Provides a valid Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam dumps | 100% Free

LatestVCE shares online exam exercise questions all year round! Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam “Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances (CSA)” https://www.lead4pass.com/500-325.html (91 Q&As).Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco 500-325 exam practice questions and answers.
You can practice the test online!

Watch the Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mqcCT_eOO8bAPc5tSvsU_vq-TvER3HrU

Collaboration Specializations – Advanced Collaboration Architecture Specialization Requirements :https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/partners/partner_with_cisco/channel_partner_program/specializations/adv-coll-arch-spec-partner-req_etme_en.pdf

Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which functionality does Cisco Meeting App provide?
A. adjust call routes and queues
B. change network security and firewall settings
C. enable and disable wireless network settings
D. create, join, and run meetings
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/conferencing/meeting-server/datasheet-c78-737519.html

 

QUESTION 2
In the KVM console, which result occurs if the first default is used and network does not have IPv6 configured?
A. KVM switches to IPv4.
B. KVM prompts the admin to enable IPv6.
C. KVM moves to the next default option listed.
D. KVM fails to launch.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
Which software is an eDelivery, field-uploaded license?
A. Cisco TelePresence Virtualization
B. Cisco UC Virtualization Hypervisor Plus
C. Cisco UC Virtualization Foundation
D. VMware vSphere ESXi
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
Which software is wide open and can run any Cisco or third-party application without limitation?
A. Cisco UC Virtualization Hypervisor Plus
B. VMware vSphere ESXi
C. Cisco TelePresence Virtualization Software
D. Cisco UC Virtualization Foundation
Correct Answer: B
The VMware vSphere ESXi software, however, is wide open, and can run any Cisco or 3rd-party application without
limitation.

 

QUESTION 5
Which setting decides on the memory allocations for each thread executed by the HPC applications?
A. Energy Performance
B. Non-Uniform Memory Access
C. HPC Mode Access
D. CPU Performance
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-b-series-blade-servers/whitepaper_c11-727827.html

 

QUESTION 6
Which expansion of IOPS is true?
A. Input/Output Occasions per second
B. Input/Output Octets per second
C. In/Out Operations per second
D. In/Out Occasions per second
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Which option is the maximum capacity of a Cisco BE7000 appliance deployment?
A. 10000
B. 5000
C. 1000
D. no enforced limit
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/business-edition-7000/data-sheet-c78-730649.html

 

QUESTION 8
How much hardware oversubscription is allowed for UC on UCS applications?
A. Some hardware oversubscription is allowed on Business Edition solutions.
B. Hardware oversubscription to double the specifications is allowed
C. Some hardware oversubscription is allowed on Cisco UCS servers.
D. No hardware oversubscription is allowed.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/ip-telephony/can-vms-share-the-allocated-vcpus-between-them/td-p/3082246

 

QUESTION 9
Which option lists the five product categories that can be deployed in a UC on UCS solution?
A. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer collaboration, system management, and older products
B. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system management, and newer products
C. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system marketing, and older products
D. UC and Collaboration Edge, conferencing, customer care, system management, and older products
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Which result occurs after the UC application OVA template has been created in the VMware vSphere ESXi host?
A. Nothing, the installation is complete.
B. Attach the ISO image to the virtual machine.
C. Attach the OVA image to the virtual machine.
D. Attach the logo image to the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
Which type of trunking from the public switched telephone network is supported by the Cisco BE4000 appliance?
A. Sonet
B. H.323
C. CAMA
D. BRI
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/business-edition-4000/datasheet-c78-738497.html

 

QUESTION 12
Which additional service beyond the basic three components of Cisco Spark is available in Cisco Spark Hybrid to
simplify the user experience?
A. meeting
B. calendar
C. forwarding
D. transferring
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Which feature of the Cisco BE7000 appliance is supported?
A. VoIP phone system
B. digital key voice system
C. analog phone system
D. PBX phone system
Correct Answer: A

Related 500-325 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role lead4pass 500-325 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-325 youtube Advanced Collaboration Architecture Specialization Requirements https://www.lead4pass.com/500-325.html 91 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Microsoft, Cisco, IBM, CompTIA and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

The free Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience!
To pass the cisco 500-325 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-325.html We make Cisco 500-325 videos and 500-325 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.

exam