Latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps, 200-105 exam practice test questions and answers

Real and effective Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps, online Cisco 200-105 exam practice test, free online download 200-105 pdf! Pass the 200-105 exam “Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2)”: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html (678 Q&As) Follow me! Get more latest effective exam dumps!

lead4pass 200-105 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco ICND2 200-105 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K3EvLeAyVm8yee9CYt7372_gOOcuNM3m

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

200-105 ICND2 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-105-icnd2.html

Free test Cisco ICND2 200-105 Exam Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which two are features of IPv6? (Choose two.)
A. anycast
B. broadcast
C. multicast
D. podcast
E. allcast
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 2
Which option is the industry-standard protocol for EtherChannel?
A. Cisco Discovery Protocol
B. PAgp
C. LACP
D. DTP
Correct Answer: C
http://www.omnisecu.com/cisco-certified-network-associate-ccna/etherchannel-pagp-and-lacp-modes.php

 

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. The company uses EIGRP as the routing protocol.
What path will packets take from a host on 192.168.10.192/26 network to a host on the LAN attached to router R1?lead4pass 200-105 exam question q3

A. The path of the packets will be R3 to R2 to R1
B. The path of the packets will be R3 to R1 to R2
C. The path of the packets will be both R3 to R2 to R1 and R3 to R1
D. The path of the packets will be R3 to R1
Correct Answer: D
EIGRP Questions Looking at the output display above, the LAN attached to router R1 belongs to 192.168.20.64/26
subnet and learned this network via 192.168.20.9 which will be an IP address in 192.168.20.8/30 sub-network. This
means that packets destined for192.168.20.64 will be routed from R3 to R1.
Reference: http://www.9tut.net/icnd2/eigrp-questions http://www.orbitco-ccna-pastquestions.com/CCNA—EIGRP-Common-Question.php

 

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements are true about interVLAN routing in the topology that is shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)lead4pass 200-105 exam question q4

A. Host E and host F use the same IP gateway address.
B. Router1 and Switch2 should be connected via a crossover cable.
C. Router1 will not play a role in communications between host A and host D.
D. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 must be configured with subinterfaces.
E. Router1 needs more LAN interfaces to accommodate the VLANs that are shown in the exhibit.
F. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 and the FastEthernet 0/1 interface on Switch2 trunk ports must be
configured using the same encapsulation type.
Correct Answer: DF
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk815/technologies_configuration_eample09186a00800 949fd.shtml

 

QUESTION 5
Hotspot Questionlead4pass 200-105 exam question q5

After the network has converged, what type of messaging, if any, occurs between R3 and R4?
A. No messages are exchanged.
B. Hellos are sent every 10 seconds.
C. The full database from each router is sent every 30 seconds.
D. The routing table from each router is sent every 60 seconds.
Correct Answer: B
HELLO, messages are used to maintain adjacent neighbors so even when the network is converged, hellos are still
exchanged. On broadcast and point-to-point links, the default is 10 seconds, on NBMA the default is 30 seconds.

 

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
Which of these correctly describes the results of the port security violation of an unknown packet?lead4pass 200-105 exam question q6

A. port enabled; unknown packets dropped; no SNMP or Syslog messages
B. port enabled; unknown packets dropped; SNMP or Syslog messages
C. port disabled; no SNMP or Syslog messages
D. port disabled; SNMP or Syslog messages
Correct Answer: D
Configuring Port Security
http://packetlife.net/blog/2010/may/3/port-security/
We can view the default port security configuration with show port-security:

lead4pass 200-105 exam question q6-1

http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1722561 Switchport Security Violations The second piece of
switch port port-security that must be understood is a security violation including what it is what causes it and what the
different violation modes that exist. A switch port violation occurs in one of two situations: When the maximum number of
secure MAC addresses have been reached (by default, the maximum number of secure MAC addresses per switch port is
limited to 1) An address learned or configured on one secure interface is seen on another secure interface in the same
VLAN The action that the device takes when one of these violations occurs can be configured: Protect–This mode
permits traffic from known MAC addresses to continue to be forwarded while dropping traffic from unknown MAC
addresses when over the allowed MAC address limit. When configured with this mode, no notification action is taken
when traffic is dropped. Restrict–This mode permits traffic from known MAC addresses to continue to be forwarded
while dropping traffic from unknown MAC addresses when over the allowed MAC address limit. When configured with
this mode, a syslog message is logged, a Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) trap is sent, and a violation counter is incremented when traffic is dropped. Shutdown–This mode is the default violation mode; when in this mode,
the switch will automatically force the switch port into an error-disabled (err-disable) state when a violation occurs. While
in this state, the switch port forwards no traffic. The switch port can be brought out of this error-disabled state by issuing
the errdisable recovery cause CLI command or by disabling and re-enabling the switch port. Shutdown VLAN–This
mode mimics the behavior of the shutdown mode but limits the error-disabled state the specific violating VLAN.

 

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. How should Switch1 and Switch2 be connected in order to allow full communication between all of
the hosts?lead4pass 200-105 exam question q7 lead4pass 200-105 exam question q7-1

A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
E. Exhibit E
F. Exhibit F
Correct Answer: F

 

QUESTION 8
Which two benefits of implementing a full mesh wan topology are true? (Choose two)
A. redundancy
B. reduced jitter
C. increased latency
D. improved scalability
E. reliability
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting a switch, you executed the show interface port-channel 1 EtherChannel
command and it returned this output. Which information is provided by the Load value?lead4pass 200-105 exam question q9

A. the percentage of use of the link
B. the preference of the link
C. the session count of the link
D. the number source-destination pairs on the link
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Which function does traffic shaping perform?
A. it buffers traffic without queuing it
B. it queues traffic without buffering it
C. it drops packets to control the output rate
D. it buffers and queues excess packets
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
What is the result of issuing the frame-relay map IP 192.168.1.2 202 broadcast command?
A. defines the destination IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202
B. defines the source IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202
C. defines the DLCI on which packets from the 192.168.1.2 IP address are received
D. defines the DLCI that is used for all packets that are sent to the 192.168.1.2 IP address
Correct Answer: D
frame-relay map IP 192.168.1.2 202 command statically defines a mapping between a network layer address and a
DLCI. The broadcast option allows multicast and broadcast packets to flow across the link. The command frame-relay
map IP
192.168.1.2 202 broadcast means to map the distal IP 192.168.1.2 202 to the local DLCI. When the “broadcast”
the keyword is included, it turns Frame Relay network as a broadcast network, which can forward broadcasts.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/wan/command/reference/wan_f2.html#wp1012264lead4pass 200-105 exam question q11

 

 

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. A technician is testing connection problems in the internetwork. What is the problem indicated by
the output from HostA?lead4pass 200-105 exam question q12

A. The routing on Router2 is not functioning properly.
B. An access list is applied to an interface of Router3.
C. The Fa0/24 interface of Switch1 is down.
D. The gateway address of HostA is incorrect or not configured.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Which two commands debug a PPPoE connection that has failed to establish? (Choose two.)
A. Debug PPP compression
B. Debug PPP negotiation
C. Debug dialer events
D. Debug PPP cbcp
E. Debug dialer packet
Correct Answer: BE

Share the latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps and online exam exercises for free! 200-105 exam questions and answers! Improve your skills and exam experience! Pass the 200-105 exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html (678 Q&As). Follow me! Get more up-to-date and valid exam dumps.

Related 200-105 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 200-105 ICND2 – Cisco lead4pass
Cisco 200-105 lead4pass 200-105 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-105 youtube 200-105 ICND2 – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html
Cisco ICND2 https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 200-105 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive, and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

Why lead4pass 200-105 exam dumps
exam

[2017 New Version] Best 200-105 Dumps Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 Materials And Youtube Demo

Latest updated Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam download for Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2. “Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)” is the name of Cisco 200-105 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco ICND2 https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps pdf materials and dumps vce youtube update free demo. Get the best Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam questions and answers free try, pass Cisco 200-105 exam test easily.

Best Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

Best Cisco 300-206 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRckk2V1ZwWXl5dVk

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND2
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Exam Code: 200-105
Total Questions: 204 Q&As
200-105 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which three challenges can the Cisco ACI integration of Layer 4 to Layer 7 services help a customer solve? (Choose three.)
A. Operational challenge of waiting on specialized administrators to configure individual devices
B. Limited device features
C. Chain of network services that includes multiple vendors
D. Costly and error-prone change control
E. Politics within an IT management organization
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 2
Which two functions are provided by the Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller? (Choose two.)
A. Telemetry data for fabric operations
B. Policy repository
C. Distributed management plane
D. Control plane forwarding
E. Data plane forwarding
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Your Certkiller trainee, Certkiller, asks you which of the following is a key objective of operations readiness assessment in the plan phase?
A. install and test system components in a nonproduction environment
B. assess the ability of site facilities to accommodate the proposed solution
C. assess the current state of operations and network management infrastructure, including people, processes, and tools, to identify issues and opportunities
D. assess existing network infrastructure and applications to verify its ability to support the proposed system
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
In the implement phase, solution implementation involves which of the following task? 200-105 dumps
A. perform preliminary Site Assessment
B. configure core products
C. execute test cases
D. analyze high-level design and technology requirements of the customer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which statement describes a bridge domain as it relates to the Cisco ACI?
A. Separates tenants
B. A separate routing instance
C. A container for IP subnets
D. A container for end points
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:
200-105 dumps
Correct Answer:
200-105 dumps
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit
200-105 dumps
A packet with a source IP address of 192.168.2.4 and a destination IP address of 10.1.1.4 arrives at the AcmeB router. What action does the router take?
A. forwards the received packet out the Serial0/0 interface
B. forwards a packet containing an EIGRP advertisement out the Serial0/1 interface
C. forwards a packet containing an ICMP message out the FastEthemet0/0 interface
D. forwards a packet containing an ARP request out the FastEthemet0/1 interface
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What is the function of the OpFlex protocol policy element?
A. Stores statistical information
B. Learns and knows every device in the network
C. Resolves policy and configures network hardware/software
D. Captures and stores the user intent in policy
E. Limits device features
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which action extends an EPG outside of the Cisco ACI fabric? 200-105 dumps
A. Enable a routing protocol on the border leaf.
B. Extend the bridge domain to an outside network.
C. Create a Layer 3 port.
D. Manually assign a port to a VLAN and map the VLAN to an EPG
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which three statements about a Cisco ACI Layer 3 connection to an external network are true? (Choose three.)
A. The Cisco ACI fabric is considered a transit network.
B. Routes learned from the outside are redistributed into ISIS.
C. Routes learned from the outside are redistributed into MP-BGP.
D. A leaf switch can peer with an external router.
E. A leaf switch cannot peer with an external router.
F. The Cisco ACI fabric is intended to be a stub network.
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 11
In which two ways can Layer 4 to Layer 7 services be integrated with Cisco ACI? (Choose two.)
A. A Layer 4 to Layer 7 appliance can program the Cisco APIC.
B. The Cisco APIC controls and automatically configures Layer 4 to Layer 7 services via device packages
C. Using traditional VLAN/VRF stitching.
D. The Cisco APIC does not integrate with third-party appliances.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
Which statement about when Cisco ACI is integrated with Microsoft Azure pack is true?
A. The application network profile is created in Windows Systems Center and pushed to the Cisco APIC.
B. The application profile is created in Windows Azure Pack Management Portal and pushed to the Cisco APIC.
C. The application network profile is created in the Cisco APIC and pushed to Windows Azure.
D. The application network profile is created in the Cisco APIC and pushed to Systems Center.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 200-105 exam easily.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/hZ-2ufhcg6s

exam