[2017 New Version] High Quality Microsoft 70-414 Dumps PDF Files And Dumps VCE Youtube Demo

High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube update free demo. Get the best Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html dumps exam training resources. Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free try, pass Microsoft 70-414 exam test easily at first attempt.

High quality Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8

High quality Microsoft 70-487 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BrY0pZNUJYWUU

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE
Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure
Exam Code: 70-414
Total Questions: 243 Q&As
70-414 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a solution for managing updates.The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a WSUS downstream server in each office
B. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software update point in the main office and a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office
C. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office
D. A WSUS upstream server in the main office and a WSUS downstream server in each office
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a solution that resolves the current file server issue. The solution must meet the business requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. BranchCache in hosted cache mode
B. BranchCache in distributed cache mode
C. A storage pool
D. Distributed File System (DFS)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You need to create a virtual machine template for the web servers used by the CRM application. 70-414 dumps The solution must meet the virtualization requirements.
What should you use?
A. An .iso image
B. A virtual machine
C. A Windows PowerShell script
D. A virtual hard disk (VHD)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You need to ensure that Group1 can perform the required tasks. The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you create?
A. A collection
B. A host group
C. An organizational unit (OU)
D. A site
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a solution that meets the technical requirements for DHCP.
What should you include in the recommendation for each office?
A. DHCP failover
B. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
C. DHCP server policies
D. IP Address Management (IPAM)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You need to create a service template for the web servers used by the CRM application.
What should you include in the service template?
A. A VIP template
B. A host profile
C. Guest OS profile
D. A capability profile
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a solution that manages the security events. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
Which configuration should you include in the recommendation?
A. Object access auditing by using a Group Policy object (GPO)
B. Event rules by using System Center 2012 Operations Manager
C. Event forwarding by using Event Viewer
D. Audit Collection Services (ACS) by using System Center 2012
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the virtualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. App Controller
B. Operations Manager
C. Configuration Manager
D. Service Manager
Correct Answer: B
70-414 dumps
QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web servers for the CRM application. The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Network Load Balancing (NLB) without affinity
B. Failover Clustering with one active node
C. Failover Clustering with two active nodes
D. Network Load Balancing (NLB) with client affinity
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are planning the delegation for the virtualization environment. 70-414 dumps The delegation must meet the visualization requirements.
Which user role profile should you select for Group2?
A. Administrators
B. Read-Only Administrator
C. Self-Service User
D. Delegated Administrator
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a solution for updating the virtualization hosts. The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Cluster-Aware Updating
B. WSUS
C. System Center Updates Publisher 2011
D. System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You need to recommend an automated remediation solution for the ReliableTimeSource registry value.
The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A System Center 2102 Configuration Manager configuration baseline.
B. A System Center 2012 Operations Manager performance counter rule.
C. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager maintenance task.
D. A System Center 2012 Operations Manager event rule.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html dumps exam practice materials update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/2XkrsZIRUDM

exam