Latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps, 200-125 exam practice test questions and answers

Real and effective Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps, online Cisco 200-125 exam practice test, free online download 200-125 pdf! Pass the 200-125 exam “Cisco Certified Network Associate Exam (CCNA)”: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html (1227 Q&As) Follow me! Get more latest effective exam dumps!

Cisco CCNA 200-125 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNA 200-125 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xtfK-KcI-DqjeTxTJAY8k-hlHdyKraqt

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Cisco Certified Network Associate Exam (CCNA)

200-125 CCNA – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-125-CCNA.html

Free test Cisco CCNA 200-125 Exam Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which DTP switch port mode allows the port to create a trunk link if the neighboring port is in trunk mode, dynamic
desirable mode, or desirable auto mode?
A. trunk
B. access
C. dynamic desirable
D. dynamic auto
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-125 exam question q2 Assuming that the entire network topology is shown, what is the operational status of the interfaces of R2 as indicated
by the command output is shown?
A. One interface has a problem.
B. Two interfaces have problems.
C. The interfaces are functioning correctly.
D. The operational status of the interfaces cannot be determined from the output shown.
Correct Answer: C
The output shown shows the normal operational status of the router\\’s interfaces. Serial0/0 is down because it has been
disabled using the “shutdown” command.

 

QUESTION 3
You are implementing ElGRP between the main office and branch offices. In Phase 1 you must implement and verify
EIGRP configurations as mentioned in the topology in Phase 2. your colleague is expected to do NAT and ISP
configurations
Identify the issues that you are encountering during Phase 1 EIGRP implementation.
Router R1 connects the main office to the Internet and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.
Routers Branch 1 and Branch2 connect to router R2 in the main office.
Users from the Branch1 LAN network 10 20 40 0724 are expected to perform testing of the application that is hosted on
the servers in Server farm1 before servers are available for production.
– The GRE tunnel is configured between R3 and Branch1, and traffic between server farm1 and Branch1 LAN network
10 20 40 0/24 is routed through the GRE tunnel using static routes
The link between Branch1 and Branch2 is used as a secondary path in the event of failure of the primary path to mam
office You have console access on R1. R2. R3. Branch1 and Branch2 devices Use only show commands to
troubleshoot the issues Topology: Examine the R1 routing table. None of the internal routes other than locally
connected appear in the routing table Which cause of the issue is true?lead4pass 200-125 exam question q3 lead4pass 200-125 exam question q3-1

A. EIGRP neighbor relationship was not formed due to AS mismatch between routers R1 and R2.
B. EIGRP neighbor relationship was not formed due to K values mismatch between routers R1 and R2.
C. EIGRP packets were blocked by the inbound ACL on R1.
D. The IP address was misconfigured between the R1 and R2 interfaces
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.)
A. To identify applications causing congestion.
B. To authorize user network access.
C. To report and alert link up / down instances.
D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization.
E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network.
F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service.
Correct Answer: ADF
NetFlow facilitates solutions to many common problems encountered by IT professionals. + Analyze new applications
and their network impact Identify new application network loads such as VoIP or remote site additions.
+
Reduction in peak WAN traffic
Use NetFlow statistics to measure WAN traffic improvement from application-policy changes; understand who is utilizing
the network and the network top talkers. + Troubleshooting and understanding network pain points Diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization quickly with command line interface or reporting tools.
-> D is correct.
+
Detection of unauthorized WAN traffic
Avoid costly upgrades by identifying the applications causing congestion. -> A is correct.
+
Security and anomaly detection
NetFlow can be used for anomaly detection and worm diagnosis along with applications such as Cisco CS-Mars.
+
Validation of QoS parameters
Confirm that appropriate bandwidth has been allocated to each Class of Service (CoS) and that no CoS is over- or
under-subscribed.-> F is correct.

 

QUESTION 5
Which two statements about the spanning-tree bridge ID are true? (Choose two.)
A. It is composed of a 4-bit bridge priority and a 12-bit system ID extension.
B. The bridge ID is transmitted in the IP header to elect the root bridge.
C. The system ID extension is a value between 1 and 4095.
D. It is composed of an 8-bit bridge priority and a 16-bit system ID extension.
E. The bridge priority must be incremented in blocks of 4096.
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-125 exam question q6

A frame on VLAN 1 on switch S1 is sent to switch S2 where the frame is received on VLAN
2. What causes this behavior?
A. trunk mode mismatches
B. allowing only VLAN 2 on the destination
C. native VLAN mismatches
D. VLANs that do not correspond to a unique IP subnet
Correct Answer: C
Untagged frames are encapsulated with the native VLAN. In this case, the native VLANs are different so although S1
will tag it as VLAN 1 it will be received by S2.

 

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-125 exam question q7

After HostA pings HostB, which entry will be in the ARP cache of HostA to support this transmission?

lead4pass 200-125 exam question q7-1

A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
E. Exhibit E
F. Exhibit F
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Host A knows host B is in another network so it will send the pings to its default gateway 192.168.6.1. Host A sends a
broadcast frame asking the MAC address of 192.168.6.1. This information (IP and MAC address of the default gateway)
is saved in its ARP cache for later use.

 

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibitlead4pass 200-125 exam question q8

You are configuring the router to provide Static NAT for the web server. Drag and drop the configuration commands
from left onto the letters that correspond to its position in the configuration on the right.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 200-125 exam question q8-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 200-125 exam question q8-2

Explanation

 

QUESTION 9
Several users on your network have complained of connectivity issues to a specific host. While troubleshooting task can
you perform to eliminate DNS issues as the cause?
A. Connect to the host by its IP address
B. Verity the DHCP settings on the host
C. Verity that a valid route to the host is present in the routing table
D. Connect to the host by its FQDN
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Which two operational modes are supported on the members of a StackWise switch stack? (Choose two)
A. power-sharing
B. passive
C. active
D. redundant
E. standby
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 11
While troubleshooting a GRE tunnel interface issue, show interface command output displays tunnel status up, but the line protocol is down.
Which reason for this problem is most likely?
A. The route to the tunnel destination address is through the tunnel itself
B. The next hop server is misconfigured
C. The interface has been administratively shut down
D. The tunnel was just reset
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.)
A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets
B. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network
C. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality
D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm
E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 13
Which statement about VLAN operation on Cisco Catalyst switches is true?
A. When a packet is received from an 802.1Q trunk, the VLAN ID can be determined from the source MAC address and
the MAC address table.
B. Unknown unicast frames are retransmitted only to the ports that belong to the same VLAN.
C. Broadcast and multicast frames are retransmitted to ports that are configured on different VLAN.
D. Ports between switches should be configured in access mode so that VLANs can span across the ports.
Correct Answer: B
Each VLAN resides in its own broadcast domain, so incoming frames with unknown destinations are only transmitted to
ports that reside in the same VLAN as the incoming frame.

Share the latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps and online exam exercises for free! 200-125 exam questions and answers! Improve your skills and exam experience! Pass the 200-125 exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html (1227 Q&As). Follow me! Get more up-to-date and valid exam dumps.

Related 200-125 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 200-125 CCNA – Cisco lead4pass
Cisco 200-125 lead4pass 200-125 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-125 youtube 200-125 CCNA – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html
Cisco CCNA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-553.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-721.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-760.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-801.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-802.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-802PT.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-803.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-811.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-816.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-821.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-822.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 200-125 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

Why lead4pass 200-125 exam dumps
exam

[2017 New Version] Download Free Latest Cisco 200-125 Dumps PDF Practice Questions And Youtube (Q11-20)

Latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf and vce training materials and study guides. High quality actual Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam questions and answers free download at Lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps pdf practice files. Practice tests with PDF and VCE format for Cisco CCNA 200-125 exam certification, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 200-125 exam test easily.

Download free latest Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

Download free latest Cisco 300-101 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWFlVNGtTZjU1MVE

Question 11
You are in interface configuration mode of a Cisco router, and you want to assign an IP address of 172.16.1.1 /24 to the interfacE. 200-125 pdf Which of the following is the command you should enter?
A. Router1(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 /24
B. Router1(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 0.0.0.255
C. Router1(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.0
D. Router1(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 classful
Answer: C

Question 12
A Layer 2 Ethernet switch with 12 ports, where all ports belong to the same VLAN, has how many collision domains and how many broadcast domains?
A. 12 collision domains and 12 broadcast domains
B. 1 collision domain and 1 broadcast domain
C. 12 collision domains and 1 broadcast domain
D. 1 collision domain and 12 broadcast domains
Answer: C

Question 13
In the diagram below, Client A is sending a packet to Host 1. As the frame is coming into the Fa 0/0 interface on router R2, what is the destination MAC address in the frame’s header?  200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
A. Host 1’s MAC address
B. Client A’s MAC address
C. Router R1’s Fa 0/0 MAC address
D. Router R2’s Fa 0/0 MAC address
E. Router R2’s Fa 0/1 MAC address
Answer: D

Question 14
A traditional Ethernet switch operates at which layer of the OSI Model?
A. Transport
B. Data Link
C. Network
D. Physical
E. Session
Answer: B

Question 15
Which three of the following are components of a network secured using IEEE 802.1x? (Choose 3.)
A. Encryption Server
B. Supplicant
C. Authorization Server
D. Key Manager
E. Authenticator
F. Authentication Server
Answer: BEF

Question 16
What protocol allows multiple hosts to dynamically obtain IP addresses from a server?200-125 dumps
A. DNS
B. DHCP
C. WINS
D. ARP
E. ICMP
Answer: B

Question 17
You are connected to the console line of RouterA. From there, you connect to RouterB via Telnet. Without terminating the Telnet session, what key sequence could you enter to return to the RouterA prompt?
A. <CTRL-SHIFT-6> x
B. <CTRL-Break>
C. <CTRL-ALT-DELETE>
D. <CTRL-ALT-x>
Answer: A

Question 18
Which of the follow protocols is used to determine the MAC address for a known IP address? 200-125 pdf
A. DNS
B. DHCP
C. WINS
D. ARP
E. ICMP
Answer: D

Question 19
RIPv2 advertisements are sent to what multicast IP address?
A. 224.0.0.5
B. 224.0.0.6
C. 224.0.0.9
D. 224.0.0.10
Answer: C

Question 20
What file transfer protocol uses a connectionless Layer 4 transport protocol and does not required user authentication?200-125 dumps
A. TFTP
B. SFTP
C. FTP
D. SSH
E. Telnet
Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps pdf questions and answers free downlaod.

Watch the video to learn more:

exam

Download Free Cisco 200-125 Exam PDF Practice Questions And Answers

Download Free Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html  Exam PDF Practice Questions And Answers

QUESTION 1
A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing an FTP connection to a remote server. What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the network administrator is using for this operation?
A. application
B. presentation
C. session
D. transport
E. internet
F. data link
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation:
FTP belongs to Application layer and it is also the highest layer of the OSI model.

200-125

QUESTION 2
A network interface port has collision detection and carrier 200-125 exam sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?
A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.
B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.
C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.
D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.
E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation:
Modern Ethernet networks built with switches and full-duplex connections no longer utilize CSMA/CD. CSMA/CD is only used in obsolete shared media Ethernet (which uses repeater or hub).

QUESTION 3
A receiving host computes the 200-125 checksum on a frame and determines that the frame is damaged. The frame is then discarded. At which OSI layer did this happen?
A. session
B. transport
C. network
D. data link
E. physical
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation:
The Data Link layer provides the physical transmission of the data and handles error notification, network topology, and flow control. The Data Link layer formats the message into pieces, each called a data frame, and adds a 200-125 vce customized header containing the hardware destination and source address. Protocols Data Unit (PDU) on Datalink layer is called frame. According to this question the frame is damaged and discarded which will happen at the Data Link layer.

QUESTION 4
Which of the following correctly describe steps in the OSI data 200-125 encapsulation process? (Choose two.)
A. The transport layer divides a data stream into segments and may add reliability and flow control information.
B. The data link layer adds physical source and destination addresses and an FCS to the segment.
C. Packets are created when the network layer encapsulates a frame with source and destination host addresses and protocol-related control information.
D. Packets are created when the network layer adds Layer 3 addresses and control information to a segment.
E. The presentation layer translates bits into voltages for transmission across the physical link.
Correct Answer: AC Explanation

Explanation:
The Application Layer (Layer 7) refers to communications services to applications and is the interface between the network and the application. Examples include. Telnet, HTTP, FTP, Internet browsers, NFS, SMTP gateways, SNMP, X.400 mail, and FTAM.
The Presentation 200-125 dumps Layer (Layer 6) defining data formats, such as ASCII text, EBCDIC text, binary, BCD, and JPEG. Encryption also is defined as a presentation layer service. Examples include. JPEG, ASCII, EBCDIC, TIFF, GIF, PICT, encryption, MPEG, and MIDI.
The Session Layer (Layer 5) defines how to start, control, and end communication sessions. This includes the control and management of multiple bidirectional messages so that the application can be notified if only some of a series of messages are completed. This allows the presentation layer to have a seamless view of an incoming stream of data. The presentation layer can be presented with data if all flows occur in some cases. Examples include. RPC, SQL, NFS, NetBios names, AppleTalk ASP, and DECnet SCP.

The Transport Layer (Layer 4) defines several functions, including the choice of protocols. The most important Layer 4 functions are error recovery and flow control. The 200-125 transport layer may provide for retransmission, i.e., error recovery, and may use flow control to prevent unnecessary congestion by attempting to send data at a rate that the network can accommodate, or it might not, depending on the choice of protocols. Multiplexing of incoming data for different flows to applications on the same host is also performed. Reordering of the incoming data stream when packets arrive out of order is included. Examples include. TCP, UDP, and SPX.

The Network Layer (Layer 3) defines end-to-end delivery of packets and defines logical addressing to accomplish this. It also defines how routing works and how routes are learned; and how to fragment a packet into smaller packets to 200-125 accommodate media with smaller maximum transmission unit sizes. Examples include. IP, IPX, AppleTalk DDP, and ICMP. Both IP and IPX define logical addressing, routing, the learning of routing information, and end-to-end delivery rules. The IP and IPX protocols most closely match the OSI network layer (Layer 3) and are called Layer 3 protocols because their functions most closely match OSI’s Layer 3.
The Data Link Layer (Layer 2) is concerned with getting data across one particular link or medium. The data link protocols define delivery across an individual link. These protocols 200-125 pdf are necessarily concerned with the type of media in use. Examples includE. IEEE 802.3/802.2, HDLC, Frame Relay, PPP, FDDI, ATM, and IEEE 802.5/802.2.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-125-ccna.html

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html

Related: https://www.latestvce.com/lpi-117-101-exam-test/

exam