the company’s servers are virtual. The company signs a data center services agreement with a vendor that is located in New York. The agreement includes a 1 GB per second link to the collocation facility in New York.
The link between the Seattle and Shanghai offices is slow and unreliable. You must design and implement a cost-effective data recovery solution to replicate virtual servers from Seattle to both the New York and Shanghai locations.
The solution must support the following requirements:
Perform failover replication from Seattle to New York. Perform scheduled replication between as many locations as possible. In case of a disaster, a fast failover should be possible to the replicated servers with minimal changes required to the existing infrastructure.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Use Hyper-V Replica unplanned failovers.
B. Configure the Seattle Hyper-V server as the primary replica server and the Shanghai Hyper-V server as the secondary replica server.
C. Use Hyper-V Replica planned failovers.
D. Configure the Seattle Hyper-V server as the primary replica server and the New York Hyper-V server as the secondary replica server.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 28
Your network contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster named Cluster1.
You plan to change Cluster1 to a new AD RMS cluster named Cluster2.
You need to ensure that all users retrieve the location of the AD RMS templates from Cluster2.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Service Connection Point (SCP).
B. Modify the exclusion policies.
C. Modify the templates file location of the rights policy templates.
D. Create an alias (CNAME) record named Cluster1.contoso.com that points to Cluster2.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a site named Site1.
All of the client computers in Site1 use static IPv4 addresses on a single subnet. Site1 contains a Storage Area Network (SAN) device and two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. 70-414 dumps
You plan to implement a DHCP infrastructure that will contain Server1 and Server2. The infrastructure will contain several IP address reservations. You need to recommend a solution for the DHCP infrastructure to ensure that clients can receive IP addresses from a DHCP server if either Server1 or Server2 fails.
What should you recommend? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Configure all of the client computers to use IPv6 addresses, and then configure Server1 and Server2 to run DHCP in stateless mode.
B. Configure Server1 and Server2 as members of a failover cluster, and then configure DHCP as a clustered resource.
C. Configure a DHCP failover relationship that contains Server1 and Server2.
D. Create a scope for each server, and then configure each scope to contain half of the IP addresses.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 30
You administer a group of servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You must install all updates. You must report on compliance with the update policy on a monthly basis.
You need to configure updates and compliance reporting for new devices.
What should you do?
A. Deploy the Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer. Scan the servers and specify the /apply switch.
B. In Configuration Manager, deploy a new Desired Configuration Management baseline that includes all required updates.
C. Configure a new group policy to install updates monthly. Deploy the group policy to all servers.
D. In Operations Manager, create an override that enables the software updates management pack. Apply the new override to the servers.
Correct Answer: C

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-414 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Lead 4 pass?

70-414 dumps
Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass Microsoft MCSE 70-414 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest and the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass Microsoft 70-414 exam easily at first try.

Get the newest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-414 test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-414 exam.

High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps vce youtube:

exam