Latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps, 200-125 exam practice test questions and answers

Real and effective Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps, online Cisco 200-125 exam practice test, free online download 200-125 pdf! Pass the 200-125 exam “Cisco Certified Network Associate Exam (CCNA)”: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html (1227 Q&As) Follow me! Get more latest effective exam dumps!

Cisco CCNA 200-125 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNA 200-125 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xtfK-KcI-DqjeTxTJAY8k-hlHdyKraqt

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Cisco Certified Network Associate Exam (CCNA)

200-125 CCNA – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-125-CCNA.html

Free test Cisco CCNA 200-125 Exam Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which DTP switch port mode allows the port to create a trunk link if the neighboring port is in trunk mode, dynamic
desirable mode, or desirable auto mode?
A. trunk
B. access
C. dynamic desirable
D. dynamic auto
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-125 exam question q2 Assuming that the entire network topology is shown, what is the operational status of the interfaces of R2 as indicated
by the command output is shown?
A. One interface has a problem.
B. Two interfaces have problems.
C. The interfaces are functioning correctly.
D. The operational status of the interfaces cannot be determined from the output shown.
Correct Answer: C
The output shown shows the normal operational status of the router\\’s interfaces. Serial0/0 is down because it has been
disabled using the “shutdown” command.

 

QUESTION 3
You are implementing ElGRP between the main office and branch offices. In Phase 1 you must implement and verify
EIGRP configurations as mentioned in the topology in Phase 2. your colleague is expected to do NAT and ISP
configurations
Identify the issues that you are encountering during Phase 1 EIGRP implementation.
Router R1 connects the main office to the Internet and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.
Routers Branch 1 and Branch2 connect to router R2 in the main office.
Users from the Branch1 LAN network 10 20 40 0724 are expected to perform testing of the application that is hosted on
the servers in Server farm1 before servers are available for production.
– The GRE tunnel is configured between R3 and Branch1, and traffic between server farm1 and Branch1 LAN network
10 20 40 0/24 is routed through the GRE tunnel using static routes
The link between Branch1 and Branch2 is used as a secondary path in the event of failure of the primary path to mam
office You have console access on R1. R2. R3. Branch1 and Branch2 devices Use only show commands to
troubleshoot the issues Topology: Examine the R1 routing table. None of the internal routes other than locally
connected appear in the routing table Which cause of the issue is true?lead4pass 200-125 exam question q3 lead4pass 200-125 exam question q3-1

A. EIGRP neighbor relationship was not formed due to AS mismatch between routers R1 and R2.
B. EIGRP neighbor relationship was not formed due to K values mismatch between routers R1 and R2.
C. EIGRP packets were blocked by the inbound ACL on R1.
D. The IP address was misconfigured between the R1 and R2 interfaces
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.)
A. To identify applications causing congestion.
B. To authorize user network access.
C. To report and alert link up / down instances.
D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization.
E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network.
F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service.
Correct Answer: ADF
NetFlow facilitates solutions to many common problems encountered by IT professionals. + Analyze new applications
and their network impact Identify new application network loads such as VoIP or remote site additions.
+
Reduction in peak WAN traffic
Use NetFlow statistics to measure WAN traffic improvement from application-policy changes; understand who is utilizing
the network and the network top talkers. + Troubleshooting and understanding network pain points Diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization quickly with command line interface or reporting tools.
-> D is correct.
+
Detection of unauthorized WAN traffic
Avoid costly upgrades by identifying the applications causing congestion. -> A is correct.
+
Security and anomaly detection
NetFlow can be used for anomaly detection and worm diagnosis along with applications such as Cisco CS-Mars.
+
Validation of QoS parameters
Confirm that appropriate bandwidth has been allocated to each Class of Service (CoS) and that no CoS is over- or
under-subscribed.-> F is correct.

 

QUESTION 5
Which two statements about the spanning-tree bridge ID are true? (Choose two.)
A. It is composed of a 4-bit bridge priority and a 12-bit system ID extension.
B. The bridge ID is transmitted in the IP header to elect the root bridge.
C. The system ID extension is a value between 1 and 4095.
D. It is composed of an 8-bit bridge priority and a 16-bit system ID extension.
E. The bridge priority must be incremented in blocks of 4096.
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-125 exam question q6

A frame on VLAN 1 on switch S1 is sent to switch S2 where the frame is received on VLAN
2. What causes this behavior?
A. trunk mode mismatches
B. allowing only VLAN 2 on the destination
C. native VLAN mismatches
D. VLANs that do not correspond to a unique IP subnet
Correct Answer: C
Untagged frames are encapsulated with the native VLAN. In this case, the native VLANs are different so although S1
will tag it as VLAN 1 it will be received by S2.

 

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-125 exam question q7

After HostA pings HostB, which entry will be in the ARP cache of HostA to support this transmission?

lead4pass 200-125 exam question q7-1

A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
E. Exhibit E
F. Exhibit F
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Host A knows host B is in another network so it will send the pings to its default gateway 192.168.6.1. Host A sends a
broadcast frame asking the MAC address of 192.168.6.1. This information (IP and MAC address of the default gateway)
is saved in its ARP cache for later use.

 

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibitlead4pass 200-125 exam question q8

You are configuring the router to provide Static NAT for the web server. Drag and drop the configuration commands
from left onto the letters that correspond to its position in the configuration on the right.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 200-125 exam question q8-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 200-125 exam question q8-2

Explanation

 

QUESTION 9
Several users on your network have complained of connectivity issues to a specific host. While troubleshooting task can
you perform to eliminate DNS issues as the cause?
A. Connect to the host by its IP address
B. Verity the DHCP settings on the host
C. Verity that a valid route to the host is present in the routing table
D. Connect to the host by its FQDN
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Which two operational modes are supported on the members of a StackWise switch stack? (Choose two)
A. power-sharing
B. passive
C. active
D. redundant
E. standby
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 11
While troubleshooting a GRE tunnel interface issue, show interface command output displays tunnel status up, but the line protocol is down.
Which reason for this problem is most likely?
A. The route to the tunnel destination address is through the tunnel itself
B. The next hop server is misconfigured
C. The interface has been administratively shut down
D. The tunnel was just reset
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.)
A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets
B. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network
C. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality
D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm
E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 13
Which statement about VLAN operation on Cisco Catalyst switches is true?
A. When a packet is received from an 802.1Q trunk, the VLAN ID can be determined from the source MAC address and
the MAC address table.
B. Unknown unicast frames are retransmitted only to the ports that belong to the same VLAN.
C. Broadcast and multicast frames are retransmitted to ports that are configured on different VLAN.
D. Ports between switches should be configured in access mode so that VLANs can span across the ports.
Correct Answer: B
Each VLAN resides in its own broadcast domain, so incoming frames with unknown destinations are only transmitted to
ports that reside in the same VLAN as the incoming frame.

Share the latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps and online exam exercises for free! 200-125 exam questions and answers! Improve your skills and exam experience! Pass the 200-125 exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html (1227 Q&As). Follow me! Get more up-to-date and valid exam dumps.

Related 200-125 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 200-125 CCNA – Cisco lead4pass
Cisco 200-125 lead4pass 200-125 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-125 youtube 200-125 CCNA – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html
Cisco CCNA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-553.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-721.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-760.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-801.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-802.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-802PT.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-803.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-811.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-816.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-821.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-822.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 200-125 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

Why lead4pass 200-125 exam dumps
exam