Lead4Pass shares the latest CompTIA 220-1002 dumps questions and exam tips

Lead4Pass has updated CompTIA 220-1002 dumps issues! The latest 220-1002 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 220-1002 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1002.html (Total Questions: 374 Q&A 220-1002 Dumps)

CompTIA 220-1002 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Latestvce Exam Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA 220-1002 google drive

[PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-jDbooYqCbzjl1qAhnBBzAEaRGKiLtLi/

Latest updates CompTIA 220-1002 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
A small business has an open WiFi network for employees but does not want customers to connect to the access point.
A technician has been dispatched to address the business\\’s concerns. Which of the following configuration settings
should the technician change to satisfy the requirements of the business? (Select two.)
A. Default SSID
B. MAC filtering
C. NAT
D. QoS
E. Signal strength
F. Encryption
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 2
A small office calls a technician to investigate some “invalid certificate” errors from a concerned user. The technician
observes that whenever the user to access a secure website from the Windows desktop, this error is encountered. No
other users in the office are experiencing this error.
Which of the following should the technician do NEXT? (Choose two.)
A. Remove any proxy servers configured on the user\\’s browsers.
B. Assist the user with purchasing an SSL certificate and save the certificate to the desktop.
C. Disable the SPI firewall on the office\\’s gateway and any other routers.
D. Instruct the user to ignore the certificate error since the user is connecting to a secure website.
E. Create an outbound rule in Windows Firewall named after the user\\’s homepage.
F. Run anti-malware scans and downloads the latest Windows updates.
Correct Answer: AF

 

QUESTION 3
A technician has been dispatched to resolve a malware problem on a user\\’s workstation. The antivirus program
discovered several hundred potential malware items on the workstation and removed them successfully. The technician
decides to schedule daily scans on the system, enables System Restore, and creates a restore point. Which of the
following should the technician do NEXT?
A. Run the scan again to ensure all malware has been removed
B. Quarantine the infected workstation from the network
C. Install all of the latest Windows Updates to patch the system
D. Educate the user on safe browsing practices
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
A user\\’s computer is suspected of hosting illegal files. The IT department has removed the computer and placed it in a
secured, cypher-locked room, where it will remain until the local authorities arrive. Which of the following actions should
the IT department perform NEXT?
A. Preserve data integrity
B. Identify violations of acceptable use
C. Collect evidence of illegal activity
D. Report through proper channels
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
A MAC user\\’s operating system became corrupted, and files were deleted after malware was downloaded. The user
needs to access the data that was previously stored on the MAC. Which of the following built-in utilities should be
used?
A. Time Machine
B. Snapshot
C. System Restore
D. Boot Camp
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
A Windows user reports that at system startup and when certain programs are launched a computer displays a message that says several .dll files are missing. Which of the following should a technician do to attempt to restore the
missing system files?
A. Run the SFC utility.
B. Use MSConfig.
C. Use Computer Management.
D. Runregsrv32.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
When setting up new Windows PCs m a mixed network environment with Mac OS X, which of the following file system
types would enable users to read and write data to USB flash drives from either OS without modifications?
A. CDFS
B. ext4
C. exFAT
D. ext3
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
A client wants a technician to create a PC naming convention that will make the client\\’s PCs easier to track and identify
while in use. Which of the following naming convention formats should the technician follow?
A. Domain name, location, IP address
B. Domain name, location, asset ID
C. Asset ID, MAC address
D. Location, RFID
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
A user reports slow performance on a computer. A technician checks the computer and finds the RAM utilization Is very
high. The technician restarts the computer, and the RAM use is still high. The technician discovers a program running in
the background Is using most of the RAM. The user only uses this program once at the end of the year to produce a
report. Which of the following steps should the technician take to improve the computer\\’s performance?
A. Uninstall and reinstall the program.
B. Perform a repair installation of the program
C. Install the latest updates for the program.
D. Disable the program on startup.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Which of the following is the BEST way to get rid of dead pixels on a laptop screen?
A. Replace the inverter
B. Replace the back bezel
C. Replace backlight
D. Replace the LCD
Correct Answer: D
Reference: http://www.notebookreview.com/default.asp?newsID=2211

 

QUESTION 11
A customer has a Linux desktop and is installing a 3TB HDD. The customer wants to use only half of its capacity right now but would like to be able to increase the size of the partition at a later date. Which of the following filesystem types
would the customer\\’s drive require?
A. NTFS
B. Ext4
C. HFS
D. FAT32
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
A user is having difficulty installing a program in Windows Vista, as the computer appears to stall prior to the installation.
Which of the following is the BEST choice of why this is occurring?
A. Aero Settings are not enabled.
B. Power Settings need to be enabled.
C. BitLocker is scanning for corrupt software.
D. UAC is waiting for user input.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
A technician is working on a consumer computer that has multiple virus infections. The end-user states that all of their
data documents are stored on a backup drive. Which of the following methods are commonly available to do a clean
install and return the computer back to the factory condition? (Select TWO).
A. Upgrade installation disc
B. Repair installation
C. Factory recovery partition
D. OS installation disc
E. Remote network installation
Correct Answer: CD

Latest Lead4Pass CompTIA dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional CompTIA exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA 220-1002 exam dumps, 220-1002 exam questions and answers! 220-1002 pdf, 220-1002 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 220-1002 exams Pass CompTIA 220-1002 exams “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam: Core 2”. Help you successfully pass the 220-1002 exam.

ps.

Get CompTIA Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=CompTIA (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass CompTIA A+ exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/comptia-a-.html
Latest update Lead4pass 220-1002 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1002.html (374 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-jDbooYqCbzjl1qAhnBBzAEaRGKiLtLi/

exam