[2018 New Version] Latest CCNP Security 300-208 Cisco Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube (Q1-Q20)

The best useful Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions” is the name of Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-208.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download 300-208 SISAS – Cisco free try, pass Cisco 300-208 exam test easily at the first time.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNP Security
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions
Exam Code: 300-208
Total Questions: 356 Q&As

Latest Cisco 300-208 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWWVtSWlTWENZMzA

Latest Cisco 300-209 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROWtCY2Nqc1Yta2c

300-208 exam test practice questions and answers free download, best Cisco 300-208 dumps vce files update. Download Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 dumps vce software online free try.
300-208 dumps

Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
A network administrator is seeing a posture status “unknown” for a single corporate machine on the Cisco ISE authentication report, whereas the other machines are reported as “compliant”. Which option is the reason for machine being reported as “unknown”?
A. Posture agent is not installed on the machine.
B. Posture policy does not support the OS.
C. Posfure compliance condition is missing on the machine.
D. Posture service is disabled on Cisco ISE.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Where is client traffic decrypted in a controller-based wireless network protected with WPA2 Security?
A. Access Point
B. Switch
C. Wireless LAN Controller
D. Authentication Server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two switchport commands enable MAB and allow non-802.1X capable devices to immediately run through the MAB process? (Choose two.)
A. authentication order mab dot1x
B. authentication order dot1x mab
C. no authentication timer
D. dot1x timeout tx-period
E. authentication open
F. mab
Correct Answer: AF

QUESTION 4
Which three remediation actions are supported by the Web Agent for Windows? (Choose three.)
A. Automatic Remediation
B. Message text
C. URL Link
D. File Distribution
E. AV definition update
F. Launch Program
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 5
When using CA for identity source, which method can be used to provide real-time certificate validation?
A. X.509
B. PKI
C. OCSP
D. CRL
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which configuration must you perform on a switch to deploy Cisco ISE in low-impact mode? 300-208 dumps
A. Configure an ingress port ACL on the switchport.
B. Configure DHCP snooping globally.
C. Configure IP-device tracking.
D. Configure BPDU filtering.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which command configures console port authorization under line con 0?
A. authorization default|WORD
B. authorization exec line con 0|WORD
C. authorization line con 0|WORD
D. authorization exec default|WORD
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A security engineer has a new TrustSec project and must create a few static security group tag classifications as a proof of concept. Which two classifications can the tags be mapped to? (Choose two.)
A. VLAN
B. user ID
C. interface
D. switch ID
E. MAC address
Correct Answer: AC

Explanation:
In static classification the tag maps to some thing (an IP, subnet, VLAN, or interface) rather than relying on an authorization from the Cisco ISE.
This process of assigning the SGT is defined as “classification.” These classifications are thentransported deeper into the network for policy enforcement.

QUESTION 9
Which description of the use of low-impact mode in a Cisco ISE deployment is correct?
A. It continues to use the authentication open capabilities of the switch port, which allows traffic to enter the switch before an authentication result.
B. Low-impact mode must be the final phase in deploying Cisco ISE into a network environment using the phased approach.
C. The port does not allow any traffic before the authentication (except for EAP, Cisco Discovery Protocol, and LLDP), and then the port is assigned to specific authorization results after the authentication.
D. It enables authentication (with authentication open), sees exactly which devices fail and which succeed, and corrects the failed authentications before they cause any problems.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When you select Centralized Web Auth in the ISE Authorization Profile, which two components host the web authentication portal? (Choose two.)
A. ISE
B. the WLC
C. the access point
D. the switch
E. the endpoints
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
Which definition of “posturing” as it relates to a general network infrastructure and access into the internal network is true?
A. The process by which an operating system or application running on an endpoint provides critical information about internet activity being used by the endpoint.
B. The process by which an endpoint device can be monitored while connected to the network to determine if it could contain viruses or potential harmful programs running.
C. The process by which an operating system or application running on an endpoint provides critical information about the software that is actively running on the device.
D. The process when software is uploaded to an end device before it is allowed to gain access to a secure network.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which 2 options are functional components of the posture service?
A. Quarantined policy
B. Posture policy
C. Client provisioning
D. Network provisioning
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
Which components must be selected for a client provisioning policy to do a Posture check on the Cisco ISE?
A. Configuration Wizard, Wizard Profile
B. Remediation Actions, Posture Requirements
C. Operating System, Posture Requirements
D. Agent, Profile, Compliance Module
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which two options can a sponsor select to create bulk guest accounts from the sponsor portal? 300-208 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Known
B. Random
C. Monthly
D. Imported
E. Daily
F. Yearly
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 15
Which advanced authentication setting is needed to allow an unknown device to utilize Central WebAuth?
A. If Authentication failed > Continue
B. If Authentication failed > Drop
C. If user not found > Continue
D. If user not found > Reject
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which three network access devices allow for static security group tag assignment? (Choose three.)
A. intrusion prevention system
B. access layer switch
C. data center access switch
D. load balancer
E. VPN concentrator
F. wireless LAN controller
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 17
Which three statements describe differences between TACACS+ and RADIUS? (Choose three.)
A. RADIUS encrypts the entire packet, while TACACS+ encrypts only the password.
B. TACACS+ encrypts the entire packet, while RADIUS encrypts only the password.
C. RADIUS uses TCP, while TACACS+ uses UDP.
D. TACACS+ uses TCP, while RADIUS uses UDP.
E. RADIUS uses ports 1812 and 1813, while TACACS+ uses port 49.
F. TACACS+ uses ports 1812 and 1813, while RADIUS uses port 49
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 18
Which protocol is EAP encapsulated in for communications between the authenticator and the authentication server ?
A. EAP-MD5
B. IPSec
C. EAPOL
D. Radius
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
300-208 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. Which authentication method is being used?
A. PEAP-MSCHAP
B. EAP-GTC
C. EAP-TLS
D. PEAP-TLS
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
These authentication methods are supported with LDAP:
Extensible Authentication Protocol
Generic Token Card (EAP-GTC) Extensible Authentication Protocol
Transport Layer Security (EAP-TLS) Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol
Transport Layer Security (PEAP-)

QUESTION 20
When MAB is configured, how often are ports reauthenticated by default?
A. every 60 seconds
B. every 90 seconds
C. every 120 seconds
D. never
Correct Answer: D

Latest Cisco 300-208 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWWVtSWlTWENZMzA

Latest Cisco 300-209 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROWtCY2Nqc1Yta2c

Get the newest Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-208.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-208 test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Security, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-208 exam.

High quality Cisco CCNP Security 300-208 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/IT-d9ISETFw

exam