1 Search result

For the term "156-915.80".

[2021.3] Get the latest CheckPoint 156-915.80 exam practice questions and free Pdf dumps from Lead4Pass

Share CheckPoint 156-915.80 exam practice questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated 156-915.80 dumps free of charge. Get the latest uploaded 156-915.80 dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full CheckPoint 156-915.80 dumps PDF or dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-915-80.html (Q&As: 536). all CheckPoint 156-915.80 exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected!
Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

[CheckPoint 156-915.80 Dumps pdf] Latest CheckPoint 156-915.80 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mW152wxv4MUAT6Adkv6e9l1ZkKJFCTwf/

Latest Update CheckPoint 156-915.80 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
What is not a component of Check Point SandBlast?
A. Threat Emulation
B. Threat Simulation
C. Threat Extraction
D. Threat Cloud
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
What is the purpose of Priority Delta in VRRP?
A. When a box is up, Effective Priority = Priority + Priority Delta
B. When an Interface is up, Effective Priority = Priority + Priority Delta
C. When an Interface fails, Effective Priority = Priority?Priority Delta
D. When a box fails, Effective Priority = Priority?Priority Delta
Correct Answer: C
Each instance of VRRP running on a supported interface may monitor the link state of other interfaces. The monitored
interfaces do not have to be running VRRP. If a monitored interface loses its link-state, then VRRP will decrement its
priority over a VRID by the specified delta value and then will send out a new VRRP HELLO packet. If the new effective
priority is less than the priority a backup platform has, then the backup platform will begin to send out its own HELLO
packet. Once the master sees this packet with a priority greater than its own, then it releases the VIP. Reference: HTTPS://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=andsolutionid=sk38524

 

QUESTION 3
What is the main difference between Threat Extraction and Threat Emulation?
A. Threat Emulation never delivers a file and takes more than 3minutes to complete
B. Threat Extraction always delivers a file and takes less than a second to complete
C. Threat Emulation never delivers a file that takes less than a second to complete
D. Threat Extraction never delivers a file and takes more than 3 minutes to complete
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Type the full fw command and syntax that allows you to disable only sync on a cluster firewall member.
Correct Answer: fw ctl setsync off

 

QUESTION 5
You find one of your cluster gateways showing “Down” when you run the “cphaprob stat” command. You then run the
“clusterXL_admin up” on the down member but unfortunately the member continues to showdown. What command do
you run to determine the case?
A. cphaprob -f register
B. cphaprob -d-s report
C. cpstat-f-all
D. cphaprob -a list
Correct Answer: D
Reference: http://dl3.checkpoint.com/paid/63/6357d81e3b75b5a09a422d715c3b3d79/CP_R80.10_ClusterXL_AdminGui
de.pdf?HashKey=1522170580_c51bd784a86600b5f6141c0f1a6322fdandxtn=.pdf

 

QUESTION 6
What\\’s true about the Troubleshooting option in the IPS profile properties?
A. Temporarily change the active protection profile to “Default_Protection”
B. Temporarily set all protections to track (log) in SmartView Tracker
C. Temporarily will disable IPS kernel engine
D. Temporarily set all active protections to Detect
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_IPS_AdminGuide/52512.htm

 

QUESTION 7
To help SmartEvent determine whether events originated internally or externally you must define using the initial
settings under General Settings in the Policy Tab. How many options are available to calculate the traffic direction?
A. 5 Network, Host, Objects, Services, API
B. 3 Incoming; Outgoing; Network
C. 2 Internal; External
D. 4. Incoming; Outgoing; Internal; Other
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/CP_R80_LoggingAndMonitoring/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80/CP_R80_LoggingAndMonitoring/131915

 

QUESTION 8
When configuring numbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs) in a clustered environment, what issues need to be
considered?
1) Each member must have a unique source IP address.
2) Every interface on each member requires a unique IP address.
3) All VTI\\’s going to the same remote peer must have the same name.
4) Cluster IP addresses are required.
A. 1, 2, and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1, 2, 3 and 4
D. 1, 3, and 4
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following are authentication methods that Security Gateway R80 uses to validate connection attempts?
Select the response below that includes the MOST complete list of valid authentication methods.
A. Proxied, User, Dynamic, Session
B. Connection, User, Client
C. User, Client, Session
D. User, Proxied, Session
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
On R80.10 the IPS Blade is managed by:
A. Threat Protection policy
B. Anti-Bot Blade
C. Threat Prevention policy
D. Layers on the Firewall policy
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
As a Security Administrator, you must refresh the Client Authentication authorization time-out every time a new user
connection is authorized. How do you do this? Enable the Refreshable Timeout setting:
A. in the user object\\’s Authentication screen.
B. in the Gateway object\\’s Authentication screen.
C. in the Limit tab of the Client Authentication Action Properties screen.
D. in the Global Properties Authentication screen.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
Security Gateway R80 supports User Authentication for which of the following services? Select the response below that
contains the MOST correct list of supported services.
A. SMTP, FTP, TELNET
B. SMTP, FTP, HTTP, TELNET
C. FTP, HTTP, TELNET
D. FTP, TELNET
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
What command syntax would you use to turn on PDP logging in a distributed environment?
A. PDP track=1
B. PDP tracker on
C. PDP logging on
D. PDP log=1
Correct Answer: B


For the full CheckPoint 156-915.80 exam dumps from Lead4pass 156-915.80 Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-915-80.html (Q&As: 536 dumps)

ps.
Get free CheckPoint 156-915.80 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mW152wxv4MUAT6Adkv6e9l1ZkKJFCTwf/