PMI

2017 Latest PMI-001 PDF PMI Certification Online Free Download

QUESTION 1
Assumptions are factors that, for PMI pmi-001 pdf planning purposes, are considered to be ______.
A. True, real, or certain
B. True, real, or uncertain
C. Real
D. Verbal
Correct Answer: A
Explanation:
PMBOK describes assumptions as “factors that, for planning purposes, are considered to be true, real, or certain.”

pmi-001

QUESTION 2
Which one of the following comes first in the pmi-001 project plan?
A. Scope Statement
B. Quality Plan
C. WBS
D. Development Plan
Correct Answer: A
Explanation:
Scope statement comes first in the project plan. Scope statement is the pmi-001 exam written statement of project. It contains: Project objectives, Project justification, Project deliverables.

QUESTION 3
You are project manager of a project. During the process of selecting the sellers, you reject one vendor because it doesn’t have the pmi-001 manufacturing capability. This is an example of which selection tool?
A. Weighting system
B. Screening system
C. Seller rating system
D. Expert judgment
Correct Answer: B
Explanation:
A screening system rejects sellers that does not meet minimum requirements for the project.

QUESTION 4
______________ provides details about how the pmi-001 project scope may be changed.
A. Control Scope system
B. VeiirV Scope
C. Scope Charter
D. Scope Management plan
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation:
The scope management plan provides details about how the project scope may be changed.

QUESTION 5
Which of the following technique to identify the underlying cause of a problem and take steps to prevent further occurrence?
A. Root cause analysis
B. Quality audits
C. Project audits
D. Risk audits
Correct Answer: A
Explanation:
Root cause analysis: A technique to identify the pmi-001 underlying cause of a problem and take steps to prevent further occurrence.

QUESTION 6
Which of the following provides the least accurate in estimating?
A. Rough order of magnitude
B. Budget estimate
C. WBS estimate
D. Definitive estimate
Correct Answer: A
Explanation:
The rough order of magnitude is the pmi-001 dumps least accurate approach, as it may vary from -25 percent to +75 percent.

QUESTION 7
Who has the responsibility for informing the final deliverable to all stakeholders?
A. Project Manager
B. Sponsor
C. Team Lead
D. Management
Correct Answer: A
Explanation:
Project Manager has the responsibility for informing the final deliverable to all stakeholders.

QUESTION 8
What is a corrective action?
A. An action that brings future pmi-001 project events Into alignment with the project plan
B. An action to correct something in the project
C. An action to prevent something in the project
D. Corrective action is not related to project
Correct Answer: A
Explanation:
Corrective action: An action that brings future project events into alignment with the project plan.

QUESTION 9
A contract cannot contain _____________.
A. Illegal activities
B. deadline for the completion of the work
C. Penalties and fines for disclosure of intellectual rights
D. Al1 of the above
Correct Answer: A
Explanation:
A contract cannot contain illegal activities. A pmi-001 vce contract can contain other options available.

QUESTION 10
A complete set of indexed pmi-001 project records is called __________.
A. Project archives
B. Index
C. sow
D. Project History
Correct Answer: A
Explanation:
A complete set of indexed project records for archiving by the appropriate parties.

Read more: http://www.testsmoon.com/PMI-001.html Pass PMI pmi-001 exam test quickly and easily at first try with latest pmi-001 pdf study materials online.

Reference: http://www.latestvce.com/latest-comptia-sy0-401-exam/

exam