[2018 New Version] Latest CCNP Security 300-209 SIMOS Cisco Dumps Study Guides And Materials Youtube (Q13-Q30)

The best useful Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions” is the name of Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-209.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download 300-209 SIMOS – Cisco free try, pass Cisco 300-209 exam test easily at the first time.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNP Security
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions
Exam Code: 300-209
Total Questions: 271 Q&As

Latest Cisco 300-209 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROWtCY2Nqc1Yta2c

Latest Cisco 300-208 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWWVtSWlTWENZMzA

300-209 dumps latest Cisco pdf practice questions and Cisco 300-209 dumps vce youtube free update. Download the best useful Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 dumps vce software online update free try.
300-209 dumps

Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (Q13-Q30)

QUESTION 13
Which command will prevent a group policy from inheriting a filter ACL in a clientless SSL VPN?
A. vpn-filter none
B. no vpn-filter
C. filter value none
D. filter value ACLname
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
A Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway is configured to operate in clientless mode so that users can access file shares on a Microsoft Windows 2003 server. Which protocol is used between the Cisco IOS router and the Windows server?
A. HTTPS
B. NetBIOS
C. CIFS
D. HTTP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
A rogue static route is installed in the routing table of a Cisco FlexVPN and is causing traffic to be blackholed. Which command should be used to identify the peer from which that route originated?
A. show crypto ikev2 sa detail
B. show crypto route
C. show crypto ikev2 client flexvpn
D. show ip route eigrp
E. show crypto isakmp sa detail
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Authorization of a clientless SSL VPN defines the actions that a user may perform within a clientless SSL VPN session. Which statement is correct concerning the SSL VPN authorization process?
A. Remote clients can be authorized by applying a dynamic access policy, which is configured on an external AAA server.
B. Remote clients can be authorized externally by applying group parameters from an external database.
C. Remote client authorization is supported by RADIUS and TACACS+ protocols.
D. To configure external authorization, you must configure the Cisco ASA for cut-through proxy.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
CISCO SSL VPN guide
The aaa authentication command is entered to specify an authentication list or server group under a SSL VPN context configuration. If this command is not configured and AAA is configured globally on the router, global authentication will be applied to the context configuration.
The database that is configured for remote-user authentication on the SSL VPN gateway can be a local database, or the database can be accessed through any RADIUS or TACACS+ AAA server. 300-209 dumps 
We recommend that you use a separate AAA server, such as a Cisco Access Control Server (ACS). A separate AAA server provides a more robust security solution. It allows you to configure unique passwords for each remote user and accounting and logging for remote-user sessions.

QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps
A NOC engineer needs to tune some postlogin parameters on an SSL VPN tunnel.
From the information shown, where should the engineer navigate to, in order to find all the postlogin session parameters?
A. “engineering” Group Policy
B. “contractor” Connection Profile
C. DefaultWEBVPNGroup Group Policy
D. DefaultRAGroup Group Policy
E. “engineer1” AAA/Local Users
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
The policy group is a container that defines the presentation of the portal and the permissions for resources that are configured for a group of remote users. Entering the policy group command places the router in webvpn group policy configuration mode. After it is configured, the group policy is attached to the SSL VPN context configuration by configuring the default-group-policy command.
The following tasks are accomplished in this configuration:
The presentation of the SSL VPN portal page is configured.
A NetBIOS server list is referenced.
A port-forwarding list is referenced.
The idle and session timers are configured.
A URL list is referenced.

QUESTION 18
Which equation describes an elliptic curve?
A. y3 = x3 + ax + b
B. x3 = y2 + ab + x
C. y4 = x2 + ax + b
D. y2 = x3 + ax + b
E. y2 = x2 + ax + b2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
300-209 dumps
300-209 dumps
300-209 dumps
When a tunnel is initiated by the headquarter ASA, which one of the following Diffie- Hellman groups is selected by the headquarter ASA during CREATE_CHILD_SA exchange?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 14
E. 19
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Traffic initiated by the HQ ASA is assigned to the static outside crypto map, which shown below to use DH group 5.
300-209 dumps
QUESTION 20
Which three changes must be made to migrate from DMVPN Phase 2 to Phase 3 when EIGRP is configured? (Choose three.)
A. Enable EIGRP next-hop-self on the hub.
B. Disable EIGRP next-hop-self on the hub.
C. Enable EIGRP split-horizon on the hub.
D. Add NHRP redirects on the hub.
E. Add NHRP shortcuts on the spoke.
F. Add NHRP shortcuts on the hub.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 21
Which cryptographic algorithms are a part of the Cisco NGE suite?
A. HIPPA DES
B. AES-CBC-128
C. RC4-128
D. AES-GCM-256
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which Cisco ASDM option configures forwarding syslog messages to email?
A. Configuration > Device Management > Logging > E-Mail Setup
B. Configuration > Device Management > E-Mail Setup > Logging Enable
C. Select the syslogs to email, click Edit, and select the Forward Messages option.
D. Select the syslogs to email, click Settings, and specify the Destination Email Address option.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Your corporate finance department purchased a new non-web-based TCP application tool to run on one of its servers. Certain finance employees need remote access to the software during nonbusiness hours. These employees do not have “admin” privileges to their PCs.
What is the correct way to configure the SSL VPN tunnel to allow this application to run?
A. Configure a smart tunnel for the application.
B. Configure a “finance tool” VNC bookmark on the employee clientless SSL VPN portal.
C. Configure the plug-in that best fits the application.
D. Configure the Cisco ASA appliance to download the Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN Client to the finance employee each time an SSL VPN tunnel is established.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
A smart tunnel is a connection between a TCP-based application and a private site, using a clientless (browser based) SSL VPN session with the security appliance as the pathway, and the security appliance as a proxy server. You can identify applications to which you want to grant smart tunnel access, and specify the local path to each application. For applications running on Microsoft Windows, you can also require a match of the SHA-1 hash of the checksum as a condition for granting smart tunnel access.
Lotus SameTime and Microsoft Outlook Express are examples of applications to which you might want to grant smart tunnel access.
Configuring smart tunnels requires one of the following procedures, depending on whether the application is a client or is a web-enabled application:
• Create one or more smart tunnel lists of the client applications, then assign the list to the group policies or local user policies for whom you want to provide smart tunnel access.
• Create one or more bookmark list entries that specify the URLs of the web-enabled applications eligible for smart tunnel access, then assign the list to the DAPs, group policies, or local user policies for whom you want to provide smart tunnel access.
You can also list web-enabled applications for which to automate the submission of login credentials in smart tunnel connections over clientless SSL VPN sessions.
Why Smart Tunnels?
Smart tunnel access lets a client TCP-based application use a browser-based VPN connection to connect to a service. It offers the following advantages to users, compared to plug-ins and the legacy technology, port forwarding:
• Smart tunnel offers better performance than plug-ins.
• Unlike port forwarding, smart tunnel simplifies the user experience by not requiring the user connection of the local application to the local port.
• Unlike port forwarding, smart tunnel does not require users to have administrator privileges.
The advantage of a plug-in is that it does not require the client application to be installed on the remote computer.
Smart Tunnel Requirements, Restrictions, and Limitations
The following sections categorize the smart tunnel requirements and limitations.
General Requirements and Limitations
Smart tunnel has the following general requirements and limitations:
• The remote host originating the smart tunnel must be running a 32-bit version of Microsoft Windows Vista, Windows XP, or Windows 2000; or Mac OS 10.4 or 10.5.
• Smart tunnel auto sign-on supports only Microsoft Internet Explorer on Windows.
• The browser must be enabled with Java, Microsoft ActiveX, or both.
• Smart tunnel supports only proxies placed between computers running Microsoft Windows and the security appliance. Smart tunnel uses the Internet Explorer configuration (that is, the one intended for system-wide use in Windows). If the remote computer requires a proxy server to reach the security appliance, the URL of the terminating end of the connection must be in the list of URLs excluded from proxy services. If the proxy configuration specifies that traffic destined for the ASA goes through a proxy, all smart tunnel traffic goes through the proxy.
In an HTTP-based remote access scenario, sometimes a subnet does not provide user access to the VPN gateway. In this case, a proxy placed in front of the ASA to route traffic between the web and the end user’s location provides web access. However, only VPN users can configure proxies placed in front of the ASA.
When doing so, they must make sure these proxies support the CONNECT method. For proxies that require authentication, smart tunnel supports only the basic digest authentication type.
• When smart tunnel starts, the security appliance by default passes all browser traffic through the VPN session if the browser process is the same. The security appliance also does this if a tunnel-all policy applies. If the user starts another instance of the browser process, it passes all traffic through the VPN session. If the browser process is the same and the security appliance does not provide access to a URL, the user cannot open it. As a workaround, assign a tunnel policy that is not tunnel-all.
• A stateful failover does not retain smart tunnel connections. Users must reconnect following a failover.

QUESTION 24
Which two options are purposes of the key server in Cisco IOS GETVPN? 300-209 dumps (Choose two.)
A. to define group members.
B. to distribute static routing information.
C. to distribute dynamic routing information.
D. to encrypt transit traffic.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 25
Which command identifies an AnyConnect profile that was uploaded to the router flash?
A. crypto vpn anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
B. svc import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
C. anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
D. webvpn import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
A custom desktop application needs to access an internal server. An administrator is tasked with configuring the company’s SSL VPN gateway to allow remote users to work. Which two technologies would accommodate the company’s requirement? (Choose two).
A. AnyConnect client
B. Smart Tunnels
C. Email Proxy
D. Content Rewriter
E. Portal Customizations
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps
A junior network engineer configured the corporate Cisco ASA appliance to accommodate a new temporary worker. For security reasons, the IT department wants to restrict the internal network access of the new temporary worker to the corporate server, with an IP address of 10.0.4.10. After the junior network engineer finished the configuration, an IT security specialist tested the account of the temporary worker. The tester was able to access the URLs of additional secure servers from the WebVPN user account of the temporary worker.
What did the junior network engineer configure incorrectly?
A. The ACL was configured incorrectly.
B. The ACL was applied incorrectly or was not applied.
C. Network browsing was not restricted on the temporary worker group policy.
D. Network browsing was not restricted on the temporary worker user policy.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Which three remote access VPN methods in an ASA appliance provide support for Cisco Secure Desktop? (Choose three.)
A. IKEv1
B. IKEv2
C. SSL client
D. SSL clientless
E. ESP
F. L2TP
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 29
You have been using pre-shared keys for IKE authentication on your VPN. Your network has grown rapidly, and now you need to create VPNs with numerous IPsec peers. How can you enable scaling to numerous IPsec peers?
A. Migrate to external CA-based digital certificate authentication.
B. Migrate to a load-balancing server.
C. Migrate to a shared license server.
D. Migrate from IPsec to SSL VPN client extended authentication.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which option is a required element of Secure Device Provisioning communications?
A. the introducer
B. the certificate authority
C. the requestor
D. the registration authority
Correct Answer: A

Latest Cisco 300-209 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROWtCY2Nqc1Yta2c

Latest Cisco 300-208 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWWVtSWlTWENZMzA

Get the newest Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-209.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-209 test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Security, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-209 exam.

High quality Cisco CCNP Security 300-209 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/SR8PwwsGrNE

exam