1 Search result

For the term "156-115.80".

[2021.3] Get the latest CheckPoint 156-115.80 exam practice questions and free Pdf dumps from Lead4Pass

Share CheckPoint 156-115.80 exam practice questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated 156-115.80 dumps free of charge. Get the latest uploaded 156-115.80 dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full CheckPoint 156-115.80 dumps PDF or dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-115-80.html (Q&As: 159). all CheckPoint 156-115.80 exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected!
Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

[CheckPoint 156-115.80 Dumps pdf] Latest CheckPoint 156-115.80 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/13xDYFR_VWF-TtFK_Nq64-Az5rYSnKfsf/

Latest Update CheckPoint 156-115.80 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
A Firewall administrator is attempting to push a policy to a new Security Gateway for a remote office but the installation
fails. The Management Server IP is 10.1.1.101. Initial troubleshooting shows that policy is successfully transferred to the
Gateway. What command would you use to attempt to identify the cause of the issue?
A. fw ctl debug –T –f > /var/log/p_debug.txt
B. cp_merge export_policy –s 10.1.1.101 –n Standard $var/log/
C. fw ctl debug –m 10.1.1.101
D. fw fetchlocal –d $FWDIR/state/_tmp/FW1
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
How can you print the session UUID and the UUID of a connection together in fw monitor?
A. The switches –s and –u are mutually exclusive and cannot be printed together
B. fw –s monitor –u –e “accept ;”
C. fw monitor –uids –e “accept ;”
D. fw monitor –s –u –e “accept ;”
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=andsolutionid=sk30583

 

QUESTION 3
Which database domain stores URL filtering updates?
A. Threat Prevention Domain
B. Application Control domain
C. IPS Domain
D. Check Point Data Domain
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Which of the following is NOT a feature of ClusterXL?
A. Transparent upgrades
B. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization
C. Enhanced throughput in all ClusterXL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)
D. Transparent failover in case of device failures
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_ClusterXL_AdminGuide/7292.htm

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is correct in a Threat Prevention policy?
A. Threat Prevention inspects traffic to all objects specified in the Protected Scope
B. Threat Prevention inspects traffic to and/or from all objects specified in the Protected Scope
C. Threat Prevention is applied based on the profile. Protection Scope does not have any relevance
D. Threat Prevention inspects traffic from all objects specified in the protected Scope
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80.10/WebAdminGuides/EN/
CP_R80.10_ThreatPrevention_AdminGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80.10/ WebAdminGuides/EN/
CP_R80.10_ThreatPrevention_AdminGuide/136933

 

QUESTION 6
You run “cat/proc/smt_status” on your security gateway and the output shows `Soft Disable\\’. How is your system
configured in reference to hyper-threading?
A. Hyper-threading is disabled in BIOS and cpconfig
B. Hyper-threading is enabled in BIOS but disabled in cpconfig
C. Hyper-threading is disabled in BIOS but enabled in cpconfig
D. Your system does not support Hyper-threading
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=andsolutionid=sk93000


QUESTION 7
What is the Debug Output path for the CPM process?
A. $CPDIR/debug/cpm.elg
B. /proc/sys/cp/cpm/cpm.csv
C. /var/log/dbg/cpm.elg
D. $FWDIR/log/cpm.elg
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=andsolutionid=sk97638

 

QUESTION 8
Which command would you use to check CoreXL instances for IPv6 traffic?
A. fwaccel6 stats
B. fwaccel6 stat
C. fw ctl multik stat
D. fw6ctl multik stat
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Consider an IKE debug file that has been generated when debugging an issue with site-to-site VPN. What is the
purpose of a NONCE?
A. Randomly generated part of key generation
B. Vendor ID and Remote Gateway ID
C. Protocol 50 and 51 representations
D. Fixed hex value of Phase 2 keys with PFS
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the connections cannot be accelerated with SecureXL?
A. Every NAT\\’ed connection
B. Every encrypted connection, such as HTTPS or SSH connections
C. Every connection destined to the Security Gateways
D. Every connection through a rule using a time object
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
Which command shows the proxy arp configuration on the firewall?
A. show arp
B. fw ctl arp
C. show proxy-arp
D. arp –s
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80.40/WebAdminGuides/EN/CP_R80.40_CLI_ReferenceGuide/Content/Topics-CLIG/FWG/fw-ctl-arp.htm

 

QUESTION 12
Why should you run “clusterXL_admin down –p” command?
A. You want to keep the peers in sync during the failover testing
B. This option is required with clusterXL_admin command
C. With the –p option, monitoring of critical devices will continue
D. This option allows automatic failover if the active member experiences a problem
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
What is the primary advantage of using the fw monitor tool?
A. It always captures all packets hitting the physical layer
B. It is menu-driven, making it easy to configure
C. It has no negative impact on firewall performance
D. It can capture packets in various positions as they move through the firewall
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://dl3.checkpoint.com/paid/16/HowTo_Configure_Templates_FWMonitor.pdf?HashKey=1607631676_23e6443e7344d68ad339ffc7101f46faandxtn=.pdf


For the full CheckPoint 156-115.80 exam dumps from Lead4pass 156-115.80 Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-115-80.html (Q&As: 159 dumps)

ps.
Get free CheckPoint 156-115.80 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13xDYFR_VWF-TtFK_Nq64-Az5rYSnKfsf/